Sold2023BROMO SELTZER DISPENSERCOUNTER TOP BROMO SELTZER DISPENSER WITH BOTTLE. 16 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023MEDICINE STORE DISPLAYS & TIP TRAYBromo Seltzer Dispenser, St Joseph Display, DeWitts Kidney Bladder Pills Glass Display, and Antikamnia Tablets Tip Tray. All original. Largest 17" Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Countertop BROMO-SELTZER Dispenser with BottleVintage Countertop BROMO-SELTZER Dispenser with Bottle Dispenser with Turning Knob and Open and Closed Positions on Bromo Blue Glass Base. 10" Tall, 4 1/2" x 5 1/2". (60-120)See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot Of 3: Bromo-Seltzer Items.This lot of includes: 1 - Bromo-Seltzer dispenser with metal base and blue glass bottle, 1 - Bromo-Seltzer blue glass cup and 1 - small Bromo-Seltzer blue glass bottle. Largest: 4-1/2" x 6" x 16-1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2019LOT OF 3: ALKA SELTZER DISPENSER WITH FRAMEDThis lot consists of two counter top displays with great figural appeal, in good condition with chips consistent with its age. The framed ad is in good condition with some creasing. Condition (Good).See Sold Price
Sold2018BAYER ASPIRIN Tablets Tin Counter Display:BAYER ASPIRIN Tablets Tin Counter Display: Advertising Piece and Counter Dispenser. Holds about 20 Twelve Tablet Tins of Bayer 5 gr Genuine Aspirins. 10" x 13" x 4". (80-160)See Sold Price
Sold2024Alka-Seltzer Pharmacy Counter Top Store Display Merchandiser with Tape Dispenser & Original BottlesAlka-Seltzer Pharmacy Counter Top Store Display Merchandiser with Tape Dispenser & Original Bottles. It comes with 5 vintage Alka-Seltzer bottles. It measures 10.75 inches tall by 7 inches wide by 12.See Sold Price
Sold2018Four ALKA-SELTZER Counter Top ItemsFour ALKA-SELTZER Counter Top Items Counter Top Display & Tape Dispenser and Pencil Holder. "Loaned for Better Merchandising" from Miles Laboratories. Alka-Seltzer Folding Plastic White Camp Cup, TwoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Kodak Film DispenserCounter or wall display used 26 1/2" L x 12 1/4" w x 5 1/2" dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Drug Store Bromo-Seltzer Dispenser, cobalt blue glass base w/correct dispensing bottle, Bromo glassDrug Store Bromo-Seltzer Dispenser, cobalt blue glass base w/correct dispensing bottle, Bromo glass & cdbd marquee, Exc cond, 24.5"H assembled.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 3: Alka-Seltzer & Bromo-Seltzer Dispensers.This lot includes a tin litho Alka Seltzer dispenser with a Bromo-Seltzer glass, a Bromo-Seltzer dispensers with an etched Bromo-Seltzer glasses and a Bromo-Seltzer advertising glass tray. The Alka-SeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bromo-Seltzer Countertop DispenserBromo-Seltzer Countertop Dispenser. Top sign needs re-attached. In-house shipping available. Dimensions of Base: 10 x 5 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2019VINTAGE EX-LAX CARDBOARD ADVERTISING DISPLAY SIGN. 37VINTAGE EX-LAX CARDBOARD ADVERTISING DISPLAY SIGN. 37 1/2 X 24 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Italian Display Counter 28 1/4"H, 65"L, 31 1/4"W19th C. Italian Display Counter 28 1/4"H, 65"L, 31 1/4"WSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ex-Lax, Alka-Seltzer & Planters AdvertisingBritish & American. Planter's Peanut tin-litho bowls and shakers, Alka-Seltzer "Speedy" bank, Ex-Lax countertop sign. . Ex-Lax sign marked on reverse, "Should this become soiled rub lightly with a cleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ex-Lax Porcelain Advertising ThermometerEx-Lax porcelain advertising thermometer. Measuring 36 1/4" tall adn 8 1/4" wide. Good condition overall with some touched up chips along edge. Please see photos for a better idea of condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Barber Glass Ever Ready Shaving Brush Counter DisplayThis is a Antique Wetzel Barber Shop Glass Ever Ready Shaving Brush Counter Display...The case measures 13 1/2 x 10 x 4 inches. Includes all of the antique brushes in the display. A very unique piece.See Sold Price
Sold2024Drug Store EX-LAX Door Pull, "Get Your Box Now!", 6-color porcelain in Near-Mint cond, 8"H x 4"W.Drug Store EX-LAX Door Pull, "Get Your Box Now!", 6-color porcelain in Near-Mint cond, 8"H x 4"W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Advertising Watch Fob & Tip Tray, Bromo-Seltzer Cures All Headaches, brass & porcelain watch fob &Advertising Watch Fob & Tip Tray, Bromo-Seltzer Cures All Headaches, brass & porcelain watch fob & colorful litho on metal tip tray, both Exc cond, 1.25" & 4.25"Dias.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Advertising Enamel Ex-Lax Sign Thermometer.Vintage Advertising Enamel Ex-Lax Sign Thermometer. Reads 'EX-LAX / the chocolated laxative / keep regular with EX-LAX'. {Approximate dimensions: 36 1/2 high x 8 1/4 inches wide.}. Condition: Minor weSee Sold Price
Sold2024African Art - Dan MaskA museum quality Dan mask from Liberia, wood, metal and fiber. 9-1/4" H. Display stand is included. Provenance: Ex. collection H. Cimer, MI. Dan masks are believed to be physical manifestations of spiSee Sold Price
Sold2022French pastry shop display counter in natural oak with sliding doorsFrench pastry shop display counter in natural oak with sliding doors. Late 19th century. 76"h x 80 1/4"l x 33 1/4"d Counter 33 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold20204 1/4" Conglomerate Discoidal. Northern AL.4 1/4" Conglomerate Discoidal. Northern AL. Elliptical style. Excellent symmetry. Some old material pitting. Fine display. Ex-Robert BourdenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Native American 9 1/2" flint eccentric, ex: Tussinger collection (no authentication paperwork) in aNative American 9 1/2" flint eccentric, ex: Tussinger collection (no authentication paperwork) in a 8 1/4"x 12 1/4" display caseSee Sold Price
2 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCNOS Dutch Brand Friction Tape Counter Top Advertising Display$17(4 bids)
4 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYCounter top display in the form of a safety razor in cast brass 30"$500(3 bids)
4 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYCounter top display shoe, 19th century, carved & painted hight top shoe, black paint over original$500(1 bid)
6 hrs LeftMerrill's Auctioneers and AppraisersDiamond Dyes Cabinet with replaced replica front panel$100
6 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large Chinese Incised 'Lotus' Celadon Glazed Vase, Shangping, 18th/19th Century 清中$17,000
4 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPortrait of a young woman, watercolor on paper showing a seated young lady in interior setting,$300