Sold20201666 Pas-Caart van Guinea en de Custen daer aen gelegenThis is an authentic antique map of the western coast of Africa. The map was published by Pieter Goos in his atlas De Zee-Atlas, Ofte Water-Weereld… out of Amsterdam. With an easterly orientatioSee Sold Price
Sold2022(NETHERLANDS.) Heyman van Dyck. Voorne Caart-boeck van alle de Dorpen, en Polders Gelegen Inden(NETHERLANDS.) Heyman van Dyck. Voorne Caart-boeck van alle de Dorpen, en Polders Gelegen Inden Lande van Oost, ende West Voorne. Elaborate double-page etched and engraved allegorical title by RomeynSee Sold Price
Sold20161666 Original Hand Colored Map of Virginiaapprox 21" X 17"...... Pas Caerte van Nieu Nederlandt en de Engelsche Virginies, van Cabo Cod tot Cabo Canrick. (Chart of New Netherland and the English Virginias from Cape Cod to Cape Canrick [i.e. HSee Sold Price
Sold20201684 Pas kaart Van de Caribes Tusschen I. Barbados en IThis is an authentic antique map of the Lesser Antilles by Johannes Van Keulen. The map was published in Amsterdam in the year 1684. This is an impressive hand colored example of Van Keulen’s nSee Sold Price
Sold2023Van Keulen map of the Chesapeake Bay AreaVAN KEULEN, Johannes (1654-1715). Pas Kaart van de Zee Kuysten van Virginia. Engraved map with original hand color in part. Amsterdam, circa 1695. 20 3/4” x 24” sheet, 25” x 28 1/2&rSee Sold Price
Sold2022GHEYN (JACOB DE) Wapenhandelinghe van Roers Musquetten ende Spiessen, The Hague, [1607]GHEYN (JACOB DE) Wapenhandelinghe van Roers Musquetten ende Spiessen, text in Dutch, engraved decorative title (the title caption and dedication text pasted within the engraved borders), 117 engravedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Van Dongen Kees. Deauville. 1931, Portfolio with fiveDeauville. Aquarelles gravées sur cuivre par Maccard et dessins en couleurs de Van Dongen. Paris, Éditions M.-P. Trémois 1931. Text by Paul Poiret, illustrated by Kees van Dongen. Limited numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2022POIRET, PAUL and VAN DONGEN, KEES Deauville. Aquarelles gravées sur cuivre par Maccard etPOIRET, PAUL and VAN DONGEN, KEES Deauville. Aquarelles gravées sur cuivre par Maccard et dessins en couleurs de Van Dongen. Paris: Editions M.-P. Tremois, [1931]. Copy 209 of 300 copies (i.e. onSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAEGER LECOULTRE pour VAN CLEEF & ARPELSJAEGER LECOULTRE pour VAN CLEEF & ARPELS ANNEES 40 Montre de sac en or jaune tressé 18K orné de trois pierres rouges. Volet coulissant laissant apparaître la montre. BOITIER : carréSee Sold Price
Sold2021VAN CLEEF AND ARPELSVAN CLEEF AND ARPELS COLLIER PAPILLON CORAIL Le papillon est pavé de corail, un diamant navette au centre en sertissure. Monture et tour de cou en or jaune 18K. Signé VCA et numérotSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOAQUIM TENREIRO (1906-1992) Cadeira CurvaJOAQUIM TENREIRO (1906-1992) Cadeira Curva Suite de quatre chaises Jacaranda et cannage. Reeks van vier stoelen Jacaranda en riet. Circa 1960. H.80 cm L.54 cm P.42?5 cm Provenance: Bibliographie/BiSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOAQUIM TENREIRO (1906-1992) Cadeira CurvaJOAQUIM TENREIRO (1906-1992) Cadeira Curva Suite de quatre chaises Jacaranda et cannage. Reeks van vier stoelen Jacaranda en riet. Circa 1960. H.80 cm L.54 cm P.42?5 cm Provenance: Bibliographie/BiSee Sold Price
Sold2022VAN CLEEF & ARPELS - ANNÉES 1960VAN CLEEF & ARPELS - ANNÉES 1960 ÉTUI À CIGARETTES VANNERIE Il est de forme rectangulaire en vannerie d'or jaune 18K. Daté "26.10.61", signé, numéroté et pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andre van Beek "Jardin et Maison de PheleasAndre van Beek "Jardin et Maison de Pheleas Lebergue en Juin" oil on canvas, 1997. Signed lower right, "A van Beek". Titled, dated and signed to verso. Canvas: 10.625"H x 16"W; Frame: 18.25"H x 23.75"See Sold Price
