Sold2024EDWARD F D PRITCHARD ANTIQUE LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTINGEdward Francis Drew Pritchard, English, 1808 to 1905, an antique oil painting on board depicting a forest landscape. Signed lower left. Framed. Edward Francis Drew Pritchard was a British artist, knowSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 1918 Oil Painting on Board, LandscapeDepicting trees on a windy day. Signed lower right, F. Taylor Bowars, dated 1918. Paint flaking. Measures 13.5" x 11.5" including frame, 9.5" x 7.5" image only. This item has no reserve.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Scottish Oil Painting Signed "M F 1889" Luss Straits, Loch Lomand, Original 19th C FrameAntique Scottish Oil Painting on board Signed "M F 1889" Luss Straits, Loch Lomand, Original 19th C Frame size: 8.25x6.75See Sold Price
Sold201819th C OIL PAINTING ON BOARD OF MAN IN COTTON FIELAntique oil painting on F. W. Devoe Academy board depicting an old man with cane and flask standing in a cotton field. Measures approx. 9" height x 10 1/2" width (22.8cm x 26.7cm).See Sold Price
Sold2024Wilhelm F Giessel (Austria,1869-1938) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Wilhelm F Giessel (Austrian, 1869 - 1938) NAME: Tavern Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Some scratches/paint losses. One 1" long tear. Some craquelure. Some scaSee Sold Price
Sold2022F Roger (Europe,19C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: F Roger (European, 19 century) NAME: River Landscape with Watermill MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Few paint losses and scratches (see pictures carefully). No visible inpaint under UV light.See Sold Price
Sold2024F Enders (German,19C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: F Enders (Germany, 19 century) TITLE: Portrait of Old Man MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Few minor scratches. Some craquelure. Some scattered inpaintings. ART SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold2024F Beda (Europe,19C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: F Beda (European, 19 century) TITLE: Two Girls Reading MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Missing a few flakes of paint. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 8 x 7 inches / 20 x 17 cm FRASee Sold Price
Sold2021F Fisher (US,19C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: F Fisher (American, 19/20 century) NAME: Landscape YEAR: circa 1900 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Few scratches. Board has few minor cracks. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 12See Sold Price
Sold2022F Karlik (Europe,19C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: F Karlik (European, 19 century) NAME: Portrait of Man MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Minor craquelure. Few scattered inpaintings. SIGHT SIZE: 10 x 8 inches / 25 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2024F Walker (UK,19C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: F Walker (British, 19 century) NAME: River Landscape with Cottage YEAR: 1868 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Overall good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Some damages to frame. SIGHT SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold2023F La Roche (Europe,19C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: F La Roche (European, 19 century) NAME: Harbor Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Damage to canvas by the lower edge (see pictures carefully). Minor damages and wSee Sold Price
Sold2024F W Valentine (US,early 20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: F W Valentine (American, early 20 century) TITLE: Stream Landscape MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Few scratches/paint losses. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 29 x 22 inches / 73See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE DUTCH OIL PAINTINGS BY F. H. KAEMMERERA pair of oil on board paintings, artworks titled Wedding and Christening by Frederick Hendrik Kaemmerer, 1839 to 1902, a Dutch artist. The paintings depict miniature multi-figure genre scenes. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Dog Illustration Revere Wistefuff Oil PaintingAntique illustration painting "Building the dog House" by Revere F. (Wistey) Wistehuff (1900 - 1971). Oil on board. Signed. Image size, 22L x 25H.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE PORTRAIT OIL PAINTING BY WILLIAM F. HARDYOil on board painting by William F. Hardy Sr., 1854 to 1935, an English-American artist. The artwork depicts a genre scene, a full-length portrait of a woman fetching water from a spring. Titled GirlSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE PORTRAIT PAINTING OF A GENTLEMANOIL ON BOARD PORTRAIT PAINTING OF A MAN (JAMES F. TOY). SIGNED LOWER RIGHT. W.F. SEELY. GOOD CONDITION. 20" x 16" IMAGE SIZE / 28" x 24" IN FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING SEASCAPE BY IVAN F CHOULTSEIvan Fedorovich Choultse (Russian, French, 1874-1939) oil painting on board depicting a night seascape. Signed lower right. Framed. Provenance: Livingston Auction Inc, Edison, NJ, United States, May 0See Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN STILL LIFE OIL PAINTING BY GEORGE SCHULTZGeorge F. Schultz, American, 1869 to 1934, oil painting on board depicting a still life with rose flowers. Signed lower right. Circa: early 20th century. Framed. Completed with a printed text about thSee Sold Price
Sold2022POST IMPRESSIONIST OIL PAINTING SIGNED BY SASSONA Post-Impressionist oil painting on board depicting a river landscape view, 1956. Signed by the artist, F. Sasson, and dated lower left. Framed. Additionally inscribed in pen poem, Little Park, on thSee Sold Price
Sold2021F. STEELE 'ROCKY SHORE' OIL PAINTING ON BOARDF. Steele oil painting on board depicting a rocky shoreline landscape. Signed lower left. Measures 11 3/4" x 5 3/4" + 1" frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018Old Master Venetian School Painting After F GuardiAntique 18th Century Old Master Venetian School Oil Painting on Board. In the style of / School of Francesco Guardi. Scene showing Venetian canal with bridge and backdrop of buildings. Painting measurSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE GERMAN FOLK ART DIORAMA w/ OIL PAINTINGFolk art frame with carved figure. Oil painting on board. Signed F. Woods 1917. 12 3/4"h. x 25 1/2"w. x 3 1/4"d.See Sold Price
Sold202319th C ENGLISH SCHOOL OIL PAINTING OF INDIA SCENEAntique 19th century English school oil painting on wooden panel board depicting numerous young Indian beauties emerging from a palace gate. Monogram initials signature of "N over F" to lower right. VSee Sold Price
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryMARIO RUSSO (ITALIAN, 1925-2000) PAINTING, IMPRESSIONIST STREET SCENE$150
Oct 13Austin Auction GallerySERGEI BABKOV (1920-1993) IMPRESSIONIST-STYLE PAINTING WOMAN IN A LANDSCAPE$150
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersFRANKLIN DULLIN BRISCOE SUNSET SHORE SCENE OIL PAINTING Franklin Dullin Briscoe American,$25(3 bids)
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisGerman 19th Century Oil on Canvas Painting by F. Heinz, Baroque Era Figures$1,500
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsIncredible Large American School Signed Modernist Abstract Expressionist Framed Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsGorgeous Antique American Impressionist Coastal Beach Scene Original Oil Painting$325(3 bids)
Featured6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsArthur Gibbes Burton (1883-1969) Antique American Vermont Impressionist Fall Landscape Oil Painting$120(4 bids)