Sold2021GIOVAN BATTISTA LAMA (attr. a)(Napoli, 1673 - 1748) Martirio di San Gennaro Olio su tavola, cm 45X31 L'immagine presenta caratteri di stile peculiari della scuola napoletana e strette affinità con Luca Giordano e Paolo De MatteisSee Sold Price
Sold2016Prezioso Mandolino | Precious MandolinMandolino in legno con intarsi in madreperla e avorio, altezza cm 25. Pubblicato in Il Pastore Napoletano attraverso i secoli, Voyage Pittoresque, Napoli | Mandolin wood inlaid with mother of pearl anSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gennaro VillaniGennaro Villani, Promenade in the courtyard oil on cardboard signed lower right within frame, Napoli 1885 - Milano 1948 Dimensions: 13x23 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Alfredo Contino Violin Napoli 1928Alfredo Contino Violin Napoli 1928 Labelled: Alfredus Contino Premiato al concorso di luteria in ROMA uniquo allevio di V. Postiglione fecit napoli anno 1928 The Violin is a fine & characteristic examSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE Mt. Washington Napoli oil lampwith enameled Palmer Cox Brownies (replacement font), 15"See Sold Price
Sold2021Dieci vasi Napoli, XIX secoloTerracotta. Marca: assente. Dimensioni: da cm 23 a cm 51. Conservazione: ottima; un vaso con una piccola sbeccatura alla base; un vaso con due anse in parte rincollate; un vaso rotto in più frammenSee Sold Price
Sold2017ARTISTA ITALIANO DEL XVI SECOLO Coppia di ritrattiARTISTA ITALIANO DEL XVI SECOLO Coppia di ritratti raffiguranti Bartolomeo Martinengo e la moglie Artemisia Colonna. 1551. Olio su tela . Cm 120,00 x 225,00. Entrambi i dipinti riportano in alto a desSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chiurazzi Napoli Large Signed BronzeGift of Louis Bamberger in 1928 to the Newark Museum; sold to benefit the Newark Museum Acquisition Endowment. Signed on the base. From a Hambleton New Jersey estate. - Dimensions: 41"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Willy Rizzo (Napoli 1928 - Parigi 2013)Willy Rizzo (Napoli 1928 - Parigi 2013)Mobile bar con piano Vetro a specchio, molato e curvato, fianchi cromati e pannello frontale in pelle scamosciata e bande trasversali in ottoneItalia, 1970 ca. BSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE Mt. Washington Napoli biscuitjar with enameled Palmer Cox Brownies, 7"w, 5 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016GENNARO FAVAI: "THE DEAD CITY OF POSITANO"oil on canvas and painted verso signed lower right 24 x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mimmo Jodice (Napoli , 1934 - ) - Pesci spadaStampa fotografica, cm. 74x74. Esposizioni: 2006, Mimmo Jodice Light, 28 gennaio - 26 febbraio, Villa delle Rose, Bologna (ripr. in cat. p. 97).See Sold Price
Sold2023Napoli Bruno - "Valhalla ", 1986Napoli Bruno - "Valhalla ", 1986 ITA tempera su cartone, 73 x 46 cm Bozzetto originale realizzato da Napoli per la locandina ufficiale del film "Valhalla", lungometraggio animato prodSee Sold Price
Sold2018Scupture, Chiurazzi NapoliChiurazzi Napoli (Italian, 19th century), Bacchus, bronze sculpture, signed lower back, overall: 28"h x 15"w x 6"d. Provenance: Property from the Sterling Vineyard Winery Art Collection, Calistoga CASee Sold Price
Sold2018Oil on Copper, Classical Ruins, Gennaro GrecoGennaro Greco, called il Mascacotta (Italian, 1663-1714), titled "An Architectural Capriccio with Classical Ruins and Figures," appears to be unsigned. Sight size: 8-1/8"h x 10-1/8"w Provenance: AnonySee Sold Price
Sold2018Gennaro Avitabile (1864-1911 Italian) UntitledGennaro Avitabile (1864-1911 Italian) Untitled Cardinals in Interior Oil on Panel 19.5''x24.5'' Image. A lavish interior scene of drinking cardinals. Signed l.r. Ornate gilt framing 26.5''x30.5''. ExcSee Sold Price
