Sold202419th c. Drawing of a Gentleman19th c. graphite and colored pencil drawing of a gentleman. Hirschl & Adler label verso. Marked "Portrait of Frank Carney (Blue Eyes)". Sight 21" x 17", overall 26" x 22 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2020Graphite sketch on paper, abstract compositionGraphite sketch on paper, abstract composition, with Hirschl & Adler Galleries label on reverse attributing to Charles Burchfield, 6.5" x 4.75", Robert Raley EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Gouache on PaperDescription: Gouache on Paper Signed 'Dali' Middle left Right.Canvas size: 11" X 16" . Provenance: HANG-UPS Gallery COA, HIRSCHL & ADLER Gallery LABEL and sevral other Stamps verso,Low Starting PriceNSee Sold Price
Sold2023Abraham Walkowitz, Piano Concert, Ink on PaperAbraham Walkowitz (1878-1965), piano concert, ink on paper, signed and dated, Hirschl & Adler Galleries label and Spanierman Gallery label, 4" x 6 3/4", framed 14" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Gouache on PaperDescription: Gouache on Paper Signed 'Dali' Middle left Right.Paper size: 11" X 16" . Provenance: HANG-UPS Gallery COA, HIRSCHL & ADLER Gallery LABEL verso,See Sold Price
Sold2021Fairfield Porter New York Artist Oil On CanvasDescription: Fairfield Porter Signed 'Fairfield Porter' bottom Right.Canvas size: 24 x 32 1/2 inch. Provenance: Hirschl and Adler Galleries Label VersoCondition: Great Overall Condition. Signs of aginSee Sold Price
Sold2018Watercolor on Paper, "Music Room at the Breakers"Alexander Creswell. Signed l.r. 14 1/2"h x 21 1/4"w Provenance: Verso label Hirschl & Adler, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2018Watercolor on Paper, The Church of Scalzi VeniceAlexander Creswell. Signed l.l. 21 1/2"h x 14 1/2"w Provenance: Verso label Hirschl & Adler, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARK STOCK (AMERICAN, 1951-2014).Mixed media on paper. "Iris". 1981. Signed and dated lower right. Hirschl and Adler gallery labels verso. From a Greenwich, CT collection. - Dimensions: 50.75" high x 30" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021NANCY MITCHNICK (MI, 1947 - )"Spanish Lemons", impasto oil on coarse linen, signed and dated 1987 verso, label from Hirschl & Adler Modern gallery verso, unframed, 21" x 31", on a 2" deep box stretcher. Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Clarence Hudson White (1871-1925): Boy, from CameraClarence Hudson White (1871-1925): Boy, from Camera Work Photogravure mounted on Japan, with label from Hirschl & Adler Galleries, Inc., NY.; together with Gertrude Stanton Kasebier (1852-1934):&See Sold Price
Sold2024Albert Sterner (American, 1863-1946)Albert Sterner (American, 1863-1946) "Study of a Lady," C. 1906, pencil signed lithograph. Verso bears Hirschl & Adler, New York, NY paper label. Framed. Foxing. Size: 17'' x 13'', 43 x 33 cm (sight);See Sold Price
Sold2023Samuel William Waldo and Jewitt, Portrait of Stephen AllenSamuel William Waldo and Jewitt, Portrait of Stephen Allen, oil on panel, inscribed on letter Stephen Allen, New York, 33" x 25 1/2", Provenance: Hirsch L and Adler Galleries NY. Label, 1974 First NatSee Sold Price
Sold2018Shoichi Akutsu (Japanese/American, b. 1956)- OilShoichi Akutsu painting, "Note Paper on Red Wall," 2000, oil on canvas, bearing gallery label to reverse from Hirschl & Adler Modern. Image: 20" H X 16" W. frame: 21" H X 17". Minor losses among impasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Margaret Jordan Patterson, On the CanalMargaret Jordan Patterson (American, 1867-1950) On the Canal color woodcut unsigned numbered verso APG 7106.2 8 5/8" x 6 1/4" Provenance: Hirschl & Adler Galleries, Inc., New York, New York (label verSee Sold Price
Sold2015Edward Seager (1809-1886)Edward Seager (1809-1886), "Rock Study", pencil drawing, 7 9/16" x 12 1/4", frome the estate of the artist. EX Coll.: Hirschl & Adler Galleries, New York".See Sold Price
Sold2018Koerner, Henry (Au, 1915-91) Pen& Ink DrawingFigures in conversation, Pen & ink Drawing. with label for Midtown galleries, NYC S: 16"H x 20"W F: 23"H x 27"WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles F. Cajori - Abstract - charcoal drawingCharles Cajori, American, 1921-2013, Abstract expressionist charcoal composition, 1960, signed lower center, verso gallery label, Allen Stone Galleries, Inc. 48 East 86th Street NY 28 NY30 1/4 x 25, fSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three Vintage Violins in CasesGermany, possibly 19th century, bears label "Model Nicola Amati 1671/ made by/ Adolph Adler Sr. Dresden/ F. F. Meyer & Co. Philadelphia/ Sole Importers", 23 in., abrasions and scratches to varnish,See Sold Price
Sold2021Jonathan Santlofer (b. 1946) Abstract Art"Results of Boys and Girls (Black Drawing III)". Jonathan Santlofer. Pastel on Paper. Label verso Pam Adler Gallery, New York City. . 44" x 29 1/2", overall 48 1/2" x 33".See Sold Price
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesJane Peterson, Massachusetts, New York, Kansas, Illinois / France, Italy (1876-1965), Cafe Scene,$3,000
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions35004: Sanford Robinson Gifford (American, 1823-1880) T$5,000
24 hrs LeftEldred'sIMOGEN CUNNINGHAM (California/Oregon, 1883-1976), "Triangles Plus One," 1928., Gelatin silver print,$350
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Indian Drawing of Krishna and Radha, 18th Century 十八世紀 印$500
24 hrs LeftEldred'sIMOGEN CUNNINGHAM (California/Oregon, 1883-1976), "False Hellebore", 1926., Gelatin silver print,$500
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery10 vol Japan Described and Illustrated by the Japanese Captain F. Brinkley 1897$2,500
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsFred Berger, American, Ink Drawing "He Was One of Us - Torso Study" Label Zolla-Lieberman, Chicago$100