Sold2016Eugene Bejot watercolor and pencilEugene Bejot- ''Quai de Paris''- watercolor and pencil on paper, ca. 1903, monogrammed in pencil lower right. 7 1/2 x 7''See Sold Price
Sold2018Eugene Bejot Signed EtchingEugene Bejot signed etching. Pencil signed "E. Bejott" in pencil lower left. Also signed and titled in plate, lower right. Measures 7.25" x 9.5" image size, 10-1/8" x 12.75" sheet size. Etching is inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Eugene Bejot (France 1867-1931) EtchingEugene Bejot (France 1867-1931) original pencil signed etching. Signed in pencil 'E. Bejot' lower right. Titled "Le Pont an Sable Paris" lower right sheet in pencil. "100 Impressions" in pencil lowerSee Sold Price
Sold20234 FRENCH HORSE LANCERS EUGENE PECHAUBESFour vibrant pencil signed watercolor prints - "Eugene Pechaubes" each measures with frame 17.7in W x 19.9in H Shipping: Shipping costs are not included but both international and nationalSee Sold Price
Sold2017Eugene Francis Savage (American 1883-1978)Two ladies collection apples Gleaner Signature: SLL. Medium: Pencil and watercolor. Framing: Unframed. Artist: Eugene Savage. Size: 7.75 x 8.5".See Sold Price
Sold2018Eugene Higgins (1874-1958) Original WatercolorEugene Higgins original watercolor. Signed "E. Higgins" in pencil on verso. Measures 18" x 12" sheet size. Good to very good condition. Unframed, loose and not mounted or glued down. Provenance: AmitySee Sold Price
Sold2018Eugene Bejot (1867-1931)Eugene Bejot (1867-1931). "Feuille d'etude de femmes assises". Initialed lower left. Christie's label verso. Image Size: 7 x 12 in. Framed behind glass. Pencil/Paper.See Sold Price
Sold2019Eugene Bejot (French, 1867-1931) Le Jardin deEugene Bejot (French, 1867-1931) Le Jardin de Tuileries, 3e PLanche. Etching dated to 1920, pencil signed lower left, from the edition of 100. Ref: Loran 339 III/III. Together with 'Le Maquillage' anSee Sold Price
Sold2017Eugene Bejot 3 etchingsEugene Bejot- ''Le Moulin de la Galette''; ''Le Pont Solferino, Paris''; ''Montmartre''- 3 etchings, 2 signed in pencil, various sizes.See Sold Price
Sold2018Eugene Bejot etchingEugene Bejot (French 1867-1931)- ''Le Port de Bordeaux''- etching, signed in pencil, masking tape residue from hinges on top margin (recto), otherwise very good condition. 8 1/2 x 10 5/8''See Sold Price
Sold20162 Eugene BEJOT etchings Paris & AnversArtist:Bejot, Euegen ( French 1867-1931) Title:Le Pont De L'alma & L'Escant a Anvers Medium:etching Dimensions:6.25 x 9.5 inches Edition:2 Etat 2/4 & 1st Etat 3 a/p Signature:both peSee Sold Price
Sold2017Eugene Bejot Etchings of Paris and AnversBejot, Eugen (French, 1867-1931) two etchings, one of Paris and the other of Anvers, signed in pencil, measuring 6 by 9 inches, in period frames measuring 17 by 21 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20213 etchings3 Etchings- 1). Eugene Bejot (French 1867-1931)- Paris Scene- etching, signed in pencil. 2). Grant Reynard (American 1887-1967)- ''The Duet''- etching, signed in pencil. 3). Pierre A. Renoir (French 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Eugène Béjot (France) 1867-1931. Puente delEugène Béjot (France) 1867-1931. Puente del Rey, Madrid. Etching, 1910. Laran 300, ii/II. Ed: 50. Signed with pencil, l.r. Signed, dated and titled in the plate, l.l. Titled with pencil, l.lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Eugene Louis Boudin Plage de BerckAttributed to Eugene Louis Boudin Plage de Berck Inscribed Berck/E. Boudin (ll) Watercolor and pencil on paper 7 x 4 3/4 inches (17.8 x 12.1 cm) C Estate of Dr. Robert A. SilverSee Sold Price
Sold2021EUGENE DELACROIX(1798-1863), Manner of Delacroix, A game of chance, framed pencil, ink & watercolor painting on paper mounted to board, initialed lower right E D, circa 3rd quarter 19th C. or earlier, has number 443See Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to: Eugene Delacroix (France b.1798Attributed to: Eugene Delacroix (France b.1798 -d.1863) Titled: “6 Watercolor Scenes of Christ in the Garden” No.29 & No.31 Medium: Watercolor and Lead pencil Year of work – 1823 – 1835 ImageSee Sold Price
Sold202379155: Eugène Robert Pougheon (French, 1886-1986) StudEugène Robert Pougheon (French, 1886-1986) Study for "Les Captives", circa 1929 Pencil and watercolor on paper 36-1/2 x 27-1/2 inches (92.7 x 69&periodSee Sold Price