Sold2016GENNARO FAVAI (ITALIAN 1879 -1958)" A Gray Day Otello's House" Oil on wood panel , signed and dated lower left side on back. Dimensions: panel H22 .5" x W 25" Condition: good,See Sold Price
Sold2017Vecchia Napoli (c1912). Oil on wooden panel by MigliaroVecchia Napoli (old Naples) signed V Migliaro/ (lower right). Oil on wooden panel by Vincenzo Migliaro (Italian, 1858-1938). Inces 8.7” x 7” - Cm 22 x 18. Back panel with stamp and signature fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALZATA IN ARGENTO, NAPOLI, 1703ORAFO PROB. F. A. VELLINO a base troncoconica, piatto circolare con incisa arma araldica Vitelli; difetti Alt. cm 5,5, diam. cm 28; peso gr 510 AN ITALIAN ARMORIAL SILVER TAZZA, 1703, MARK PROBABLY OFSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giuseppe Napoli, Italian Modernist Still Life Painting, SignedOil on board. Size 54 x 42.5 in (framed).Giuseppe Napoli was a Mid-Century Modernist Artist of the New York School. Living throughout most of the 1950's and 60's in Greenwich Village in a small studioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gennaro Guglielmi (Italy,1804-1887) oil paintingARTIST: Gennaro Guglielmi (Italian, 1804 - 1887) NAME: Interior Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 19 x 16 inches / 48 x 40 cm FRAMSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUREOLA IN ARGENTO, NAPOLI, 1781di forma circolare a raggiera con volute e conchiglie; difetti Diam. cm 38; peso gr 775 AN ITALIAN SILVER NIMBUS, NAPOLI, 1781; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two pairs of Italian polychrome wooden and terracotta figures in traditional costume, Napoli, 19thFull title: Two pairs of Italian polychrome wooden and terracotta figures in traditional costume, Napoli, 19th C. Description: H 43 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mario Borgoni (Italian, 1869-1936) Amalfi Napolica. 1925 artist's name printed in image; printed Richter & C., Napoli 38.5 x 27.5 in.See Sold Price
18 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLFranz Pourbus II (Anversa 1569 - Parigi 1622) attribuito Ritratto di nobildonna di alto rango Olio€2,000
18 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLFilippo Falciatore (documentato a Napoli tra il 1718 e il 1768) attribuito Coppia di eleganti€1,200
18 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLWilly Rizzo (Napoli 1928 - Parigi 2013) Divano da centro Struttura in legno impiallacciato,€400
18 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLMaestro purista italiano del XIX secolo San Rocco Olio su tela 135 x 83 cm Risale al 1842 il€2,000
18 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLEmilio Notte (Ceglie Messapica 1891 - Napoli 1982) Bagnanti Olio su tavola 40 x 30 cm Firmato e€600(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLCesare Lacca (Napoli 1929) Scrittoio con ribaltina e cassettini Legno lavorato, pomelli in ottone€300
5 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksDe Jode, Rare, pub. 1593 - Map of Kingdom of Napoli, Italy (Neapolitani Regni exacta ac diligens$130(3 bids)
18 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLFrancesco Lavagna (Napoli 1684 - 1724) Vasi di fiori in un giardino Olio su tela 103 x 158 cm€2,500
May 25Art La RosaEdoardo Dalbono (Napoli 1814-Napoli 1915) - Panorama of Naples, pair of drawings€100
3 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsEmidio di Nola Famous Italian Macaroni. Napoli: Manzoni, ca...$100
18 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLFranco Albini (Robbiate 1905 - Milano 1977) Scala d'appoggio per biblioteca Legno Prod. Poggi€500