Sold2018Piranesi (Giovanni Battista) Veduta del PantheonPiranesi (Giovanni Battista, 1720-1788) Veduta del Pantheon d'Agrippa, from: Vedute di Roma, etching and engraving, second state (of five) with price erased, an excellent impression, platemark 470 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2023DUE PORTA SPEZIE EBRAICI IN ARGENTO, XX SECOLOa base circolare, fusto a balaustro corpo sferico con coperchio traforato e presa con leone, recano bolli spuri di Roma del XIX secolo; difetti Alt. cm 23,5; peso gr 143 Alt. cm 23; peso gr 147 TWO JESee Sold Price
Sold2019JAN MIENSE MOLENAER (ATTR.) Around 1610 Haarlem - 1668JAN MIENSE MOLENAER (ATTR.) Around 1610 Haarlem - 1668 Haarlem BROTHEL SCENE WITH CARVING AND VIOLIN-PLAYING FARMERS Oil on oak panel. 34,5 x 28,5 cm (F. 53,5 x 46,5 cm). Monogrammed in the lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI B. PIRANESI Three etchings from Vedute di Roma.GIOVANNI B. PIRANESI Three etchings from Vedute di Roma. Veduta sul Monte Quirinale del Palazzo dell'Eccellentissima Casa Barberini, circa 1749. First state (of 5). Fleur-de-lys in a double circle watSee Sold Price
Sold2024Michele Pace del Campidoglio, Still Life, oilMICHELE (MICHELANGELO) PACE DEL CAMPIDOGLIO (Italian, 1610-1670), Still Life (with Birds and a Monkey), oil on canvas, relined, (approximate dimensions - canvas: 37 x 51 1/2 inches); "Roma 1600" and aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jesuit travels. DE RHODES. Relazione de' feliciDE RHODES, Alessandro. Relazione de' felici successi della Santa Fede Predicata Da Padri della Compagnia di Giesu nel regno di Tunchino.Roma, Giuseppe Luna, l’anno del Giubileo 1650 In 8vo; 205xSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI B. PIRANESI Veduta del Pantheon d'Agrippa.GIOVANNI B. PIRANESI Veduta del Pantheon d'Agrippa. Etching, 1761. 470x690 mm; 18½x27 inches, small margins. Second state (of 5). From Vedute di Roma. A very good, well-inked impression with stroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Damien Hirst, Throw it around - 2002, Etching Signed & numberedDamien Hirst Throw it around (from In a Spin, the Action of the World on Things, Volume II) 2002 Etching in colour on 350gsm Hahnemühle paper 91.5 × 112 cm (36 × 44.1 in) Signed, dated and titled ESee Sold Price
Sold2017Damien Hirst Spin, I get Around Orig Etching Hand Sig.Artist: Damien HirstTitle: Spin, I Get AroundMedium: limited edition print spin etchingSize: 36 x 28 inchesSignature: SignedCOA Provided: Guaranteed authenticSee Sold Price
Sold2018Leica M4 KE-7A Nr. 1294870 with 50mm Elcan f2 Nr.Leica M4 KE-7A Nr. 1294870 with 50mm Elcan f2 Nr. 276-0262 with lens cap. Recently serviced and working as designed. Lens shows traces of etching around edges but is otherwise clean and clear, and theSee Sold Price
Sold2022PERUZZI OSVALDO (1907-2004) Osvaldo PeruzziPERUZZI OSVALDO (1907-2004) Osvaldo Peruzzi 1907-2004 olio su tela "cantiere navale " firmato in basso a destra.Sul retro Etichetta VIII quadriennale nazionale d'arte di Roma del 1960 cm. 100x70See Sold Price
Sold2016Barrel Brand Daniel Peres Display Razor.This is a fantastic display straight razor. It is has an etched blade that says “Barbers King”. There are numerous etchings around the handle with a great centerpiece showing the Barrel Brand factSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARDO STROZZI(Campo Ligure, 1581 - Venezia, 1644) Santa Apollonia Olio su tela, cm 71X56 Provenienza: Roma, collezione Chigi Roma, collezione del Marchese Franco Navarra Viggiani Roma, Jandolo (1950) Londra, mercaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Aldo Rossi (1931 - 1997)Aldo Rossi (1931 - 1997) composite drawing of Teatro del Mondo & the Porta Biennale, 1979 ink on paper, signed lower right Aldo Rossiold paper label on backpaper size 35" x 38" frame size 41" x 44" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Basaldella Afro, Charles