Sold2021EUGENE GRANDIN MARINE SCENE WATERCOLOREugene Jacques Philippe Grandin (France, b.1833 - d. 1919) Original watercolor painting in depiction of a Maritime boat scene. Pencil signed and dated 1880 in lower right. Art size measures approx. 7"See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Eugene Lami (1800-1890), "Polish Grenadiers," 1850, Watercolor, gouache, and graphite onLouis Eugene Lami(1800-1890)"Polish Grenadiers," 1850Watercolor, gouache, and graphite on paperAppears unsigned; titled in pencil, presumably in another hand, on the frame's backing paperImaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eugene Higgins. Ink Wash, Western Genre SceneEugene Higgins (American, 1874-1958). An ink and watercolor on paper western landscape with horse. Signed lower right in pencil and framed under glass. Sight of sheet: 9in x 11in. Provenance: From theSee Sold Price
Sold2022MYLES BIRKET BIRKETT FOSTER PAINTING WATERCOLOR /PENCIL DETAILS: - ARTIST: Myles BirketMYLES BIRKET BIRKETT FOSTER PAINTING WATERCOLOR /PENCIL DETAILS: - ARTIST: Myles Birket (Birkett) Foster - ORIGIN: English, (1825-1899) - TITLE: Feeding the Ducklings - SIGNED: Monogram BF (ll) - MEDSee Sold Price
Sold2022MYLES BIRKET BIRKETT FOSTER PAINTING WATERCOLOR /PENCIL DETAILS: - ARTIST: Myles BirketMYLES BIRKET BIRKETT FOSTER PAINTING WATERCOLOR /PENCIL DETAILS: - ARTIST: Myles Birket (Birkett) Foster - ORIGIN: English, (1825-1899) - TITLE: Feeding the Ducklings - SIGNED: Monogram BF (ll) - MEDSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PENCIL PAINTING BY DOBUZHINSKIMstislav Valerianovich Dobuzhinski (Russian, American, 1875-1957) watercolor and pencil painting on paper, Riga, 1925. Signed, titled and dated lower right. Framed. Provenance: Estate Property of MstiSee Sold Price
1 day LeftTiberius AuctionsEduard Josef Wimmer-Wisgrill, Vienna 1882 - 1961 Vienna, Fashion design for the Wiener Werkstaette€260
1 day LeftTiberius AuctionsEduard Josef Wimmer-Wisgrill, Vienna 1882 - 1961 Vienna, Fashion design for the Wiener Werkstaette€260
1 day LeftTiberius AuctionsEduard Josef Wimmer-Wisgrill, Vienna 1882 - 1961 Vienna, Fashion design for the Wiener Werkstaette€260
1 day LeftTiberius AuctionsEduard Josef Wimmer-Wisgrill, Vienna 1882 - 1961 Vienna, Fashion design for the Wiener Werkstaette€260
1 day LeftTiberius AuctionsEduard Josef Wimmer-Wisgrill, Vienna 1882 - 1961 Vienna, Fashion design for the Wiener Werkstaette€260
1 day LeftTiberius AuctionsEduard Josef Wimmer-Wisgrill, Vienna 1882 - 1961 Vienna, Fashion design for the Wiener Werkstaette€260
1 day LeftTiberius AuctionsEduard Josef Wimmer-Wisgrill, Vienna 1882 - 1961 Vienna, Fashion design for the Wiener Werkstaette€260
1 day LeftTiberius AuctionsEduard Josef Wimmer-Wisgrill, Vienna 1882 - 1961 Vienna, Fashion design for the Wiener Werkstaette€260
1 day LeftTiberius AuctionsEduard Josef Wimmer-Wisgrill, Vienna 1882 - 1961 Vienna, Fashion design for the Wiener Werkstaette€260
1 day LeftTiberius AuctionsEduard Josef Wimmer-Wisgrill, Vienna 1882 - 1961 Vienna, Fashion design for the Wiener Werkstaette€260
1 day LeftTiberius AuctionsEduard Josef Wimmer-Wisgrill, Vienna 1882 - 1961 Vienna, Fashion design for the Wiener Werkstaette€260
1 day LeftTiberius AuctionsEduard Josef Wimmer-Wisgrill, Vienna 1882 - 1961 Vienna, Fashion design for the Wiener Werkstaette€260
1 day LeftTiberius AuctionsEduard Josef Wimmer-Wisgrill, Vienna 1882 - 1961 Vienna, Fashion design for the Wiener Werkstaette€260
1 day LeftTiberius AuctionsEduard Josef Wimmer-Wisgrill, Vienna 1882 - 1961 Vienna, Fashion design for the Wiener Werkstaette€260
1 day LeftTiberius AuctionsEduard Josef Wimmer-Wisgrill, Vienna 1882 - 1961 Vienna, Fashion design for the Wiener Werkstaette€260
1 day LeftTiberius AuctionsEduard Josef Wimmer-Wisgrill, Vienna 1882 - 1961 Vienna, Fashion design for the Wiener Werkstaette€260
1 day LeftTiberius AuctionsEduard Josef Wimmer-Wisgrill, Vienna 1882 - 1961 Vienna, Fashion design for the Wiener Werkstaette€260
Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstatePablo Picasso watercolor over pencil sketch 1970$10,250(2 bids)
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsKati Heck (1979), family portrait, 2006, watercolour and pencil on paper 21 x 30 cm. (8.2 x 11.8€750