Sold2021Tin sign, near mint condition: "CATTLE CROSSING /Tin sign, near mint condition: "CATTLE CROSSING / Eshelman ESTABLISHED 1842 / RED ROSE FARM FEEDS" - lithographed tin advertising sign marked on bottom right corner by maker "A-M Sign Co., Lynchburg,See Sold Price
Sold2020SSP Eshelman Red Rose feed signHas two hits in the field and some rust around a few of the grommets otherwise in great condition. Has some minor edgware as well. 30 x 48See Sold Price
Sold2023Cattle Crossing Red Rose Farm Feeds Metal Sign (TAC)rated 9, 24"x18", the SST embossed sign has excellent color and shine, field is clean, has wear around the perimeter, marked A-M, dated 1965. TAC #047173See Sold Price
Sold2024Eshelman Red Rose Porcelain Feed SignHeavy Shelving, Wonderful Deep Colors. Light chipping around the periphery. Sign Measures: 4ft x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2023Red Rose Farm Feeds Cattle Crossing sign18"x24" SST Red Rose Farm Feeds Cattle Crossing sign -FairSee Sold Price
Sold2022lot of 5 Cloth Feed Bagsripped on sides, stains, one has a hole, only one is completley sewn around sides, Eshelman Red Rose Poultry feed, Oriole Timothy Seed is the complete bag and is the longest of the lot at 42", Rock RiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Red Rose Coffee SignCanadian. 1930s. Single sided tin (SST). Marked, "St. Thomas Metal Signs Ltd., St, Thomas Ont" lower center edge. Exhibits a series of added mounting holes, mainly within the margins. Scattered impresSee Sold Price
Sold2022Red Rose Coffee SignCanadian. 1930s. Single sided tin (SST). Marked, "St. Thomas Metal Signs Ltd., St, Thomas Ont" lower center edge. Exhibits a series of added mounting holes, mainly within the margins. Scattered shalloSee Sold Price
Sold2024Red Rose Coffee SignCanadian. 1940s. Single-sided tin (SST). Marked, "Made in Canada", lower right edge. 19.25" x 27.25”. From a Private Western Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Red Rose Tea SignCanadian. 1940s. Single-sided tin (SST). Marked, "Made in Canada", lower left edge. Marked, "St. Thomas Metal Signs Ltd", lower right edge. 19.25" x 27.25”. From a Private Western Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Plant Ruff's Hybrids Dependable Farm Seeds Metal SignMetal flange sign has excellent color and shine, very minor paper marks, marked Scioto, 18"x22", rated 9. TAC #007997See Sold Price
Sold2024Lewis Red Bird Seed Company SignSingle sided tin sign, great graphics, minor wear, marked Donaldson at lower left, size 11.5"x21.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Red Rose Gasoline Service Station SignCanadian. 1940s. Double sided painted metal. Purportedly from Marwood M. Ashton's "Streamline" Petroleum station in St. Thomas, Ontario. Little is known surrounding the history of the Red Rose GasolinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Red Rose Tea Door Push SignCanadian. 1930s. Single sided porcelain (SSP), die cut. A very good example with just a minor split in the upper brass grommet. 9 x 3".See Sold Price
Sold2016Huge Red Rose Markets Porcelain Store SignHuge Red Rose Markets Porcelain Store Sign. impressive colorful grocery store sign is 12 1/2 feet wide. Excellent condition. Comes apart in 2 sections.See Sold Price
Sold20233 Vintage Seed & Farm Equipment SignsHoneggers Feeds, minor dents and wear, 17 x 12.5 Clay Feeders minimal wear 12 x 10 3/4 De Laval Cream dairy equipment sign Minor surface rust on botto and left edge, 16 3/4 x 12.5 S A 691See Sold Price
Sold2024Trade sign "SEEDS FOR FARM GARDEN FIELD FLOWER and VEGETABLE" gilt letters on painted wood 8" x 69"Trade sign "SEEDS FOR FARM GARDEN FIELD FLOWER and VEGETABLE" gilt letters on painted wood 8" x 69"See Sold Price
Sold2021SST Laverty Seed Farms embossed signNew sign by Scioto sign. In excellent condition! 9 1/4 in X 19 1/2 in.See Sold Price
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRed Rose Lager Beer Reverse-Painted Glass Sign.$25(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Sprenger Lancaster, PA Framed Tavern Sign.$50
2 days LeftSterling Vault AuctioneersBenedict Humbert Circa 18th Century Pear Cased Continental Verge Fussee Pocket Watch Pocket Watch£1,000
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryRoyal Vienna Hand painted Portrait Cabinet Plate, signed R. Werlich C1890$1,200
Oct 03BidhausOmega De Ville Prestige 424.53.40.20.04.004 - De Ville Prestige Co-Axial 39.5 mm Automatic White$10
7 days LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCROBERTO COIN 18K 0.55CT DIAMOND RED ROSE RING$900(4 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Vintage Sprenger Beer Advertising Items.$50