Sold2022FRANZOESISCHER BILDPLASTIKER GROSSFORMATIGE LAOKOON-GRUPPE (NACH ANTIKEM ORIGINAL)FRANZOESISCHER BILDPLASTIKER Taetig 2. Haelfte 19. Jh. Grossformatige Laokoon-Gruppe (nach antikem Original) Bronze, braun, teils roetlich patiniert. H. 92 cm, B. 64 cm. Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'F.See Sold Price
Sold2022DEUTSCHER BILDPLASTIKER DORNAUSZIEHER (NACH ANTIKEM ORIGINAL)DEUTSCHER BILDPLASTIKER Taetig um 1900 Dornauszieher (nach antikem Original) Bronze, braun patiniert. H. 32,5 cm. Verso mit Giessereimarke 'Aktien-Gesellschaft vo. H. Gladenbeck u. Sohn FriedrichshageSee Sold Price
Sold2022DEUTSCHER BILDPLASTIKER BETTENDER KNABE (NACH ANTIKEM ORIGINAL AUS DER BERLINER ANTIKENSAMMLUNG)DEUTSCHER BILDPLASTIKER Taetig um 1910 Bettender Knabe (nach antikem Original aus der Berliner Antikensammlung) Bronze, dunkel patiniert. H. 74 cm. Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'C. F. Otto Mueller KarlsSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNBEKANNTER BILDPLASTIKER JUNGES REH (NACH ANTIKEM ORIGINAL AUS DEM 1. JH. IN DER VILLA DEI PAPIRI)UNBEKANNTER BILDPLASTIKER Taetig um 1900 Junges Reh (nach antikem Original aus dem 1. Jh. in der Villa dei Papiri) Bronze, dunkel patiniert. H. 21 cm. Unterseitig mit Giessereiplakette. UEber einem flSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIENISCHER BILDPLASTIKER KOPF EINES JUENGLINGS (NACH ANTIKEM ORIGINAL)ITALIENISCHER BILDPLASTIKER Taetig im 19. Jh. wohl in Neapel Kopf eines Juenglings (nach antikem Original) Bronze, dunkel patiniert, roter Marmor. Ges.- H. 39 cm, H. 27 cm. UEber einem quadratischen SSee Sold Price
Sold2020DEUTSCHER BILDPLASTIKER Tätig Anfang 20. Jh.DEUTSCHER BILDPLASTIKER Tätig Anfang 20. Jh. Diskobolos (nach antikem Original) Régule, dunkel patiniert, Marmorsockel. Ges.- H. 29 cm. Schauseitig mit einer Inschrift auf der Plinthe. Part. staSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZOESISCHER BILDPLASTIKER CERCLE TOURNANT- PENDULE IM LOUIS XVI-STIL MIT DREI GRAZIEN (NACHFRANZOESISCHER BILDPLASTIKER Taetig 2. Haelfte 19. Jh. "Cercle Tournant"- Pendule im Louis XVI-Stil mit drei Grazien (nach Claude Michel Clodion) Bronze, vergoldet, weiss und blau emailliert, AlabasteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emile A. Gruppe Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Rockport Harbor ArtworkThis Lot Includes:Gallery Coa & Free Domestic Shipping (*Insurance And International Shipping For An Additional Charge)Artist: Emily A. GruppeTitle: Morning Rockport HarborMedium: Original Oil PaintinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Albert Gruppe Original Signed Oil Painting Vermont Winter LandscapeThis is an original oil painting by Emile Albert Gruppe (American, 1896 - 1978). The Impressionistic mountainous scene features a snow covered landscape in Vermont. Signed lower right. The stretcher iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emile A Gruppe Original Oil Painting On Canvas Vermont Winter Landscape SignedThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Emile GruppeTitle: Vermont Winter Scene - WatervilleMedium: Oil PaintingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emile A. Gruppe Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Gloucester Bass Rocks ArtThis Lot Includes:Gallery Coa & Free Domestic Shipping (*Insurance And International Shipping For An Additional Charge)Artist: Emile GruppeTitle: Calm Shores Of Bass RocksMedium: Oil Painting On CanvaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emile A Gruppe Original Oil Painting On Canvas Gloucester Bass Rocks Signed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Emile A GruppeTitle: Low Tide Bass Rocks Medium: Oil Painting On Canvas SSee Sold Price
2023Emile A Gruppe Original Oil Painting On Canvas Gloucester Bass Rocks Signed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Emile A GruppeTitle: Low Tide Bass Rocks Medium: Oil Painting On Canvas SSee Sold Price
