Sold2024Etel Adnan (1925 - 2021) LebanonEtel Adnan (1925 - 2021) Lebanon Ink and Paper Measure 8"in H x 5 3/4"inW and 12 3/4"in H x 10 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Geometric and other abstract painting, watercolor and oil Biography: CurreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Etel Adnan (Lebanon, 1925-2021) L'Express Beyrouth-Enfer Etching printed in colours, 2021, on wo...Etel Adnan (Lebanon, 1925-2021) L'Express Beyrouth-Enfer Etching printed in colours, 2021, on wove, signed, dated and numbered 70/100 in pencil, published by Galerie Lelong & Co., Paris, the full sheeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert A. Nelson (1925-2021) "Prince of Atlantis"Robert A. Nelson (American, 1925-2021) "Prince of Atlantis," mixed media, signed. Framed. Size: 37'' x 25.5'', 94 x 65 cm (sight); 40'' x 30'', 102 x 76 cm (frame). Provenance: The Robert L. PfannebecSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert A. Nelson (American, 1925-2021) "Study for Buck Rogers and the Dinosaurs," 1969Robert A. Nelson (American, 1925-2021) "Study for Buck Rogers and the Dinosaurs," 1969, mixed media. Framed. Size: 26'' x 34'', 66 x 86 cm (sight); 33'' x 41'', 84 x 104 cm (frame). Provenance: The RoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Norman Laliberté American, 1925-2021 Figures and CrowsNorman Laliberté American, 1925-2021 Figures and Crows Signed with initials NL (lc) Fabric appliqué 51 x 36 inches (129.5 x 91.4 cm) C Property from a Westchester CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two: Larrain (Lorrie de Creeft) Goulet (American 1925-2021)Two: Larrain (Lorrie de Creeft) Goulet (American 1925-2021) Diminutive figural sculpture of two female figures Malachite on lacquer wood base Signed on verso "L. Goulet" Malachite height 7 1/4 inches,See Sold Price
Sold2024Bill Neale (American, 1925-2021) "Fangio - Lancia Ferrari" Painting - 1997. Oil on board. PaintingBill Neale (American, 1925-2021) "Fangio - Lancia Ferrari" Painting - 1997. Oil on board. Painting of the 1955 Lancia-Ferrari D50 F1 race car driven by Juan Manuel Fangio. Signed lower left. Dated andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bill Neale (American, 1925-2021) "Ferrari GTO 1963" Painting - 1996. Oil on board. Painting of theBill Neale (American, 1925-2021) "Ferrari GTO 1963" Painting - 1996. Oil on board. Painting of the 1963 Ferrari GTO car. Signed lower left. Titled, dated and signed on reverse. Sight - 9 1/2" x 11 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022Philip Jamison Chester County Landscape PaintingPhilip Jamison (American, 1925-2021) PA artist, Chester County landscape painting, watercolor on board, signed "Philip Jamison", 10" x 18", framed 17-1/4 x 25-1/4", good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Norman LALIBERTE: Figural Abstract - GouacheNorman Laliberte (American, 1925-2021) figural framed abstract gouache painting from the Jesus series. [Art: 28 1/2" H x 21 1/2" W; Frame: 31" H x 24" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Norman Laliberte, Finding of the True CrossNorman Laliberte (American, 1925-2021), "Finding of the True Cross", mixed media, having two revolving cylinders and lighted window, unsigned, 15 1/2" x 20" x 19". Good condition. Provenance: Natick,See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT A. NELSON MIXED MEDIA DRAWING "ROBOT FROG"Robert A. Nelson (American, 1925-2021) mixed media drawing on paper, titled lower right "Metal Robot Frog and Pie in Motion, Series II". Medium appears to be pencil and colored markers. Signed lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jack Garver Watercolor Winter EveningRobert Jack Garver (American, 1925-2021). Watercolor landscape, Winter Evening. Signed lower right, with Salmagundi Club 1986 Spring Auction label with title on verso. 10 3/4" x 15 1/8" (with frame 16See Sold Price
Sold2024Norman Laliberte, Dioramas, Crucifix and FlowersNorman Laliberte (American, 1925-2021), black diorama - crucifix, with mounting bolts, unsigned, 6" x 6" x 8", good condition; and yellow diorama - flowers, with mounting bolts, unsigned, 6" x 6" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2024Hava Mehutan. Landscape of the Negev, serigraph(Israeli-American, 1925-2021) Serigraph, c. 1979, AP 2/20, pencil signed lr, sheet size: 20 x 15 in., framed size: 21 x 16 1/2 in. Provenance: Acquired as a gift from the artist, handpicked from the lSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Framed Artworks: Robert A. Nelson (1925-2021) and S. Moskowitz2 Framed Artworks. Including: Robert A. Nelson (American, 1925-2021) "Greek Ram Ready for Troy," 1984, pencil and ink on paper, framed. Size: 11'' x 15'', 28 x 38 cm (sight); 18'' x 22'', 46 x 56 cm (See Sold Price
Sold2023Rudy Pozzatti (American, 1925-2021)Rudy Pozzatti (American, 1925-2021) Palazzo, Florence, Etching and engraving in colors, Signed and dated in pencil lower right. The Print Club of Cleveland Publication No. 33 for 1955. Edition of 250.See Sold Price
Sold2024Norman Laliberte, Dioramas, Angels and CrucifixNorman Laliberte (American, 1925-2021), orange diorama - angels, unsigned, 8" x 8" x 8", good condition; and orange diorama - crucifix, unsigned, 8" x 8" x 8", good/fair condition. Provenance: Natick,See Sold Price
Sold2024Ruth Karp 1925-2021 Watercolor Paintings 4pc. LOTRuth Karp (American, 1925-2021) an estate collection of four (4) original vintage watercolor paintings on Arches paper with deckled edges. Figural works depicting female figures modeled within Miami iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jack Garver Watercolor Fishing ShantiesJack Garver (American, 1925-2021). Watercolor, winter lake landscape, Fishing Shanties. Signed lower right and titled with Salmagundi Club label on verso. 12" x 18 1/4" (with frame 20 1/8" x 26").See Sold Price
Sold202427020: Philip Duane Jamison (American, 1925-2021) PaxonPhilip Duane Jamison (American, 1925-2021) Paxon's at Sunset Watercolor on paper 10-7/8 x 15-1/2 inches (27.6 x 39.4 cm) (sight) Signed lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Philip Duane Jamison (1925-2021, American) WatercolorPhilip Duane Jamison (1925-2021, American) WatercolorOld Pier with Sea GullsWatercolor, signed 'Philip Jamison' (Lower left) Framed.19 x 28 1/2 in. (48.2 x 72.4 sm/image)30 1/2 x 40 1/2 in. (77.5 x 10See Sold Price
Sold2021Rudy Pozzatti ''Assisi'' 1952 Mixed MediaRudy Pozzatti (1925-2021 American) ''Assisi'' 1952 Mixed Media on Paper 11''x18.5'' Sight. Signed l.l. with Dept. of Fine Arts University of Nebraska label on verso. Original framing 19''x26''. ExcellSee Sold Price
Sold2024Norman Laliberte (1925 - 2021) Antique American Outsider Modernist Figural Original PaintingAntique American modernist portrait painting by Norman Laliberte (1925 - 2021). Mixed media watecolor, gouache and oil on paper. Signed. Measuring 28.5 by 22.5 inches. Please see all images for conditSee Sold Price
2 days LeftLeland LittleMose Tolliver (American, 1925-2006), House with Figures and Creatures$75(2 bids)