Sold2019Eugene Feldman, (American, 1921-1975), New York WestEugene Feldman (American, 1921-1975) New York West Side Skyline, 1965 accordion lithograph signed and numbered 38/250 in ink 17 1/2 x 238 inches. Estimate $30-60 Backing boards on first and last fold,See Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Andolsek (American, 1921-2008) Kaleidoscopic DrawingEugene Andolsek (American, 1921-2008) Kaleidoscopic Drawing, color ink on paper. Size: 20.5'' x 15.5'', 52 x 39 cm (image); 26'' x 21'', 66 x 53 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2023Suite 4 Eugene Larkin "Forest Creatures" CollagesEugene Larkin (American, 1921-2010). Suite of four collage on paper artworks titled "Forest Creatures" depicting abstract shapes in dark green, subtle reds, blues, and whites.Provenance: DisSee Sold Price
Sold20235 Eugene Larkin Woodcuts Pines, Rocks, & WavesEugene Larkin (American, 1921-2010). Group of five woodcut prints depicting pine trees and nature including:"Pines and Rocks," pencil titled and numbered 11/26 along the lower left."PinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Eugene Boccia (American, 1921-2012)Edward Eugene Boccia (American, 1921-2012) Woman Leaving Herself, 1953 ink and oil on paper signed E. Boccia and dated (lower right) 14 x 16 inches. Note: This lot is located in St. Louis, Missouri. TSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eugene Larkin "Transformations" Woodcut PrintEugene Larkin (American, 1921-2010). Woodcut on paper titled "Transformations," depicting three layers of abstracted trees. Signed and dated 78 along the lower right. Titled and numbered 49/79 in pencSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eugene Larkin, Ram Signed Limited Woodblock PrintEugene Larkin (American, 1921-2010). Woodblock print depicting a ram on a yellow background. Signed along the lower right. Numbered 6/8 in pencil along the lower left. Framed and matted.See Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Eugene Larkin, Ram 2Eugene Larkin (American, 1921-2010), Ram 2, lithograph, pencil signed lower right, titled and edition 25 lower left, overall (framed): 33"h x 25"w. Provenance: Property of Dr. Bernard C. Gerber.See Sold Price
Sold2024Eugene P Bennett 1921-2010 Study In Blue PaintingEugene Peart Bennett (American, 1921-2010) An original Abstract Geometric oil painting on board. Titled "Study in Blue". A multi chromatic blue work, featuring a series of black outlined squares. SignSee Sold Price
Sold2015Eugene Peart Bennett, Mixed Media Contemporary AmericanEUGENE PEART BENNETT (American 1921 - 2010) "Nail Assemblage" Mixed media. 11 1/2 x 9 5/8 inches. Signed l/r. [CONDITION: There is slight oxidation in the upper right corner measuring half an inch lonSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD EUGENE BOCCIA (AMERICAN, 1921-2012)Edward Eugene BocciaAmerican (Missouri), 1921-2012UntitledAcrylic on canvasSigned lower right. Abstract composition in a palette of bright green and pink, with accents of blue and goldenrod. EbonizedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eugene Kingman (American, 1909-1975) Pointer Dog BirdWell executed 20th century Sporting Scene with Two Pointers hunting quail or pheasant by EUGENE KINGMAN (American 1909-1975) oil painting on canvas housed in frame as shown. Measuring approx 24" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Eugene KingmanEugene Kingman (American, 1909-1975), Hunting dog, oil on canvas, signed lower right, overall (with frame): 34"h x 46"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Norris Embry, mixed media on canvas, 1975Norris Embry, mixed media on canvas, 1975, Norris Embry (American, 1921-1981), "The Sexes", oil, gouache and charcoal on canvas with artists board backing, gallery label verso, framed under glass, 30"See Sold Price
Sold2024Steuben Crystal Glass Loon Heron Bird SculptureMid to late 20th century American studio artisan hand blown clear crystal art glass nature wildlife sculpture. Designed by James Houston ( American, 1921 - 2005 ). Circa 1975. Features this shorebirdSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987)S & H Green Stamps, 1965; Offset lithograph in colors (folded); From the edition of 6000 invitations; 22 3/4" x 22 5/8" (sheet); Printer: Eugene Feldman, Philadelphia; Publisher: Institute of ContempoSee Sold Price
Sold2015After Andy Warhol(American, 1928 - 1897) S & H Green Stamps Offset lithograph in colors, (mailer) 1965, Printed by Eugene Feldman, Published by Institute of Contemporary Art, Philadelphia Measures: Sheet size 22 3/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2015After Andy Warhol(American, 1928 - 1897) S & H Green Stamps Offset lithograph in colors, (mailer) 1965, Printed by Eugene Feldman, Published by Institute of Contemporary Art, Philadelphia Measures: Sheet size 22 3/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andy Warhol Stamps(American, 1928 - 1897) S & H Green Stamps Offset lithograph in colors, (mailer) 1965, Printed by Eugene Feldman, Published by Institute of Contemporary Art, Philadelphia Measures: Sheet size 22 3/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andy Warhol(American, 1928 - 1897) S & H Green Stamps Offset lithograph in colors, (mailer) 1965, Printed by Eugene Feldman, Published by Institute of Contemporary Art, Philadelphia Measures: Sheet size 22 3/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andy Warhol Green Stamps(American, 1928 - 1897) S & H Green Stamps Offset lithograph in colors, (mailer) 1965, Printed by Eugene Feldman, Published by Institute of Contemporary Art, Philadelphia Measures: Sheet size 22 3/4 xSee Sold Price
SoldGene Roddenberry - Star Trek Creator - Autographed 1962 U.S.S. Enterprise Postal CoverDetails: Gene Roddenberry autographed commemorative 1962 U.S.S. Enterprise postal cover. Fine condition. Eugene Wesley Roddenberry (August 19, 1921 – October 24, 1991See Sold Price
Sold2022LeRoy Neiman Serigraph, "Clubhouse Turn"LeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012), "Clubhouse Turn," 1975, serigraph, pencil signed lower right, and numbered 207/300 lower left, image: 38.74 x 35.75; as framed: 48"h x 44.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2019Serigraph, LeRoy Neiman, Clubhouse TurnLeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012), "Clubhouse Turn," 1975, serigraph, pencil signed lower right, edition 51/300, overall (with frame): 49.5"h x 44"w. Property from a prominent San Francisco Bay AreaSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesEdward Eugene Boccia, Italian/American (1921-2007), Untitled, abstract, 1966, pastel on paper$150
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesEdward Eugene Boccia, Italian/American (1921-2007), Untitled, abstract, 1966, pastel on paper$150
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesEdward Eugene Boccia, Italian/American (1921-2007), Untitled, abstract, 1966, pastel on paper$150
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsRichard Michael Gorman Powers, American (1921-1996), Far Out book cover, acrylic and collage on$800(1 bid)
Oct 10New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroJ.A. Davis - Portrait of a Woman with Two Strands of Beads$250
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryMichael Flohr ‘To the B.V.’ Framed Original Signed Painting – 17x23$4,000
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryMichael Flohr ‘Captured Moments’ Framed Signed & Numbered Giclee on Paper – 32x24$750
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryMichael Flohr "Lunch Date" Framed Embellished Giclee on Canvas - 29x36$1,000
Oct 10DuMouchellesHarold Eugene Edgerton (American, 1903-1990) Gelatin Silver Print "Tennis - Forehand Drive, Jenny$500
4 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCModernist Abstract Landscape Oil on Canvas by H. Peter Kahn$500
4 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCOriginal Block Print by H. Peter Kahn Signed, Farm Rural Landscape$50