Sold2016Etienne-Henri Martin - Floor lamp, c. 1940Etienne-Henri Martin - Floor lamp, c. 1940 Metal 67.25H c 17W x 21D inches 170.8H x 43.2W x 53.3D cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Etienne-Henri Martin Bronze Decorative PlateArt Deco champleve enamel decorative plate with a vortex pattern, designed by Etienne-Henri Martin for Atelier Primavera au Printemps. 14.5" roundSee Sold Price
Sold2018Masson, Henri Leopold (1907-1996) Maison en rondinsHuile sur toile, signee en bas à gauche Henri Masson Oil on canvas, signed on lower left Henri Masson 18" x 24"; 35.56 x 60.96 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ALBINI (1905-1977) & BONACINA (ÉDITEUR)FRANCO ALBINI (1905-1977) & BONACINA (ÉDITEUR) Fauteuil « Gala » en osier, modèle créé en 1951. A « Gala » wicker armchair, model created in 1951. H 100 x L 93See Sold Price
Sold2017Willy GUHL (1915-2004), édition Eternit AG, vers 1955Willy GUHL (1915-2004), édition Eternit AG, vers 1955 Paire de fauteuils bas à assises et dossiers monoblocs en fibrociment. 52 x 76 x 55 cm Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN CLAUDE JANET (1912-2008) DRAPERIE ii, 1997 Huile¤ JEAN CLAUDE JANET (1912-2008) DRAPERIE ii, 1997 Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche et datée 1997. Oil on canvas, signed on lower left and dated. H 129 x L 97 CM • H 50See Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN CLAUDE JANET (1912-2008) DRAPERIE i, 1997 Huile¤ JEAN CLAUDE JANET (1912-2008) DRAPERIE i, 1997 Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche et datée "1997". Oil on canvas, signed on lower left and dated. H 129 x L 97 CM • H 5See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri MEGE (1904-1984)Matinée à Thi-NgheHuile sur Isorel Signé en bas à gauche H. 24 cm - L. 33 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri MEGE (1904-1984)Mont du Granier vu de la route (Massif de la Chartreuse (Alpes))Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite 24 x 32 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri MEGE (1904-1984)Paysage au chemin Huile sur panneauSigné en bas à droite32 x 68.5 cmSauts de peintureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri MEGE (1904-1984)Paysage d'automne à la rivière Huile sur panneauSigné en bas à gauche 36 x 46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEBRUDER FRANK (ORFEVRE) & CHARLES ROBERT ASHBEE (ATTRIBUÉ A)GEBRUDER FRANK (ORFEVRE) & CHARLES ROBERT ASHBEE (ATTRIBUÉ A)Verseuse à structure végétale en argent, second titre, circa 1905, animée d'une frise de raisins en bas-relief maintenant uSee Sold Price
Sold2023BO BARDI - FAUTEUIL "CISEAUX"Lina BO BARDI (1914-1992) Fauteuil "Ciseaux" à structure en bois massif et garniture de tissu jaune. Studio d'Arte Palma. Vers 1940 79 x 65 x 63 cm Provenance : H. Gallery, Utrecht, Pays Bas * VeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali (1904 - 1989)Gold bas relief sculpture, impressed signature, hand etched 94/160, marked en verso DalArt N.V., copyright 1979, distributed by Martin Lawrence Limited Editions, with a velvet case. Sculpture 28.5"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed Henri Martin (1860-1943): VeniceAttributed Henri Martin (1860-1943): Venice Oil on canvas, signed 'Henri Martin'.29 x 26 in., 38 x 34 in. (frame).Note: As far as we are aware, this work has not been recently reviewed for inclusion iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charlotte PERRIAND, Editions Steph Simon Tabouret bas en frêne à assise circulaire légèrementCharlotte PERRIAND, Editions Steph SimonTabouret bas en frêne à assise circulaire légèrement concave reposant sur trois pieds obliques à réception plate, vers 1960.Provenance: AncienSee Sold Price
Sold2015Cecil Kennedy (British 1905 - 1997) Oil on canvas,Cecil Kennedy (British 1905 - 1997) Oil on canvas, Christmas Roses, 24" x 20" in gilt carved frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis XV Style Painted Beechwood Fauteuil en Cabriolet, Maison JansenLouis XV Style Painted Beechwood Fauteuil en Cabriolet, Maison Jansen Marked 'Industria Argentina, Jansen, 81529', and upholstered in black leather. 33 1/4 x 27 1/2 x 26 in. Illustrated in Steven GambSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis XVI Fauteuil en Cabriolet Palais TuileriesLate 18th Century, Versailles, c. 1785. Tapestry upholstered beech wood chair, with mongolfière-shaped back, padded arms on baluster shaped supports, slightly bow front seat, on tapered stop fluted lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attrib. Etienne Martin (French, 1913-1995) Abstract Wood SculptureDESCRIPTION: Abstract carved wood sculpture attributed to Etienne Martin (French, 1913 - 1995). featuring organic form. Unmarked. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: French DIMENSIONS: H: 49.5" W: 18.25" L: 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Henri Martin Attributed Mid Century Arm Chairseach in figured walnut frame with scrolled arms, set with pale green upholstery, tapered round legs with silvered cuffs, 33 x 28 x 22 in. Provenance: Macklowe Gallery & Modernism, 1990s; Private ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH BRONZE ETIENNE-HENRI DUMAIGE WOMEN DANCING 19cFRENCH BRONZE ETIENNE-HENRI DUMAIGE WOMEN DANCING 19c Etienne-Henri Dumaige French, 1830-1888 Women dancing and playing tambourine & Roman Dancer Signed: Dumaige. Sculp. (on both bases) Patinated BroSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANNÉES 1920 Paire de fauteuils en fer àANNÉES 1920 Paire de fauteuils en fer à cheval à structure en chêne et hêtre laqué rouge pompéien, ornements sculptés dorés, riche décoration floraleSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Louis XV Yellow-Painted Fauteuils enA Pair of Louis XV Yellow-Painted Fauteuils en Cabriolet JEAN-BAPTISTE GOURDIN, CIRCA 1760 Height 35 x width 25 x depth 20 inches. Jean-Baptiste Gourdin (1723-1781) Born to a family of furniture makerSee Sold Price
May 29BonhamsPHILIPPE HIQUILY (1925-2013) Fauteuil Henri SamuelCréation en 1975, exemplaire de 2004Editi...€15,000
May 30BonhamsHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) Berceuse, 1895-1896 (Delteil, 141; Adriani, 157; Wittrock,...€1,500
May 30Art Research ParisLÉON ZACK (1892-1980) "Silhouette de femme", Lavis d'encre sur papier de soie Signé en bas à€300
Champagne AuctionsCarbu, François - Bretagne - Barques de pêche à l'entrée du portCA$240(10 bids)
May 30BonhamsSOL LEWITT (1928-2007) Arcs, Circles and Grids (Arcs, cercles et grilles), 1972 (Krakow, 1972.08...€3,200
May 30BonhamsALEX KATZ (NE EN 1927) Dog at Duck Trap, 1975 (Maravell, 81)Lithographie en couleurs sur vé...€1,600