Sold2022AUREOLA IN ARGENTO, NAPOLI, 1781di forma circolare a raggiera con volute e conchiglie; difetti Diam. cm 38; peso gr 775 AN ITALIAN SILVER NIMBUS, NAPOLI, 1781; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALZATA IN ARGENTO, NAPOLI, 1703ORAFO PROB. F. A. VELLINO a base troncoconica, piatto circolare con incisa arma araldica Vitelli; difetti Alt. cm 5,5, diam. cm 28; peso gr 510 AN ITALIAN ARMORIAL SILVER TAZZA, 1703, MARK PROBABLY OFSee Sold Price
Sold2022INCENSIERE A NAVICELLA IN ARGENTO, NAPOLI, 1790base circolare, corpo e coperchio decorati a volute; difetti Alt. cm 10, lung. cm 17; peso gr 238 AN ITALIAN SILVER INCENSE BURNER, NAPLES, 1790; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022COPPIA DI CANDELIERI IN ARGENTO, NAPOLI, FINE DELXVIII SECOLO a base circolare decorata a perline, fusto cilindrico a superficie liscia; difetti Alt. cm 23; peso gr 590 A PAIR OF ITALIAN SILVER CANDLESTICKS, NAPLES, LATE 18TH CENTURY; DEFECTS (2)See Sold Price
Sold2023CROCEFISSO IN ARGENTO, NAPOLI, XIX SECOLOil corpo di Cristo, con la Colomba dello Spirito Santo sopra il capo, è inchiodato sulla croce decorata a motivi geometrici e terminante con quattro canti, sul fondo una raggiera; difetti Alt. cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023DUE CROCEFISSI DIVERSI IN ARGENTO, NAPOLI, XIX-XXSECOLO Cristo è sulla croce, una dalla forma tradizionale con raggiera e canti e l'altra dai bracci cilindrici a superficie liscia; difetti Alt. cm 34,5, larg. cm 22; peso gr 76 Alt. cm 29, larg.See Sold Price
Sold2020Reliquario Luigi XIV in argento sbalzato, NapoliReliquario Luigi XIV in argento sbalzato, Napoli anno 1706 h.cm.28See Sold Price
Sold2016Sicilia - Paternò, IgnazioViaggio per tutte le antichità della Sicilia Napoli, Stamperia Simoniana, 1781. In 4°. Antiporta illustrata, frontespizio in rosso e nero con fregio xilografico, ritratto dell’autore a piena paginSee Sold Price
Sold2017TWO DIFFERENT SILVER POT | DUE BUGIE IN ARGENTO DILot of two different silver pot, Naples nineteenth century, 420 g Lotto di due bugie in argento di diversa fattura, Napoli XIX secolo g 420See Sold Price
Sold2022CALICE in argento con coppa in argento vermeilCALICE in argento con coppa in argento vermeil. Reca iniziali del console G.P. Napoli meta' XIX secolo. Alt. cm 26.See Sold Price
Sold2020Grande zuppiera in argento finemente sbalzato,Grande zuppiera in argento finemente sbalzato, presa a forma di limone, Napoli I metà sec.XX (gr.2300)See Sold Price
Sold2018COMPOSTIERA IN ARGENTO, PARIGI, 1809-1819, ORAFO D.G.unita ad una MOSTARDIERA, PARIGI, 1819-1838 ed una ZUCCHERIERA, NAPOLI, XIX SECOLO- difetti Compostiera, alt. cm 25,5, larg. cm 19- peso totale gr 800 A FRENCH SILVER JAM-POT, PARIS, 1809-1819, MARKSSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Portrait de Max JacobArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Portrait de Max Jacob Year: 1956 Dimensions: 9.5in. by 7in. Edition: 1 from the limited edition of 20 Suite: Chroniques de temps heSee Sold Price
Sold2018Emile Albert Gruppe(Florida/Vermont/Massachusetts, 1896-1978) Morning Light, signed lower right "Emil A. Gruppe", oil on canvas, 25 x 30 in.; fine carved gilt wood frame, 38 x 43-1/2 in. See Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of impressive washed-out concrete garden balls, 20th C.Full title: A pair of impressive washed-out concrete garden balls, 20th C. Description: Dia 93 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptures andSee Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1886-o Morgan Dollar $1 Graded ms63+ By SEGS (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1886-o Morgan Dollar $1 Graded ms63+ By SEGS. A Corey's Pick, Bid to Win, Don't let it get Away CoinSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUDOLF FRIEDRICH AUGUST HENNEBERG (ODER UMKREIS) ALLEGORIE DER JAGD NACH DEM GLUECKPROBABLY RUDOLF FRIEDRICH AUGUST HENNEBERG OR CIRCLE 13. September 1826 Braunschweig - 14. September 1876 Ebenda ALLEGORY OF THE HUNT FOR HAPPINESS Oil on canvas. 82 x 145 cm. Part. min. rest. Frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1884-s Morgan Dollar $1 Graded Select Unc By USCG (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1884-s Morgan Dollar $1 Graded Select Unc By USCG.See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE KYLIN VASE, QING DYNASTYSHUNZHI PERIOD, QING DYNASTY. H45cm, Currency: Price In USDSee Sold Price
2023Gaylord Soli Original on canvasGaylord Soli Original One of a kind. Hand signed by the artist. 36 x 34 inches approx image size Includes certificate of authenticity. Custom framed This work was purchased directly from the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2018National Cash Register Model 216National Cash Register Model 216. Nickel with marble shelf, fleur di lis pattern. Serial # 689141. Reproduction top sign. Professionally restored, working condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gigantic Large XXL Signed Jackson Pollock Abstract Art Painting on CanvasGigantic Large XXL Signed Jackson Pollock Abstract Art Painting on Canvas. Stamped on Reverse. Approx Canvas Size:96 1/2 x 61 inches.(NY-56) Painting is done in the modern abstract expressionist styleSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 4: MONSTER BANKS.Lot includes Wolfman, Frankenstein's Monster, Skeleton and the Creature from the Black Lagoon. Condition: (Excellent). Dimensions: Largest: 4 - 1/4" x 1 - 1/2" x 1 - 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2015FEDERICO ARMIJOTambour cabinet, Albuquerque, NM, 1970s; Sculpted and figured walnut; Unmarked; 36 1/2" x 59 1/2" x 20"See Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLWilly Rizzo (Napoli 1928 - Parigi 2013) Divano da centro Struttura in legno impiallacciato,€400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFilippo Falciatore (documentato a Napoli tra il 1718 e il 1768) attribuito Coppia di eleganti€1,200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCesare Lacca (Napoli 1929) Scrittoio con ribaltina e cassettini Legno lavorato, pomelli in ottone€300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLEmilio Notte (Ceglie Messapica 1891 - Napoli 1982) Bagnanti Olio su tavola 40 x 30 cm Firmato e€600(1 bid)
May 14Lucas Milano SRLTre cartagloria montate a specchio Legno con finitura in lacca, oro e argento Italia, XVIII secolo€160
May 14Lucas Milano SRLIcona russa Madonna con Gesù Bambino e San Giovannino Olio su tavola con riza in argento dorato€700