Sold2021Jose Luis Cuevas, Wood EngravingsJose Luis Cuevas, 1934-2017, from New York/Mexico Series of five images, "Suite Fantasams del Centro Historico I-V" Each is limited edition, 56/60. Each is embossed with a seal, artist signature, dateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Studio Del Campo (1956-1998) Space No. 11970executed byStudio Del Campo (1956-1998) Space No. 1 1970 executed by Virgilio Bari, bronze, stainless steel, with firm's paper label on reverse 'SMALTI del campo V. Bari 70' 27 3/4in x 27in (70.5 x 69cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Tobia Scarpa Sei sedie mod. PigrecoStruttura in legno e sedute con rivestimenti in tessuto. Prod. Gavina, Italia, 1960 ca. Bibliografia Catalogo originale; Vercelloni V., \L'avventura del design: Gavina\", Editoriale Java Book spa, MilSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mariyo Yagi Lampada a sospensione mod. Garbo QStruttura in metallo laccato e diffusore in tessuto. Prod. Sirrah, Italia, 1973 Bibliografia Vercelloni V., \L'avventura del design: Gavina\", Editoriale Java Book spa, Milano, 1987, fig. 40"See Sold Price
Sold2022DINO GAVINAOmaggio a Man Ray-Le Temoin. Vinilpelle imbottita, metacrilato serigrafato. Produzione Gavina, 1971 ca. cm 70x150x40 DINO GAVINA SCULPTURE LE TEMOIN V.Vercelloni, L'avventura del design: Gavina, JacaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kazuhide Takahama, Divano mod. MantillaDivano mod. MantillaPoliuretano espanso stampato a freddo, multistrato, rivestimento intercambiabile.Prod. Simon International, 1974 ca.cm 60x205x80Literature: V. Vercelloni, L'Avventura del design: GSee Sold Price
Sold2021VICO MAGISTRETTILampione da esterno mod. Lyndon. Metallo smaltato, metacrilato stampato. Produzione O-LUCE, 1977. altezza cm 307 AN OUTDOOR FLOOR LAMP BY V. MAGISTRETTI G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 195See Sold Price
Sold2016VITTORIO NOBILI - 3Tre poltroncine Medea, Tagliabue anni '60. Metallo verniciato, compensato curvato THREE CHAIRS BY V. NOBILI G. Gramigna, "Repertorio del Design italiano 1950 - 2000", Torino 2003, p. 81See Sold Price
Sold2022Borrassà LluÃs seguace di, San Giovanni Battista e San Giovanni Evangelistatempera su tavola a fondo oro, W. 85 - H. 123 Cm, Expertise Aldo Bertini, 10 V 1968 (“opera rara e significativa di scuola catalana, del primo decennio del Quattrocento all’incirca, nellaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christo, Running Fence (Project for Sonoma and Marine County, State of California)Firmato, datato e intitolato in basso al centro, Collage e tecnica mista, W. 71 - H. 56 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Estate of Christo V. Javacheff, New York in data 26 febbraio 2021 con il n. 302-09See Sold Price
Sold2015V.Brugo, importante calice in argento vermeilleV.Brugo, importante calice in argento vermeille decorato con granati e micromosaici, sotto reca scritta in latino che ricorda l'uso di Pio IX per le prima Messa del 1874See Sold Price
Sold2015Henri Victor Lesur (1863-1900 French)French couples lounging in a courtyard, signed lower left: V. Henry Lesur, oil on panel, 18'' H x 22'' W, est: $3000/5000 Provenance: Private Collection, Corona Del Mar, CASee Sold Price
Sold2019GIO' PONTISedia. Legno di noce, tessuto imbottito. Giordano Chiesa anni '50. cm 80x41x50 Per un modello simile v. : Gio Ponti e Cantù. Design e artigianato del mobile dalla Rinascente alla Selettiva , EdizioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Toyohara KUNICHIKA (1835-1900)Artist : Toyohara KUNICHIKA (1835-1900) Series : Actors Onoe Kikugoro V and Ichikawa Danjuro IX in the roles of Okiku's ghost and Aoyama Tessan performing in the play The Dish Mansion at Banshu Date :See Sold Price
Sold2022Kuniyoshi Woodblock -The Cat-Ghost OkabeArtist: Kuniyoshi, Utagawa, 1798-1861 Title: Sawamura Sojuro V as Teranishi Kanshin (L), Ichimura Uzaemon XII as Inabanosuke (C), and Onoe Kikugoro III as Usugomo with the Cat-Ghost Okabe (R) in The LSee Sold Price
