Sold2015Hungarian School: Yvsllo Piroska? Dated 1936 Well DoneHungarian School: Yvsllo Piroska? Dated 1936 Well Done Oil on Canvas Laid Down on Board "Village Stroll". Signed/Dated Lower Left. Light Craquelure or in Good Condition. Measures 19 Inches by 15-3/4 ISee Sold Price
Sold2021Friedrich Carl Rupprecht, Waterside VillageFriedrich Carl Rupprecht (German, 1779-1851) oil on canvas laid down on board depicting a rural waterside village with people, 23" x 31" canvas, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023EUGENE LaFORET (1884-1955)"Mediterranean Fishing Village" oil on canvas laid to board 9 x 12 inches. signed. framed 12 1/2 x 15 1/2 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2019William Dorsey (1942-* Ojai, CA)Ski Village Oil on canvas laid to board Signed lower right: Wm Dorsey, titled by repute Image: 22" H x 18" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023European School O/C/B Village Sceneoil on canvas laid on board, depicting team of horses and villagers, signed indistinctly lower left. Frame size: 18" high, 21 1/2" wide. Estate of Joseph ''Jay'' St. Mark PhD, Newtown CT historian, apSee Sold Price
Sold2020Modernist Orientalist Village Scene Illegible SignatureEarly 20th century. Oil on canvas laid on board 28 x 18 3/4 in., 27 x 21 in. (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2017LASPINA, N. I. Lady Justice Among Figures, 1932.Oil on canvas laid on board. Signed and dated lower right. From a West Village, New York, NY collection. - Dimensions: Canvas - 22.75" high x 28.75" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Kuwasseg (1838-1904 French)Village on the coast with figures, signed and dated lower right: C. Kuwasseg / fils / 72, oil on canvas laid to board, 12'' H x 20'' W, est: $800/1200 Provenance: Private Collection, Huntington Beach,See Sold Price
Sold2023John A. Hammond (1843 - 1939) CanadaJohn A. Hammond (1843 - 1939) " A Village o the Siene " , Oil on Canvas laid on Board , Signed ,measures 14" x 11" , w/frame 16.5" x 13.5" on verso is placed label that shows name of artist and title.See Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Aldro HibbardAldro Thompson Hibbard (American, 1886-1972), Untitled (Snowfall on a Village), oil on canvas (laid down on board), signed lower left, board: 32"h x 35.5"w, overall (with frame): 41.5"h x 45.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021LATE 19TH C. FRENCH IMPRESSIONIST VIEW O/CUnsigned. View to a village with factory. Oil on canvas laid down on board. Dimensions: H 19.75" x W 15.75" Condition: Dirty surface with some paint losses and scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Canvas by Benjamin Tupper Newman, 1929A canvas laid on board by Benjamin Tupper Newman (American, 1859-1940) of an Italian coastal village. Dimensions are: frame 22 inches tall X 25 inches wide, 55.88 cm X 63.5 cm, sight size 18 inches taSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Italian Landscape Oil Painting19th century Italian vista landscape of a village; figure with goats in foreground. No apparent signature. Canvas laid on old fiber type board. Antique gilt plaster on wood frame. Canvas 20" x 16". FrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marjorie Reed Night Herd Oil on Canvas-laid BoardMarjorie Reed (1915 - 1996). Oil on canvas-laid board titled Night Herd depicting a cowboy with his herd in a mountainous landscape. Painting is signed along the lower left. Painting is titled on theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexis Jean Fournier (1865 - 1948) Indiana Artist Oil On Canvas Laid BoardSubject: Country Landscape Medium: Oil On Canvas Laid Board Size: 10 x 13 inches Frame: 16 x 19 inches Condition: The painting's condition is deemed fair. The oil on canvas laid board artwork exhibitsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Oil on Canvas Board Village Scene Louis SaphierLouis Saphier (Dutch/American 1875-1954)signed "Louis Saphier 1952"on verso "Cornwall 1952 Louis Saphier" 24" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown Oil on Canvas Board Village SceneArtist Unknown Oil on Canvas Board Woman in Field Landscape With Houses. Impressionistic village landscape scene. Unframed. Overall: Approx: 15.5 in. x 17.5 in. Weight 1 lb. 10 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Alexander Bailey (1894-1989) Oil On Canvas-Laid Board Wooded VistaTitled "Wooded Vista". Signed lower right. Paint has crackling throughout. One area of paint loss on tree.75 in. H x .5 in. W. Frame approx. 22.5 in. H x 26.5 in. W x 1.5 in. D. Visible approx. 15.5 iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Colin Campbell Cooper (California, Pennsylvania 1856 -Colin Campbell Cooper (California, Pennsylvania 1856 - 1937) Oil / Canvas, laid on board. Signed lower left. Painting Size: 16" x 19" Frame Size: 21 1/2" x 24 1/2" CONDITION Good Condition PROVENANCESee Sold Price
Sold2017Juan Antonio Gonzáles (Peru, Spain, 1842 - 1914)Juan Antonio Gonzáles (Peru, Spain, 1842 - 1914). A still life of mixed flowers in a vase and fruit on a pewter plate. Provenance: Christie's. Signed lower left. Oil/Canvas laid on board. . Sight SizSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Batoni Penitent Magdalene Oil on CanvasAfter Pompeo Girolamo Batoni (1708-1787). Oil on canvas-laid board titled "Penitent Magdalene" after Batoni's now-lost original, depicting Mary Magdalene in a wooded grove wearing a blue robe. She reaSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE CATHERINE STOCKWELL FLORIDA RIVER PAINTINGSTOCKWELL, Catherine Haynes, (American, 1895-1983): Florida River Scene with Egret and Punt, Oil/Canvas laid on Board, 28.75" x 37", signed lower left, unframed.See Sold Price
1 day LeftClaydon Auctioneers Ltd20th century, Marine School, Oil on canvas laid on board, A clipper ship in full sail. Approx. 8£30
May 07John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Granville Redmond (1871-1935), "Sailboats off Catalina," 1903$3,500
May 07John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Paul Lauritz (1889-1975), "Old Home of Pio Pico, Last Mexican Governor of California"$1,000
May 07John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Granville Redmond (1871-1935), Landscape with eucalyptus groves$5,000