Sold2022THE DAISY FIELD PRINT BY EDWARD WAITETHE DAISY FIELD PRINT BY EDWARD WAITE Edward Wilkins Waite (1854 - 1924). 13 1/2" X 11 1/2" Shipping:See Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Wilkins Waite (UK,1854-1924) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Edward Wilkins Waite (British, 1854 - 1924) NAME: Riverscape with Girl MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 21 x 17 inches / 53 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2016Herman Hansen (1854 - 1924) "Cochise"Herman Hansen (New York, California, Germany, 1854 - 1924) "Cochise" Watercolor. Provenance: Maxwell Galleries San Francisco, California. (Label Verso). Signed lower left. Image Size: 14 x 10 in. OverSee Sold Price
Sold2020Herman Wendelborg Hansen (1854 - 1924)Artist: Herman Wendelborg Hansen (1854 - 1924). Title: The Old Overland. Signature: Lower left H.W.H (in plate) and lower right. Size: 7 1/2" x 10". Medium: Etching.See Sold Price
Sold2024H.W. HANSEN: "Chasing a Pronghorn" - W/CHerman Wendelborg Hansen (German, 1854-1924) watercolor scene, titled "Chasing a Pronghorn". Signed lower right, "H.W. Hansen". [Image: 15" H x 19" W, in larger frame]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022W.A.S. BENSON (1854-1924) (ATTRIBUTED DESIGNER) FOR MORRIS & CO. OFFICE CHAIR, CIRCA 1890W.A.S. BENSON (1854-1924) (ATTRIBUTED DESIGNER) FOR MORRIS & CO. OFFICE CHAIR, CIRCA 1890 walnut, with brass caps and castors(52cm wide, 87.5cm high, 59.5cm deep)See Sold Price
Sold2022W.A.S. BENSON (1854-1924) Flower Vasecirca 1900model no. 5349, for W.A.S. Benson & Co., electro...W.A.S. BENSON (1854-1924) Flower Vase circa 1900 model no. 5349, for W.A.S. Benson & Co., electroplated brass, blown glass liner by James Powell & Sons, stamped 'BENSON' height 8 3/4in (22cm); diameteSee Sold Price
Sold2022W.A.S. BENSON (1854-1924) ARTS & CRAFTS EXTENDING STANDARD LAMP, CIRCA 1900W.A.S. BENSON (1854-1924) ARTS & CRAFTS EXTENDING STANDARD LAMP, CIRCA 1900 brass and copper, later converted to electricity with later pleated silk shade, stamped to base REG.NO.127090(153cm high (clSee Sold Price
Sold2023W. A. S. BENSON (1854-1924) CANDLESTICK, CIRCA 1890W. A. S. BENSON (1854-1924) CANDLESTICK, CIRCA 1890 silver-plated metal, stamped to base W.A.S. BENSON (34cm long)See Sold Price
Sold2019VOLCKER, Robert. Signed Watercolor Of ArtistPainting. Signed Robert Volcker (1854 - 1924) lr rt and dated Munich 1902. From a Westchester storage. - Dimensions: 13.5" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2023VICTORIAN ABALONE SHELL LIGHT FIXTUREATTR TO WILLIAM ARTHUR SMITH BENSON (BRITISH, 1854-1924) ARTS & CRAFTS IRIDESCENT ABALONE SHELL LIGHT PENDANT FIXTURE ; OVOID FORM LIGHT PENDANT COMPOSED OF BIVALVE IRIDESCENT SHELLS JOINED BY GILDEDSee Sold Price
Sold2021SIR ANTHONY CARO ABSTRACT METAL SCULPTURESir Anthony Caro (English, 1924-2013) An abstract metal sculpture. Ht: 19" Wd: 15" Dpth: 9.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Gilbert 1854-1935 Bronze Art Deco SculptureSir Alfred Gilbert (English, 1854-1934). Art Deco bronze figurine statue. Modeled in the motif of a Pierrette female Pierrot clown with wide pants, sash, and exaggerated ruff form. Carved face and busSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry L. A. Culmer Western WatercolorHenry Lavender Adolphus Culmer western watercolor, beautiful mountain river landscape, 30 x 24 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1854 - 1914. English by birth, Henry Culmer became known asSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Richard Ball Spencer (English, 1854-1923) Seascape Oil PaintingAntique Seascape Painting of a sailing ship / boat. Ship is flying American and British flags. Oil on canvas. Signed Richard Ball (Barnett) Spencer (English, 1854-1923). Framed: 34.25" X 24.25" PaintiSee Sold Price