Baudelairees. X/XII su una tiratura di 80 esemplari e 12 prove d'artista in numeri romani, Le poesie di Charles Baudelaire sono tratte da Les Fleurs du Mal del 1861, Edizioni 2RC, Roma, Ciascuna incisione èSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTON VON MARON(Vienna, 1733 - Roma, 1808) Ritratto del Cardinale Carlo Rezzonico Olio su tela, cm 97X73 Provenienza: Italia, collezione privata Bibliografia: Mengs, La scoperta del Neoclassico, catalogo della mostrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Osvaldo Borsani - Lamp LT8Lamp LT8, 1954 cm 13x330 lacquered metal and brass structure. Neon light. Ajustable highnessTecno Manufacture. LITERATUREG. Gramigna, F. Irace, Osvaldo Borsani, Roma, 1992See Sold Price
Sold2016Giuseppe Vasi. Delle Magnificenze Di Roman AnticGiuseppe Vasi. Delle Magnificenze Di Roman Antica E Moderna Libro Primo [-Libro DecSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROY F. LICHTENSTEIN (NEW YORK, 1923-1997) ETCHING.American, ca. 1950. Black and white "Storming The Castle". Artist signed in pencil in lower right margin. Numbered in pencil "10/25" in lower left margin. Purchased from Garth's Auctions, 6/18/93. ResSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XIX secolo Vedute di Romacoppia di dipinti, tempera su carta applicata su telaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angeli Franco, Omertà Firmato, datato e intitolato al retro, Timbro al retro della Galleria La Salita, Roma, Etichetta al retro del Premio Marche, Ancona, 1959, Tecnica mista con garza su tela, W. 130 - H. 100 Cm, L'operaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Early Steiff Apricot Teddy Bear with Button.Seldom found apricot colored mohair with some lighting with age. Still retains the button in the left ear with the underscored "F". Adorned with cloth flowers around the neck and right foot from a preSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARCELLO BACCIARELLI (attr. a)(Roma, 1731 - Varsavia, 1818) Ritratto del re di Polonia Stanislao Augusto Poniatowski Ritratto di Elisabeth of Württemberg Olio su tela, cm 119X80,5 (2) Pittore di Sua Maestà Stanislao Augusto, ReSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ciacelli Arturo, Senza titoloolio su tela , firmato e datato al retro, Timbro al retro della Bragaglia in Roma, Carta intestata della Compagnia del teatro delle Arti, datata 1925, firmata da Anton Giulio Bragaglia, in cui è ciSee Sold Price
BonhamsEnglish School, 19th Century The obelisk in the gardens of Villa Torlonia, Rome, with figures an...£320(8 bids)
4 days LeftLeland LittleGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian,1720-1778), Veduta del Castello dell'Acqua Felice$50(1 bid)
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsRembrandt Etching, The Virgin and Child with the Cat and Snake, Scarce Early State$4,000
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & Appraisals2 Goya Etchings from Los Proverbios, Lluivia de Toros & Una Reina del Circo$500
5 days LeftCalifornia Historical DesignEdward Curtis Photogravure "Antelope Ruin - Canon del Muerto" 1906$100
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsRembrandt Etching, The Circumcision in the Stable, Scarce Early State$1,200
5 days LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF Steiff, hare with slippers, around 1910, with stronger rusted small button, block letters,€240(1 bid)
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncNasa, Prime Crew Of First Manned Apollo Mission, Walter M. Schirra, Jr., Donn F. Eisele, Walter$150
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol 'Ladies And Gentlemen (F. & S. Ii.129)' Hand Signed Invitation Card - 1975, Framed$500
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSalvador Dali, 'The Mythology The Milky Way', Signed Etching$5,000
5 days LeftCalifornia Historical DesignF.H.R. Los Angeles Fred Robertson Crystalline Vase c1913-1921$1,500