2023Emile A Gruppe Original Oil Painting On Canvas Gloucester Harbor Dock Signed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Emile A Gruppe Title: Gloucester HarborMedium: Oil Painting On CanvasboarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles C Gruppe Original Oil Painting On Canvas Large Paris Cityscape FrenchThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Charles C Gruppe Title: Paris CanalMedium: Oil Painting On CanvasSize: 24See Sold Price
Sold2018Emile A. Gruppe Original Oil on Canvas PaintingThis is an original oil on canvas painting by American artist Emile Albert Gruppe (1896-1978), slr. Impressionist serene coastal beach home anchored by gorgeous palm trees. Visible art measures 23.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZOESISCHER BILDPLASTIKER PRUNKVOLLE TAZZA IM RENAISSANCE-STILFRANZOESISCHER BILDPLASTIKER Taetig 2. Haelfte 19. Jh. Prunkvolle Tazza im Renaissance-Stil Bronze, vergoldet und braun patiniert. H. 13 cm. Unterseitig mit Giessereistempel 'Reduction Mecanique A. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emile A. Gruppe Original Watercolor 12 x 16"Striking and cool winter landscape original watercolor original Emile A. Gruppe. Emile Albert Gruppe (1896 - 1978) was active/lived in Massachusetts. Emile Gruppe is known for Landscape and marine paiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Charles Gruppe, Oil/c Boats at Gloucester Mass.Robert Charles Gruppe, Oil/c Boats at Gloucester Mass.. Oil on canvas painting. Signed: Robert C Gruppe. Original Frame. Well listed American Artist. Size: 25x30 image, 29.5x34.5 outside frame. ASKartSee Sold Price
Sold2022Briskin, Veniamin Markovich Proletariat im Kampf. Portfolio mit 22 (v. 24) Offset-Lithographien inRussland Briskin, Veniamin Markovich Proletariat im Kampf. Portfolio mit 22 (v. 24) Offset-Lithographien in Rot und Schwarz nach Original-Plakaten. Moskau, 1972. Blattmaße ca. 52,5 x 62,2 cm. OUmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emile A Gruppe Large Original Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Winter Landscape ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Emile A Gruppe Title: Birch Trees In Winter, Vermont Medium: Oil On CanvaSee Sold Price
Sold2023EMILE GRUPPE SIGNED ORIGINAL OIL SEASCAPE PAINTING168336 EMILE GRUPPE SIGNED ORIGINAL OIL SEASCAPE PAINTING Emile Gruppe (American 1896-1978) signed original oil seascape painting. Gruppe was an American painter, known for impressionistic landscapesSee Sold Price
Sold2022DEUTSCHER BILDPLASTIKER FRAUENAKT (NACH MODELL VON PAUL PHILIPPE)DEUTSCHER BILDPLASTIKER Taetig um 1910 Frauenakt (nach Modell von Paul Philippe) Bronze, braun patiniert. H. 21,5 cm. Seitlich mit Giessereimarke 'W. u. C. Plassmann Koeln'. UEber einem schauseitig abSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rodin, Auguste René Francois (1840 Paris - MeudonDer Denker, nach dem Original von 1880-1882. Dunkel patinierte Bronze. Auf Sockel sign., bez. RAC (Royal Art Collection), dat. 1988, Ex. 282/750 und Gießerstempel "KUNSTGUSS STREHLE", WinhörSee Sold Price
23 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsEmile Gruppe Original Charcoal Drawing Hand Signed Rockport Harbor Landscape Art$250
Featured20 mins LeftOAB AuctionsRobert C Gruppe Original Vermont Landscape Birch Tree Painting On Canvas Signed$375
May 11OAB AuctionsEmile A Gruppe Original Oil Painting On Canvas Gloucester Harbor Dock Signed Art$1,500
May 11OAB AuctionsEmile A Gruppe Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Gloucester Bass Rocks Art$1,500
May 11OAB AuctionsEmile A Gruppe Original Oil Painting On Canvas Winter Landscape Signed Framed$1,700
17 hrs LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENDie Chronik des Kreuzfahrer-Königreichs Jerusalem€240
May 11OAB AuctionsEmile Gruppe Charcoal Drawing Original Hand Signed Gloucester Harbor Framed Art$300
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA large Russian papier mâché and lacquer casket with officers, after Adolf Jebens (from 1854),€600