Sold2023[Khlebnikov, V., Burliuks, Mayakovsky, V., Shershenevich, V., etc.]. Dead moon ("Dokhlaya luna") :[Khlebnikov, V., Burliuks, Mayakovsky, V., Shershenevich, V., etc.]. Dead moon ("Dokhlaya luna") : Futurists : Poems, prose, articles, sketches, etchings / K. Bolshakov, Burliuks David,Vladimir and NiSee Sold Price
Sold2018SADELER–TIZIANO. Le XII Empereurs et Imperatrices.Aegidius SADELER – TIZIANO Vecellio. 1570-1629; 1488-1576Le XII Empereurs et Imperatrices. Paris, XVIII secoloIn folio, mm. 435x307. Legatura coeva in cartonato, tassello al centro del piatto superiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Aldo Rossi (Milano 1931 - Milano 1997) "CentroAldo Rossi (Milano 1931 - Milano 1997) "Centro Congressi del Comune di Milano" Tridimensional model of the architectural project. Milan 1991. Balsawood and plywood painted white 1:200 scale. executedSee Sold Price
Sold2021PINa ghirlanda d’alloro in oro bianco, diamanti navettes, baguettes e taglio princess del peso complessivo di 2,40 ct ca. Al centro un brillante del peso di 1,04 ct., gr. 8,7 ca.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pr Virgil Abloh x Vitra Ceramic Blocks Baby BlueVirgil Abloh (American, 1980-2021) for Vitra, Switzerland. Group of two glazed ceramics in baby blue from his Ceramic Block series, 2019. Numbered V-VA-987 and V-VA-988, respectively. Both with theirSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victor Salmones (1937-1989), Male and female hanging torsosVictor Salmones(1937-1989)Male and female hanging torsosPatinated bronzeEach signed: Salmones; female marked: T-17-V; male marked: T-16-VMale: 31" H x 17" W x 5.325" D; female: 30"See Sold Price
Sold2016LADY'S PLATINUM AND DIAMOND COCKTAIL RINGLADY'S PLATINUM AND DIAMOND COCKTAIL RING:Containing approximately 2 1/2ct. oval green color (treated) diamond V.S.I. with fourteen 5pt. (70pt. T.W.) V.S.I., G color brilliant cut diamonds around MajoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wilhelm von Gloeden, "Untitled- Italian Youths"Wilhelm Von Gloeden (German, 1856-1931) "Untitled - Italian Youths, Taormina" Photograph on thick paper Stamped in ink to verso "W. V. Gloeden" and initialed "W G V" in ink Approx. 9" x 6.5" PurchasedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Caffè Nino, Partita al golfFirmato in basso al centro, Etichetta al retro della Marisa del Re Gallery, New York, Etichetta al retro della Edgardo Acosta Gallery, Beverly Hills, Olio su tavola, W. 50 - H. 23,5 Cm, Collezione priSee Sold Price
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScultura Vescovo Legno con tracce di policromia Scuola Centro Italia, XIV/XV secolo h 101 cm€2,500
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLMaria Giovanna Battista Clementi, detta La Clementina (Torino 1692 - 1761) Ritratto di bimba€2,200
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAn M 31 parade helmet, jacket, belt and dagger belonging to a Moschettieri del Duce€15,000
7 days LeftAkiba Galleries(15) Volumes Jose Pijoan Summa Artis Historia General, Hardcover Del Arte$25
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAlonso Sánchez Coello (Benifairó de les Valls 1531 ca. - Madrid 1588) bottega di Ritratto di Anna€2,000
May 16BonhamsRUFINO TAMAYO (1891-1991) Coyote (Arte Prehispánico) 13 3/16 x 10 1/4 in (33.5 x 26 cm) (Ex...$4,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi PIERO DORAZIO 1927-2005 Senza titolo 1978/1982 - PIERO DORAZIO 1927-2005 Untitled 1978/1982€500
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX/XX secolo Piccole raccoglitrici di legna Olio su tela 90 x 68 cm Firmato€1,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi ALIGHIERO BOETTI 1940-1994 I mille fiumi più lunghi del mondo 1983 - ALIGHIERO BOETTI 1940-1994€6,000
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Ritratto di bimba Olio su tela 46,5 x 38 cm Firmato in basso al€300
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGirolamo Mocetto (Murano 1458 ca. - 1531 ca.) Episodio biblico della guerra tra Israeliti e€5,000(1 bid)
May 15Aste Bolaffi GIULIO PAOLINI 1940 Palais des Thés 1991 - GIULIO PAOLINI 1940 Palais des Thés 1991€1,000
Freeman's | HindmanCZECH, POLISH AND RUSSIAN LANGUAGE | A group of 16 works, a few INSCRIBED TO ALBRIGHT.$100(1 bid)