Sold2019Anselmo de Guinea - Oil on Canvas - 20" x 14.5"Shipping in USA $ 80 - Anselmo Guinea y Ugalde (Bilbao, Basque Region1854- 1906) painter, and muralist, with known artworks in public buildings such as the Bidebarrieta library, the Foral Palace,the CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Five (5) Unique Silver CoinsThree(3) unique silver coins including: 1935 Great Britain silver Jubilee in original box, 1970 Republica de Guinea Maja Desnuda silver coin in original packaging, 1972 Jamaica proof silver coin in orSee Sold Price
Sold2023.999 Silver Coins, Currency, & Tokens.999 Silver Coins, Currency, & Tokens. 50.9g, Marked "Canada 1oz Fine Silver 9999, Elizabeth II 5 Dollars 2018" and Rep. De Guinea Ecuatorial 100 Pesetas Guineanas Ley 999 1970, Maja Desnuda Goya." InSee Sold Price
Sold20201666 Pas-Caart van Guinea en de Custen daer aen gelegenThis is an authentic antique map of the western coast of Africa. The map was published by Pieter Goos in his atlas De Zee-Atlas, Ofte Water-Weereld… out of Amsterdam. With an easterly orientatioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anselmo De Guezala y Guinea (1920 - 1968)Anselmo De Guezala y Guinea, Spanish (1920 - 1968) "Mother and Child" Oil on Canvas, Signed Lower Left. Measures 30" x 24". Frame measures 37-3/4" x 31-1/2". Condition: Professional restoration to theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antonio de Guezala (Spain,1920-1968) oil paintingARTIST: Antonio de Guezala y Guinea (Spanish, 1920 - 1968) TITLE: Mother and Child MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One patch. Small paint losses. Minor craquelure. Some scattered inpaintings. Wear toSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR ITALIAN POTTERY GUINEA HENSPair of Glazed Italian Majolica Guinea Hen Figures, mid-20th c., probably by Ugo Zaccagnini, with rich multicolor glaze, faded 'Made in Italy' labels on base, 7" and 8" high. Good condition, no chips,See Sold Price
Sold2024KORVAR DE PAPOUASIE-NOUVELLE-GUINÉE / PAPUA NEW GUINEA KORVARDescription française: KORVAR Korvar en bois sculpté, avec le bras droit qui s'encastre. Le mot korvar signifie l'âme des morts, et représente un être cher. Le korvar sert de réceptacle à l'espSee Sold Price
Sold2023MASQUE DE PAPOUASIE-NOUVELLE-GUINÉE / PAPUA NEW GUINEA MASKDescription française: PAPOUASIE-NOUVELLE-GUINÉE Originaire du moyen Sepik, le masque à igname sert à costumer les beaux ignames à la récolte et devait être brûlé après leur consommation danSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lifesize Shan dry lacqueur figure of BuddhaBurma, Shan States, 17th / 18th century, escultura de tamanho natural em madeira lacada a negro com restos de douramento, repreentando Buda assente em lótus com as mãos em mudra. Pequenas faltasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cuaderno de autografos, S.XXContiene obras de Fernando Botero (1952), Luis Angel Rengifo (1951)Encuadernado con tapa de terciopeloMedidas: 20 x 17.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019DIPINTO (-) Ugo De Cesare olio su telaDIPINTO (-) Ugo De Cesare olio su tela raff.ragazzi con chitarra cm. 50x70See Sold Price
Sold2021Lady StarfishDEMETRE CHIPARUS - "Lady Starfish". Creator DEMETRE CHIPARUS Materials & Techniques Escultura criselefantina de bronce y marfil con peana en ónixSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 19th century French schoolEscuela francesa siglo XIX. Pareja de campesinos, escultura en madera tallada y marfil de elefante, 18,5x11x7,5 cm. 224 gr. Se adjunta documento de peritación expedido por la Federación EspañSee Sold Price
Sold2021A late 19th century bronze grand tour of Venus de MiloEscuela francesa final siglo XIX. "Venus de Milo", escultura en bronce sobre peana en mármol negro, 31,50 cm. alt.See Sold Price
Sold2019Cabeça de divindade, escultura em mÁrmoreCabeça de divindade, escultura em mÁrmore, Cambodja. Assente sobre suporte e base em tons de preto. Pequenas falhas e defeitos. Alt. aprox. escultura: 44 cm.; Alt. aprox. total: 65 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Escultura Africana84 Escultura Africana No Museu de Etnologia do Ultramar H 29 cm. B 23 cm. Ernesto Veiga de Oliveira Lisboa: Junta de Investigacoes do Ultramar (1968). Spanish text 115 pages Numerous illustrations HarSee Sold Price
Sold2021TOULOUSE-LAUTREC HENRI DE: (1864-1901)All the ladies are little guinea fowls’ TOULOUSE-LAUTREC HENRI DE: (1864-1901) French Painter and Illustrator. An excellent A.L.S., with his monogrammed initials HTL, and a second time Lautrec,See Sold Price
Sold2017Armando Amaya (Mexican, 1935) Bronze SculptureArmando Amaya (Mexican, 1935) patined bronze sculpture signed and dated, 1988. A native of Mexico City, Amaya attended the Escuela Nacional de Pintura, Escultura y Grabado - later known as La EsmereldSee Sold Price
Sold20211770 Bonne Map of Africa's Guinea Coast to Congo --Title: 1770 Bonne Map of Africa's Guinea Coast to Congo -- Carte de la Haute et de la Basse Guinee Depuis la Riviere de Sierra Leona jusqu'au Cap Negro Cartographer: R Bonne Year / Place: 1770 c., ParSee Sold Price
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso "Dos Escultores con dos Modelos Delante de Una Escultura" (1933)$600(3 bids)
Oct 03Albion AuctionsBuffon & Smellie 1834 Hand Col Bird Print. Guinea Pigeon & Long Tailed Dove$5(1 bid)
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSGuinea – Congo. FLOQUET. Chambre des Deputes. Projet de loi portant ouverture... de credits€250
3 days LeftJasper52Océanique. Partie de la Nouvelle Guinée #30. Torres Strait VANDERMAELEN 1827 map$260