Sold2023THOMAS HUNT THE END OF THE SHOWER PAINTINGHUNT, Thomas, (English, 1854-1929): ''The End of the Shower'', Panoramic Landscape with Harbor, Village and Cows Watering. Oil/Canvas, 20'' x 30.25'', signed lower right, titled on canvas verso, frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Early 20th C. English EPNS Tea & Coffee ServiceMartin Hall & Co. (English, 1854-1936). A fine silver plated five piece tea and coffee service comprising tilting kettle on stand, coffee pot, tea pot, creamer, and open sugar or waste bowl. Each piecSee Sold Price
Sold2016ATTRIBUTED TO GEORGE PAICE (ENGLISH, 1854-1925)ATTRIBUTED TO GEORGE PAICE (ENGLISH, 1854-1925)A horse in a stable Oil on canvas Worldwide shipping available. It is advisable to send shipping enquiries to shipping@sheppards.ie prior to 26 April 201See Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Cross English, b. 1924 Constellation oppositeRoy Cross English, b. 1924 Constellation opposite Charlestown Navy Yard, early 1800s, 1978 Signed Roy Cross and dated © 1979 (lr) Gouache on paper mounted on board 20 7/8 x 30 inches C Property fSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set 12 Antique English Spode Frog Pattern PlatesCirca 1825, Antique English Spode New Stone Marked, Frog Pattern Plates, decorative plates. porcelain, ironstone, pottery, Asian Export Ware , Imari inspired pattern, or shallow bowls diameter 9.5 incSee Sold Price
Sold2021ENGLISH ENAMEL FROG BONBONNIERE Circa 1765 LengthENGLISH ENAMEL FROG BONBONNIERECirca 1765On a green grass ground. Cover depicts figures in a landscape.Length 2”.See Sold Price
Sold2021HENRY JOHN YEEND KING, English 1855-1924, Feeding TheHENRY JOHN YEEND KING (English, 1855-1924)Feeding The Ducksoil on canvassigned Yeend King lower right20 x 30 in., frame: 25 x 35 in. Provenance: Schillay & Rehs, Inc., New York (label veSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry J.Y. King, Street in Old ChelseaHenry John Yeend King (English, 1855-1924)Street in Old Chelseaoil on canvassigned lower right YEEND KING30 x 40in (76 x 101.5cm) Provenance:Property from the private collecSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Henry John Yeend King Oil PaintingFramed Henry John Yeend King (English, 1855-1924) Painting. Frame measures 34.50 inches x 28.50 inches x 2.50 inches. Artwork measures 23.50 inches x 17 inches.See Sold Price
7 hrs LeftJasper52Victorian Oil Painting Young Family Roasting Chestnuts by Fireside Cottage 19th century$1,000
4 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryJames Clarke Waite (UK,Australia,1832-1921) oil painting antique$140(2 bids)
7 days LeftEchoes Antiques & Auction Gallery, Inc.(11) ENGLISH ALICE IN WONDERLAND PEWTER FIGURES$100(1 bid)
Jun 08TimeLine Auctions Ltd.English Milled Coins - George III and Victoria - AE Farthing Group [3]£5
6 hrs LeftUniversity ArchivesFantastic Archive of Polar Explorer Roald Amundsen, Including Four Signatures$1,000
1 day LeftBonhamsTOMITA KOSHICHI I (1854-1910) OR TOMITA KOSHICHI II (1873-1944) and KOSAI (DATES UNKNOWN) Meij...£4,500