Sold2022Eugenio Lucas VELAZQUEZ: "Procesion Nocturna"Eugenio Lucas Velazquez (Spanish, 1824-1870), "Procesion Nocturna" (Evening Procession), gouache on paper. Signed illegibly lower left. [Art: 11 1/4" H x 15 3/4" W; Frame: 23 1/2" H x 28 1/4" W]. In gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugenio Lucas VELAZQUEZ: "Barcas en la Costa"Eugenio Lucas Velazquez (Spanish, 1824-1870), "Barcas en la Costa," (boats by the coast), gouache on paper. [Art: 7 1/2" H x 9 1/2" W; Frame: 20" H x 22 1/2" W x 2" D]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of EUGENIO LUCAS VELAZQUEZ (Madrid, 1817 - 1870), mid-19th century. "El chispero". Oil onCircle of EUGENIO LUCAS VELAZQUEZ (Madrid, 1817 - 1870), mid-19th century. "El chispero". Oil on canvas. Information papers on the subject depicted are attached to the back of the painting: "a man froSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Eugenio Lucas VelázquezEugenio Lucas Velázquez (Spanish, 1817–1870), Street Scene with Matadors, Figures and Horses, oil on board, signed lower right, board: 12"h x 16.5"w, overall (with frame): 17.75"h x 22.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021EUGENIO LUCAS VILLAMIL (1858 / 1918) "Gallant Scene".Signed in the lower right corner. Oil on canvas. 21,5 x 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023ATTR. EUGENIO LUCAS Y PADILLA, SPAIN (1817-1870)Oil on panel. Unsigned. Of a Spanish running of the bulls. Bull visible and figures fleeing and being trampled. Back of panel with some inventory numbers. Dimensions: (Frame) H 16" x W 26", (Painting)See Sold Price
Sold2022Original EUGENE LUCAS Y VILLAMIL,large signed oil paintOriginal large oil on canvas painting ,for very famous spanish artist EUGENE LUCAS Y VILLAMIL (Spanish 1858-1918),called also Eugenio Lucas Villaamil ,very famous listed artist ,large size 25 inch bySee Sold Price
Sold2017LUCAS Y PADILLA, Eugenio. Two Oils on Panel. BullFight Scene. Both signed 'E. Lucas' lower left. Eugenio Lucas Y Padilla (Spanish, 1824 - 1870). From a Scarsdale, NY home. - Dimensions: 13.25" high x 16" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2019Lucas Villamil, 19th C. Oil on Mahogany PanelEugenio Lucas Villamil (Spanish 1858-1918), 19th C. Oil on Mahogany Panel, Genre Scene. "Une Bantazio a pricipios del Siglo XIX" (Baptism at the beginning of the 19th Century), interior with many figuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Lucas After Velazquez Don Antonio The EnglishmanLouis Lucas After Velazquez Don Antonio The Englishman. Measure 18" x 13". Foxing present see pics. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports orSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eugenio CARMI: Color ScreenprintColor screenprint by Eugenio Carmi, 1969, signed lower right, numbered 5/100, with blind stamp, in shadowbox frame. Provenance: Phyllis Lucas Gallery, NYC. [Art: 25" H x 18" W; Frame: 27" H x 20" W].See Sold Price
Sold2023Willy Rizzo (Napoli 1928 - Parigi 2013)Willy Rizzo (Napoli 1928 - Parigi 2013)Mobile bar con piano Vetro a specchio, molato e curvato, fianchi cromati e pannello frontale in pelle scamosciata e bande trasversali in ottoneItalia, 1970 ca. BSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giovanni Ghisolfi (Milano 1623 circa - 1683)Giovanni Ghisolfi (Milano 1623 circa - 1683) Rovine con personaggiOlio su tela74 x 95 cmL’opera presenta elementi caratteristici dell'espressione artistica di Ghisolfi, la consueta struttura orgSee Sold Price
Sold2024Toni Benetton (Treviso 1910 - 1996)Toni Benetton (Treviso 1910 - 1996) Lotto di quattro teste Due di cera e due di bronzo Cera h 24 cm, con base h 34 cm Cera h 44 cm, con base h 34 cm Bronzo h 37 cm, con base h 46,5 cm Bronzo h 30 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2024Scuola francese del XVIII secoloScuola francese del XVIII secolo Allegoria di Cerere o dell' Estate Olio su tela 91 x 92,7 cm French school of the 18th century Allegory of Ceres or Summer Oil on canvas 91 x 92,7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Franco Albini (Robbiate 1905 - Milano 1977)Franco Albini (Robbiate 1905 - Milano 1977) Carrellino Mod. CR-20 Legno, rotelline di metallo e tre sostegni laterali Prod. Poggi Italia, 1960 ca. 68 x 67,5 x 45,5 cm Bibliografia: G. Gramigna, RepertSee Sold Price
Sold2024Quattro lampade da pareteQuattro lampade da parete Vetro opaco con montatura di metallo argentato America, 1930/40 circa 14 x 33,5 x 12,5 cm Etichetta: Christie's, Asta n. 9463 English and Continental Furniture Tapestries andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cinque acquerelli in corniceCinque acquerelli in cornice Acquerello su carta Cina, Dinastia Qing, XIX secolo 38,5 x 31 cm a vista 29,5 x 23 cm a vista 27 x 19,5 cm a vista 38,3 x 30,4 cm a vista 27 x 19,5 cm a vista Five WatercoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Scuola napoletana del XIX secoloScuola napoletana del XIX secoloLa tarantella Olio su tela34 x 60,5 cmL'opera è monogrammata GG sulla botte (Giacinto Gigante ?). Neapolitan school of the 19th centuryThe tarantellaOil on canvas3See Sold Price