Sold2015Dapper's Asia 1672Heading: Author: Dapper, Olfert Title: Asia, of Naukeurige beschryving van het rijk des Grooten Mogols, en een groot gedeelte van Indiën: Behelsende de landschappen van Kandahar, Kabul, Multan, HaïSee Sold Price
Sold2022VAN CLEEF & ARPELSVAN CLEEF & ARPELS CHARMS Montre bracelet de dame joaillerie et contemporaine en or rose 18K et diamants. BOITIER : rond avec lunette doublement cerclée de brillants, motif Alhambra en or et brilSee Sold Price
Sold2022VAN CLEEF & ARPELS - ANNÉES 1970VAN CLEEF & ARPELS - ANNÉES 1970 CHAÎNE BÂTONNETS Elle se compose de bâtonnets doubles entrecoupés de maillons gourmette. Monture en or jaune 18K. Signée et numérot&See Sold Price
Sold2022Danish and Swedish Ceramics Surveys, thirty-oneDanish and Swedish Ceramics Surveys, thirty-one Provenance: Collection of Mark McDonald Complete Lot Details Nederlandse Keramiek-en Glasmerken, 1880-1940, 3 de Druk M. SingelSee Sold Price
Sold2023VAN CLEEF & ARPELS - ANNÉES 1970VAN CLEEF & ARPELS - ANNÉES 1970 CLIP VOLUTE FLEURS DIAMANTS Il forme une branche fleurie la tige sertie de diamants baguette les feuilles en diamants navette et les fleurs serties de diamants taSee Sold Price
Sold20221664 BIBLE DUTCH BIBLIA MASSIVE FOLIO w/ CLASPS & MAP antique 11 x 17"Paulus Aertsz. van Ravensteyn / Nicolaes Visscher BIBLIA; dat is: de gantsche H. Schrifture, vervattende alle de canonijcke boecken des Ouden en des Nieuwen Testaments. [ ... ] door last der Hoogh.-moSee Sold Price
Sold2022PARURE EN OR, NACRE ET DIAMANTS, COLLECTION « ROSE DENOËL », SIGNÉE VAN CLEEF & ARPELS composée d'une broche et d'une paire de boucles d'oreilles à clip, chacune stylisée d'une fleur auSee Sold Price
Sold2022VAN CLEEF & ARPELS - ANNÉES 1940BRIQUET OR GUILLOCHÉ, Il est de forme rectangulaire à bords arrondis en or jaune 18K guilloché. Système à essence. Signé VCA et numéroté. Poinçon de maSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sade, Donatien Alphonse MarquisSade, Donatien Alphonse Marquis de Justine, ou Les Malheurs de la Vertu. Bd. 1 (von 2). Mit 1 gestoch. Frontispiz von Carree nach Ph. Chery. En Hollande, Chez les Libraires Associes, (Paris, Girouard)See Sold Price
Sold2016PIETER VAN DE BERGE (Netherlands, 1659-1737) -PIETER VAN DE BERGE (Netherlands, 1659-1737) - "AMSTELAEDAMUM / omnium recentissimè et [-] acuratissime expressum à PETRO van den BERGHE [...](Profile of Amsterdam with the Frigate 'Peter en PauSee Sold Price
5 hrs LeftJasper521610 CHARLES V BIOGRAPHY illustrated LATIN AMERICA Mexico Peru CONQUESTS ANTIQUE$800
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesAutomobilia 22-parts cigarette picture albums€150
3 hrs LeftJasper52Chevaliers from Portugal - Antique steel engraving - Pieter Van der Aa (Alvarez de Comenar). 1715.$70
3 hrs LeftJasper52Alhambra Palace - Antique steel engraving - Pieter Van der Aa (Alvarez de Comenar). 1707.$65
3 hrs LeftJasper52Embarkation of the Princess of Portugal, Catherine, wife of Charles II, the King of England- Antique$70
May 30Dane Fine Art AuctionsRembrandt van Rijn - Fuite En Egypte Dite Dans Le Gout Delzheimer (After)$450
4 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENL'exposition de la miniature à Bruxelles en 1912. €120
May 16Freeman's | HindmanFollower of Adriaen Pietersz van de Venne (Dutch, 16th/17th Century) Beggars Fighting$1,000
5 days LeftTremont AuctionsCornelis Pronk. Dutch. 2 old master drawings of Amsterdam. 1) Colored landscape with famous$600