Sold2024Signed de los Reyes, Colorful AbstractSigned de los Reyes, colorful abstract composition, oil on canvas sight: 36 x 36 in., frame: 40 x 40 in. Provenance: Property from a San Antonio, Texas gentleman Shipping available for this lot thSee Sold Price
SoldTONY DE LOS REYES (B. 1960) Border Theory (rio grande/greyscale 6), 2014TONY DE LOS REYES (B. 1960) Border Theory (rio grande/greyscale 6), 2014 signed, titled and dated 'Border Theory (rio grande/greyscale 6) 2014 Tony de los Reyes' (on the reverse) dye, acrylic, ink andSee Sold Price
Sold2021WOODEN CIGAR BOXES - PUROS INDIOS, MACANUDOWOODEN CIGAR BOXES - PUROS INDIOS, MACANUDO Wooden cigar boxes, includes: Puros Indios, 11.75 x 6.8" Macanudo, 12.5 x 8.25" De Los Reyes, 7.5 x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Antigue bridge near Los Reyes. Mexico. 1836.Print of steel engraving titled „Pont antigue pres de Los Reyes“.Drawn by unknown.Engraved by unknown.From „Voyage pittoresque dans les deux Ameriques. Resume general de tous les voyages“ by MSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original 2010 Calendar Poster, Antique Cars of Cuba ChevroletOriginal Cuban poster on paper for the month of December 2010 with inscriptions: Calendario 2Mil10 Autos Antiguos en Cuba. It includes a photograph of the Vista Castillo de los Tres Reyes del Morro (VSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 19th century French schoolEscuela francesa siglo XIX. Pareja de campesinos, escultura en madera tallada y marfil de elefante, 18,5x11x7,5 cm. 224 gr. Se adjunta documento de peritación expedido por la Federación EspañSee Sold Price
Sold2020[Spanish Poetry, 1595]Los Reyes (Gaspar de.) OBRA DE LA REDENPCION CON DEVOTAS. Sevilla: Alonso de la Barrera, 1595. 5.5" x 3.75". [8], 99 leaves, lacking leaf 70 and final blank. 20th c. limp vellum with title in manuscriSee Sold Price
Sold2021A late 19th century bronze grand tour of Venus de MiloEscuela francesa final siglo XIX. "Venus de Milo", escultura en bronce sobre peana en mármol negro, 31,50 cm. alt.See Sold Price
Sold202119th century Chinese school. A bronze and cloisonnéEscuela china siglo XIX. DinastÃa Qing . Sabio, escultura en bronce y esmalte cloisonné, 59 cm. alt.See Sold Price
Sold2020St Thomas and St BuenaventuraÓleo sobre cobre. Deterioros en las esquinas superiores. Dimensions 28 x 20.5 cm. Artist or Maker ESCUELA ESPAÑOLA S. XIXSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 19th century devotional enamel plaquePlaca religiosa española siglo XIX. San Jacobo Mayor, esmalte sobre cobre, 21,50x11 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Escuela virreinal española, S. XIX o anterior VirgenBuen estado de conservación con faltas en el marco.Procedencia: Colección particular.See Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICO.) Antonio García y Cubas. Atlas Pintoresco é Histórico de los Estados Unidos(MEXICO.) Antonio García y Cubas. Atlas Pintoresco é Histórico de los Estados Unidos Mexicanos. Tinted lithographic title-page (with decorative copyright on verso), and 13 double-page cSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1690.) Juan Martinez de Araujo. Manual de los santos sacramentos en el idioma de(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1690.) Juan Martinez de Araujo. Manual de los santos sacramentos en el idioma de Michuacan. [7], 93, [1] leaves. 4to, contemporary vellum, worn, tightly recased; paper repair to titlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carlos Ortuzar Chilean, 1932-1985 ....portado de la maquina de los suenos (cover from the machine ofCarlos Ortuzar Chilean, 1932-1985 ....portado de la maquina de los suenos (cover from the machine of dreams), 1964 Signed and dated Ortuzar 64 and inscribed as titled (ll), signed Ortuzar on the reverSee Sold Price
Sold2023Graciela Iturbide (b. 1942), "La Veronica, Patrona de los Fotografos, Ecuador," 1962, Gelatin silverGraciela Iturbide(b. 1942)"La Veronica, Patrona de los Fotografos, Ecuador," 1962Gelatin silver print on paperPrinter later, 1982Signed in pencil lower right: Graciela Iturbide; signed againSee Sold Price
Sold2022SPANISH COLONIAL LAW - AMERICA. Recopilacion de Leyes de los Reynos de las Indias, 4 vol., FIRST...SPANISH COLONIAL LAW - AMERICA Recopilación de leyes de los Reynos de las Indias, 4 vol., FIRST EDITION, titles with large engraved allegorical vignettes incorporating the arms of Charles II ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Chab (Argentina, b. 1930) Red Abstraction. Serie de Los Piojos, 1964, oil on canvasVictor Chab (Argentina, b. 1930) Red Abstraction. Serie de Los Piojos, 1964, oil on canvas, 51 x 38 in. Signed and dated in verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Antonio Velasquez. Calle de Los Madariaga.Jose Antonio Valasquez. (1906-1983, Honduras) Calle de Los Madariaga. 1981. Signed, dated and titled. Oil on canvas. Excellent condition. 24" x 21". Est. $800-1,200. Ship: $55See Sold Price
Sold2024Pedro Friedeberg, CARRERA DE REYES EN BICICLETAScreen print signed with pencil by the artist and numbered with certificate of authenticity. 29 x 29 in. / 74 x 74 cm (without frame) . This Lot is Located in The Woodlands Houston Texas.See Sold Price
Sold2021Leonard Brooks, Oil, Dia De Los Muertos ParadeLeonard Brooks, Rca, Dia De Los Muertos Parade , Oil, Signed Leonard Brooks Oil On Canvas Painting Depicting El Dia De Los Muertos (the Day Of The Dead ) Celebration/ Parade In Mexico . Signed LowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022(CUBA.) [Tomas Romay.] Descripcion de los ornatos y del bayle publico con que el Real Consulado,(CUBA.) [Tomas Romay.] Descripcion de los ornatos y del bayle publico con que el Real Consulado, otros cuerpos y vecinos de la Habana solemnizaron el triunfante regreso del Rey Nuestro Señor donSee Sold Price
Sold2022ESCUELA DE MURILLO (17th / 18th century) "St. John of. 184 x 124 cm. Oil on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giampaolo Tomassetti (b. 1955), "La Nina de losGiampaolo Tomassetti (b. 1955, Italian), "La Nina de los Caballos", oil on board, framed frame: 49"h x 96.5"w Provenance: A prominent Corpus Christi, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shSee Sold Price
6 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCJose Maria Mijares (n. La Habana , Cuba ; 23 de junio de 1921), artista cubano.A la edad de 47$1,500
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsManuel Barbadillo, Spain (1929 - 2003), Mujer de los Ojos Rojos, oil on canvas, 23 3/4"H x 19$300
6 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCHector Molne was born on March 3rd, 1937 in Camaguey, Cuba. Molne studied at the Escuela de Artes$850
Oct 07Fine Antiques PragueCornelis Schut ( 1597 - 1655), attributed to THE HOLY FAMILY WITH SAINT ANNA€2,000
6 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCJosep Guinovart (20 March 1927 in Barcelona – 12 December 2007 in Barcelona) was a Catalan painter$650