Sold2017GIANFRANCO MOSCATELLI Una scrivaniaGIANFRANCO MOSCATELLI Una scrivania dirigenziale e una poltroncina per FORMANOVA, anni "70. Acciaio satinato, legno impiallacciato in mogano e tinto all"anilina. Scrivania: cm 76 (h) x 180 x 85 poltroSee Sold Price
Sold2016ICO PARISI Una scrivania per M.I.M., anniICO PARISI Una scrivania per M.I.M., anni '60. Legno di palissandro, legno impiallacciato in palissandro, alluminio lucidato. Cm 73 (h) x 180 x 90. A desk manufactured by MIM, 1960's. Rosewood, rosewoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gio PontiScrivania Legno di noce, ottone. Modello realizzato per l'Università di Padova e poi utilizzato come scrivania dirigenziale per la BNL. Prod. ISA, 1940 ca. cm 79x140x69,5See Sold Price
Sold2015OSVALDO BORSANI Una scrivania 'T96' perOSVALDO BORSANI Una scrivania 'T96' per TECNO, 1958. Acciaio verniciato, legno laccato, due cassettiere girevoli. Cm 75 (h) x 250 x 127 A 'T96' desk manufactured by TECNO, 1958. Varnished steel, paintSee Sold Price
Sold2023FABIO LENCI, DH GUZZINI, 1972. Una lampadaFABIO LENCI, DH GUZZINI, 1972. Una lampada alogena da tavolo 'Lucciola'. Acciaio cromato, alluminio pressofuso verniciato, plastica. Altezza massima cm 44. Letteratura: Forme 42 (settembre 1972), p. 4See Sold Price
Sold2016FABIO LENCI Lampada da terra regolabilie, per GuzziniLENCI FABIO Lampada da terra regolabilie, per Guzzini 1970. Acciaio cromato, plastica e alluminio smaltato. Cm 50,00 x 174,00.See Sold Price
Sold2021OSVALDO BORSANI, EUGENIO GERLI Una scrivaniaOSVALDO BORSANI, EUGENIO GERLI Una scrivania 'T333' con una cassettiera (1975), e una poltrona 'P125D' per TECNO (1966). Scrivania (Fusione di alluminio, legno di noce, cuoio, etichetta della ManifattSee Sold Price
Sold2021ENZO MARI. Desk set in travertineENZO MARI (Novara, 1932 - Milano, 2020). Set da scrivania in travetino composto da tre sculture a forma di animali, un posacenere, un portafiori con due ampolle in vetro e una sfera per documenti. AnnSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fabio Lenci Attributed Sofa and Lounge Chair. 2 PFabio Lenci Attributed Sofa and Lounge Chair. 2 Pc Modernist Glass Side Seating. One Lounge Chair. One Sofa Couch. Each with 0.75" Glass Side Legs with Thick Wood Dowel Trim. Both with Channel StitcheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fabio Lenci - Hyaline ChairsA pair of glass Hyaline chairs by Fabio Lenci 27.5 x 29 x 36. All measurements are in inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fabio Lenci Italian Glass and Leather Hyaline Chair for Stendig LabeledSculptural "Hyaline" model glass and leather lounge chair, designed by Fabio Lenci for Stendig, Italy, circa 1970s. This example signed with the Stendig (importer to the US) tag underneath and the etcSee Sold Price
Sold2024SILVIO BERRONE Scrivania per gli uffici Bialetti, Omegna, esecuzione VIS 1957 - SILVIO BERRONEMetallo rivestito in vinilpelle, ottone, legno di noce, vetro marcato 'Vitrex'. 79,00 x 94,50 x 44,00 cm - Brass, vinyl covered metal, walnut wood, glass marked 'Vitrex'. 31.10 x 37.20 x 17.32 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Fabio Lenci for Guzzini rare Lampione floor lampFabio Lenci (b. 1935) for Guzzini monumental Lampione floor lamp Italy, circa 1971 steel, polyurethane, acrylic, brass unmarked 14 1/4"w x 47 1/4"d x 86"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fabio Lenci for Comfort Line Hyaline Armchairs 1972,Glass, stainless steel and Fabric Width 73 cm Depth 90 cm Height 72 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fabio Lenci, Hyaline Lounge ChairFabio Lenci, Hyaline Lounge ChairStendig, Italy, circa 1967, tempered glass, aluminum, leather, 28"h x 27.5"w x 35"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020ITALIAN HYALINE CHAIR by FABIO LENCIGlass sides. Chrome accents. Leather upholstery. 28 3/4" h x 28 3/4" w x 36 3/8" d. Seat height 16".See Sold Price
Sold2021Fabio Lenci Upholstered Glass and Aluminum HyalineFabio Lenci Upholstered Glass and Aluminum Hyaline Chair 1960s/1970s Height 27 inches, width 28 3/4 inches, depth 35 1/2 inches. CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fabio Lenci b1935 for Stendig Hyaline Lounge ChairThe original Hyaline Chair was designed in 1967 by Fabio Lenci (Italian , born 1935) Tempered glass on each side that is held together by a brown distressed leathered cushion. Circa 1970's. No apparenSee Sold Price
Sold2023FABIO LENCI style Glass Lounge Chair. Glass Pane Sides and Back. Upholstered seat and arm/backrest.FABIO LENCI style Glass Lounge Chair. Glass Pane Sides and Back. Upholstered seat and arm/backrest. Dimensions: H: 25 inches: W: 32 inches: D: 32 inches --- (This item was in a previous auction but thSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Fabio Lenci for Mirox lounge chairs, pairAfter Fabio Lenci for Mirox lounge chairs, pair Belgium, 1960s glass, upholstery, teak sticker label to one example 36"w x 36"d x 29 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fabio Lenci Attributed Chaise Lounge Chair. GlassFabio Lenci Attributed Chaise Lounge Chair. Glass Side Chaise Lounge Seating. 0.75" Glass Side Legs with Thick Wood Dowel Trim. Light Blue Channel Stitched Upholstery-- Dimensions: H: 32 inches: W: 41See Sold Price
Sold2023Fabio Lenci (Attr.) - DeskA vintage rosewood and stainless steel executive desk attributed to Fabio Lenci. 30 x 59 x 29.5. Measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth)See Sold Price
Sold2023Gio Ponti, Scrivania per gli arredi della Banca Nazionale del LavoroScrivania Legno, laminato. Modello disegnato per gli arredi della Banca Nazionale del Lavoro. 1950 ca. cm 80x120x70See Sold Price
Sold2022FABIO LENCI style Glass Lounge Chair. Glass Pane Sides and Back. Upholstered seat and arm/backrest.FABIO LENCI style Glass Lounge Chair. Glass Pane Sides and Back. Upholstered seat and arm/backrest. Dimensions: H: 25 inches: W: 32 inches: D: 32 inches --- This item is from the inventory and estateSee Sold Price
Jun 26Art-Rite SRLAntichi Stati Italiani - Napoli - Province Napoletane - Frammento (20 + 20ib)€12,500
Jun 26Art-Rite SRLAntichi Stati Italiani - Stato pontificio - Due lettere con affrancature bicolori€240
Jun 26Art-Rite SRLAntichi Stati Italiani - Lombardo Veneto - Marca da bollo 5 cent (1 cat.9687,50)€2,000
Jun 26Art-Rite SRLAntichi Stati Italiani - Napoli - Busta con un esemplare più una coppia del 2 grana (7) + un€240