Sold2016Tiffany & Co.parure in oro e diamanti Notes:collezione "Vannerie" composta da collana, bracciale ed anello con diamanti taglio brillante per cts. 5 ca. punzone del'oro 750, firmata Tiffany & Co. Peso gr 243,50 A gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bolifoni's Book of Maps of the Kingdoms of Naples and SicilyBolifoni's Book of Maps of the Kingdoms of Naples and SicilyLuigi Bolifoni. CARTE DE' REGNI DI NAPOLI, E DE SICILIA, LORO PROVINCIE, ED ISOLE ADJACENTI, FATTE ESATTAMENTE INCIDERE DA ANTONIO BOLIFONISee Sold Price
Sold2016Statues of Deities. Java. Indonesia. 1836.Print of steel engraving titled „Statue du Temple de Lero-djougrong. La Trimourt indienne. Statue de la diesse Loro-djougrany“.Drawn by unknown.Engraved by unknown.From „l‘Univers pittoresqueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Silk Scarves, to include Must De Cartier, along with Loro Piana.Two Silk Scarves, to include Must De Cartier, along with Loro Piana.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lifesize Shan dry lacqueur figure of BuddhaBurma, Shan States, 17th / 18th century, escultura de tamanho natural em madeira lacada a negro com restos de douramento, repreentando Buda assente em lótus com as mãos em mudra. Pequenas faltasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cuaderno de autografos, S.XXContiene obras de Fernando Botero (1952), Luis Angel Rengifo (1951)Encuadernado con tapa de terciopeloMedidas: 20 x 17.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019DIPINTO (-) Ugo De Cesare olio su telaDIPINTO (-) Ugo De Cesare olio su tela raff.ragazzi con chitarra cm. 50x70See Sold Price
Sold2021Lady StarfishDEMETRE CHIPARUS - "Lady Starfish". Creator DEMETRE CHIPARUS Materials & Techniques Escultura criselefantina de bronce y marfil con peana en ónixSee Sold Price
Sold2019BRONZE POCKET WATCHEscultura portarreloj de bolsillo en bronce pátina marrón. "Águila levantando vuelo." Base en granito negro. 15 x 18 cm. Pocket watch holder sculpture in brown patina bronze. "Eagle takSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 19th century French schoolEscuela francesa siglo XIX. Pareja de campesinos, escultura en madera tallada y marfil de elefante, 18,5x11x7,5 cm. 224 gr. Se adjunta documento de peritación expedido por la Federación EspañSee Sold Price
Sold2021A late 19th century bronze grand tour of Venus de MiloEscuela francesa final siglo XIX. "Venus de Milo", escultura en bronce sobre peana en mármol negro, 31,50 cm. alt.See Sold Price
Sold2019Cabeça de divindade, escultura em mÁrmoreCabeça de divindade, escultura em mÁrmore, Cambodja. Assente sobre suporte e base em tons de preto. Pequenas falhas e defeitos. Alt. aprox. escultura: 44 cm.; Alt. aprox. total: 65 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Escultura Africana84 Escultura Africana No Museu de Etnologia do Ultramar H 29 cm. B 23 cm. Ernesto Veiga de Oliveira Lisboa: Junta de Investigacoes do Ultramar (1968). Spanish text 115 pages Numerous illustrations HarSee Sold Price
Sold2022CATALOGO DE LA ESCULTURACATALOGO DE LA ESCULTURA ANTONIO BLANCO, MANUEL LORENTE (1981). Madrid, Museo del Prado. ISBN: 8460022609 CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2017Armando Amaya (Mexican, 1935) Bronze SculptureArmando Amaya (Mexican, 1935) patined bronze sculpture signed and dated, 1988. A native of Mexico City, Amaya attended the Escuela Nacional de Pintura, Escultura y Grabado - later known as La EsmereldSee Sold Price
Sold2018Grisone, FedericoOrdini di caualcare, et modi di conoscere le nature de' caualli, emendare i vitii loro, & ammaestrargli per l'vso della guerra, & commodità de gli huomini. Pesaro, Bartolomeo Cesano, 1556. In 4°See Sold Price
Sold2017Grisone, FedericoOrdini di cavalcare, et modi di conoscere le natvre de'cavalli, natvre de'cavalli, emendare i vitii loro, et ammaestrargli per l'uso della guerra, & commodità de gli huomini. Venezia, Vincenzo ValgriSee Sold Price
Sold2024Coleccion de 10 reproducciones litograficas, S.XXObras de: Nirma Zarate, David Manzur, Maripaz Jaramillo, Juan Antonio Roda, Diego Mazuera, Manolo Vellojin, Alejandro Obregon, Hernando del Villar, Edgar Negret, Eduardo Ramirez VillamizarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ugo LA PIETRA (1938)Cabinet de la série Neoeclettismo Placage de noyer, noyer, laiton 224 x 87 x 60 cm. Imac, 1991 Référence : - Angela Rui, Ugo la Pietra, Progetto disequilibrante, Corraini, 2014, p. 162.See Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miro Obra de Joan Miro. Pintura, EsculturaMiro, Joan.: Obra de Joan Miro. Pintura, Escultura i Sobreteixims a la Col-Leccio de la Fundacio. Barcelona. Centre d'Estudis d'Art Contemporani. 1979. 4to. Soft cover. First edition. Illustrated in bSee Sold Price
Sold2019Russian sculpture in iron.Escultura rusa en hierro fundido de Kaslí, segunda mitad del siglo XIX. "Judith", titulada en cirílico arcaico en la base. Medidas: alto 56 cm - ancho 19 - profundidad 17 cm.See Sold Price
6 days LeftSwann Auction Galleries(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1781.) Fernando José Mangino. Proyecto para el establecimiento en Mexico de$750
5 days LeftEverard Auctions & AppraisalsRodolfo Nieto (1936-1985), No. 114, Oil on Canvas$6,000(1 bid)
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSEconomy-Crafts. Lettre Patentes du Roi, Portant liquidation a la somme de cent six mille livres pour€150
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSCider, Mead and Salt. Product Supply during the French Revolution. Four documents.€200
Jun 29Basel Auction HouseSANDU DARIE (1908-1991) Untitled and framed collage and ink on paper with COA$650
Jun 29Basel Auction HouseSANDU DARIE (1908-1991) Untitled and unframed collage and ink on paper with COA$900
Jun 29Basel Auction HouseFramed Mixed Media on wood panel signed DARIE and dated 1963 with COA.$2,500
4 days LeftMaison R&C Commissaires-Priseurs AssociesCarlo HAUNER (1927-1997) & Martin EISLER (1913-1977)€7,000
Jun 29Basel Auction HouseBronze Figural Award Sculpture on Wood Base Signed Cuban Master Tony Lopez.$300
Jun 29Basel Auction HouseFramed mixed media on paper signed Antonio Vidal Fernandez (1928-2013) Cuban. With COA$850