Sold202019th Century Landscape, View of The HimalayasAmerican or English, ca. 1870, oil on canvas depicting a view of The Himalaya range from the Tibetan Plateau, in the foreground a Buddhist Chorten with Sherpa prayer flags, a rare 19th century view ofSee Sold Price
Sold202419th C. English Painting of a CowOil on Canvas painting of a brown and white cow in a landscape with pond. No signature found. Needs cleaning overall but especially along bottom edge, where there is white residue on both painting andSee Sold Price
Sold2016J. MORRIS ENGLISH LANDSCAPE OIL ON CANVAS 19TH.C.J. MORRIS, ENGLISH LANDSCAPE, OIL ON CANVAS 19TH.C. H 11" W 19":Oil painting on canvas, singed lower right. Landscape scene with cows and fisherman. Canvas prepared by E. Warren, 76 high Street, StokeSee Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER JOHN PIL ENGLISH LANDSCAPE OIL ON CANVAS19th CENTURY ENGLISH AFTER JOHN PIL LANDSCAPE OIL ON CANVAS 20th CENTURY REPRODUCTION PAINTING. Height: 43 in. by Width: 55.5See Sold Price
Sold2016Sherrin the Elder, English Landscape, Oil on CanvasDaniel Sherrin the Elder (British, 1868-1940), English landscape with figures, oil on canvas, 15" h x 20" w (view), 19 1/2" h x 24 1/2" w (frame). Provenance: from a California estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022J. COTMAN, ENGLISH LANDSCAPE OIL ON CANVAS, FRAMEDJ. Cotman, either John Sell Cotman (British, 1782-1842) or John Joseph Cotman (British, 1814-1878). "The Path to the River", oil on canvas. Signed "J. Cotman" lower left; giltwood frame. Provenance: FSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large English Landscape, Oil On Canvas, Framedneeds restoration, 55 x 38 NO RESERVESee Sold Price
Sold2023Daniel Sherrin English Landscape Oil On CanvasBeautiful oil on canvas painting by listed English artist Daniel Sherrin The Elder (1868-1940). The painting features an English landscape with a cottage. Painting is signed in the lower left. CanvasSee Sold Price
Sold2016Attributed to John Rathbone, English LandscapeAttributed to John Rathbone (English, 1750-1807), "Pastoral English Landscape", oil on canvas, apparently unsigned. Horizontally oriented figural pastoral landscape painting depicting woman and fisherSee Sold Price
Sold2023W. RICHARDS (BRITISH, 19TH CENTURY)Pair of English landscape oil on canvas paintings depicting countryside villages with cottages and cathedrals by the river's edge, each signed W. Richards lower right, late 19th century; each canvas 3See Sold Price
Sold201519th. C. Eng landscape OOC signed D. Sherrin.Large 19th. century English landscape oil on canvas signed D. Sherrin. (Frame needs restoration) 43 1/2" x 31"See Sold Price
Sold20192 David Morgan framed Traditional Landscape PaintingsMorgan, David (English, born 1947), Traditional English Landscape, oil on canvas, 12 x 20 inches, signed, framed in gilded and scalloped traditional matching frames 18 x 26 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017John C Syer (1846 - 1913)John C Syer (1846 - 1913) English Landscape. Oil on canvas. Sight size: 23.5 x 41.5 inches. Overall size: 30.2 x 48.2 inches. Signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2016George Willis PRYCE (English, 1866-1949)Two works, untitled English landscapes, oil on canvas, signed lower right.and lower left. Canvas sizes: 8" x 12" / 20.3cm x 30.5cm. Framed: 13" x 17" / 33cm x 43.2cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021English School, Equestrian landscape oil / canvasEnglish School(19th century)Equestrian landscape with hound; rider falling from jumping horseoil on canvasindistinctly inscribed verso10 1/2 x 12 1/2in (26.5 x 31.5cm) Provenance:PSee Sold Price
Sold2020ENGLISH SCHOOL LANDSCAPE OIL ON CANVAS PAINTINGEnglish School, 19th century. "Walk Through The Valley", oil on canvas, apparently unsigned, stretcher with label for "W. Wingate & Johnston LTD". Landscape painting with several figures walking withSee Sold Price
Sold2016Eduard HildebrandtGerman: Eduard Hildebrandt English: Idyllic landscape. Oil on canvas with craquelure. Inscribed "Hildebrandt". Framed. 29 x 23.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, William E. EllisWilliam E. Ellis (British 1829-1891) "English Landscape " 1876 oil on canvas signed and dated lower left title placard affixed lower center overall (with frame): 21"h x 31"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique George Horlor Welsh Landscape Oil PaintingAntique English school landscape oil on canvas painting attributed to George William Horlor (1823-1895 United Kingdom) Depicts Criccieth Castle in Wales in the background with figures and ships in theSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique C 1900 English Landscape Oil PaintingAntique C 1900 English Landscape Oil Painting w Gilt Frame. English landscape oil painting on canvas, country side landscape with farm animals. Measures 12.5 x 16.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015Attributed to John Edmund MaceLate 19th early 20th century, English Cottage Landscape, oil on canvas. 14x12See Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Maidment - Two English LandscapesLot 51 Henry Maidment British (19th/20th Century) Two English Landscapes (1918) oil on canvas each signed under the artist's pseudonym 'R. Fenson' each: 11 1/2 x 15 1/2 inches Provenance: from a PrivSee Sold Price
Sold201718th C. English Landscape w/ Figure, Oil on Canvas18th C. English landscape with figure on horseback, oil on canvas, labeled Gainsborough DuPont, stretcher dated 1847, 19 1/4" x 23", framed 24" x 28".See Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsHenri Moreau (1869 - 1943) France, Belgium; "On the Oise" Landscape Oil on Canvas Painting$1,000
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsSusumu Yamaguchi (1897-1983) Rare & Important 1920s Azusa River Landscape Nagano Japan Oil Painting$50(4 bids)
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAlfred De Breanski Sr (UK,1852-1928) oil painting antique$40(3 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAlbert Tracy (1818-1893) Rare Early Antique American Genre Scene Landscape Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)