Sold2023Coppia di lampade da pareteCoppia di lampade da parete Cristallo molato, satinato, curvato e forato, montatura lavorata in ottoneProd. Fontana ArteItalia, 1960 ca. 32 x 15 cm A pair of wall lampsCut, satin, curved and drilled cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Libro con incisioni della Colonna Antonina e TraianaLibro con incisioni della Colonna Antonina e Traiana Culumna Cochis M. Aurelio Antonio Augusto Stylobates Columnae Antonianae Colonna Traiana Folio 475 x 360 mm Culumna Cochlis M. Aurelio Antonino AugSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mario Gardella detto Ignazio (Milano 1905 - Oleggio 1999) attribuitoMario Gardella detto Ignazio (Milano 1905 - Oleggio 1999) attribuito Tavolo da pranzo rotondo Piano di legno impiallacciato, sostegni e piedini di ottone lavorato Italia, 1960 ca. 76 x 109 x 109 cm MaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Placca con motivi a paesaggio entro cornicePlacca con motivi a paesaggio entro cornice Porcellana e smalti policromi Dinastia Qing, XIX secolo 41,5 x 41,5 cm d 32 cm Iscrizione lungo la parte alta. A Plaque With Landscape Motifs Within a FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Giuseppe Zola (Brescia 1672 - ? Ferrara) bottega diGiuseppe Zola (Brescia 1672 - ? Ferrara) bottega di Paesaggio con figure Olio su tela 85 x 116,5 cm Giuseppe Zola (Brescia 1672 - ? Ferrara) workshop of Landscape With Figures Oil on canvas 85 x 116,5See Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLDiego Velázquez (Siviglia 1599 - Madrid 1660) cerchia di Ritratto di condottiero Olio su tela 99€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAfra (1937 - 2011) e Tobia Scarpa (Venezia 1935) Mobile contenitore Struttura in legno in diverse€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPieter Paul Rubens (Siegen 1577 - Anversa 1640) bottega di Sileno, Flora e Zeffiro Olio su tela 135€30,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAchille (1918 - 2002) e Pier Giacomo (1913 - 1968) Castiglioni Lampada a sospensione mod. Taraxacum€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAldo Tura (Milano 1909 - 1963) Lampada da tavolo Pergamena dipinta rosso Hermes, dettagli in ottone€260
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Vaso dalla serie A Pennellate Vetro di Murano con fasce€5,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLTommaso Barbi (1944) Tavolo basso Porcellana policroma a motivo leopardato, piano in cristallo€600
May 14Lucas Milano SRLOsvaldo Borsani (Varedo 1911 - Milano 1985) attribuito Specchio da parete Legno scolpito a petalo€600
May 14Lucas Milano SRLEttore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Divanetto a tre posti Legno laccato e dipinto,€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAlonso Sánchez Coello (Benifairó de les Valls 1531 ca. - Madrid 1588) bottega di Ritratto di Anna€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLBBPR (Milano 1932) attribuito Consolle Struttura in legno con tiranti ed elementi in metallo, piano€4,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLWilly Rizzo (Napoli 1928 - Parigi 2013) Divano da centro Struttura in legno impiallacciato,€400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Fattori (Livorno 1825 - Firenze 1908) attribuito Bozzetto di Soldati a cavallo Olio su€400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLBarovier & Toso Alzata con coperchio con motivo floreale a rilievo Vetro di Murano incamiciato€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCalice Vetro mussolina incolore dipinto a smalto Prod. Lobmeyr Vienna, 1910 ca. 20 x 9 cm A€600
May 14Lucas Milano SRLLampada da terra Struttura in metallo patinato, bottoni e piedini in ottone, piastrelle in ceramica€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Londonio (Milano 1723 - 1783) Pastori e armenti Coppia di oli su tela 25,5 x 35,5 cm Fu€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola Italiana del XIX/XX secolo Anime in tormento Olio su tela 44 x 55 cm Italian school of the€1,200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFilippo Falciatore (documentato a Napoli tra il 1718 e il 1768) attribuito Coppia di eleganti€1,200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLMaestro purista italiano del XIX secolo San Rocco Olio su tela 135 x 83 cm Risale al 1842 il€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCoppia di vetrine Legno laccato e dorato Italia, XIX secolo 217 x 160 x 23 cm cad. Le due vetrine€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Bonsignori (Verona 1460 ca. - Caldiero 1519) seguace del XVIII secolo Madonna col Bambino€3,000