Sold2022Picasso, Pablo : Vase „Gufo" :Picasso, Pablo : Vase ''Gufo'' (Málaga 1881-1973 Mougins) Execution Egidio Costantini, Fucina degli Angeli Murano. Spherical body with cylindrical, slightly flared mouth on pedestal, two wide handlSee Sold Price
Sold2023ORLANDINI PAOLO & LUCCI ROBERTO Pair of Le Farfalle armchairs for Elam.Pair of Le Farfalle armchairs for Elam. 1974. Chrome metal and leather.. Cm 75,00 x 75,00 x 75,00. Literature: Domus n. 540, November 1974, Elam advertisign pageSee Sold Price
Sold2021Piero Fornasetti Coffee Table Le FarfalleIconic Piero Fornasetti Coffee Table and produced by Atelier Fornasetti in 1950. The Piero Fornasetti coffee table features original label under its table top.The Piero Fornasetti Coffee Table top isSee Sold Price
Sold2022BVLGARI, A PAIR OF FARFALLE BUTTERFLY EAR CLIPS in 18ct yellow gold and white gold, each designed asBVLGARI, A PAIR OF FARFALLE BUTTERFLY EAR CLIPS in 18ct yellow gold and white gold, each designed as a two tone gold butterfly, signed Bulgari, stamped 750, 2.4cm, 20.2g. Accompanied by a Bulgari box.See Sold Price
Sold2022JIRI KOLAR, Van Gogh farfalle (La cucitrice di Vermeer)JIRI KOLAR (1914 - 2002) Van Gogh farfalle (La cucitrice di Vermeer) 1989 Paper collage on cardboard 29,5 x 23,2 cm Signed, dated and titled on the reverse Work accompanied by a certificate of authentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Barnaba Fornasetti, 'Farfalle' table light, 1990/2000sBarnaba Fornasetti, 'Farfalle' table light, 1990/2000s, H. 77.5 cm, Ø 40 cm. Made by Antonangeli Illuminazione, Paderno Dugnano/Milan. Tubular metal, metal, wood, varnished, polychrome printedSee Sold Price
Sold2018'Farfalle nero' tray, 1950/60sPiero Fornasetti, D. 39.5 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan, 1950/60s. Sheet metal, polychromatic paint. Marked: Maker's label.See Sold Price
Sold2023Piero Fornasetti, Paper Basket Butterflies / FarfallePiero Fornasetti, Mailand Paper Basket Butterflies/ Farfalle. 1960s. Metal decor with butterflies in black and white on a black background. Cylindrical shape. Brass colored rim. H. 28.2 cm, D. 26.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023''Le Farfalle'' armchair by LO Design for ElamHeight: 65 cm Width: 78 cm Depth: 90 cm Seat Height: 42 cm Armchair from the 1970s by LO Design for Elam. The armchair has two unique feet, one in the front and one in the back. The front one is a tubSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fornasetti Tray FarfalleFornasetti Tray Farfalle 2020, directorship of Barnaba Fornasetti, rectangular wood tray with hand-silkscreened, painted, and lacquered flight of graceful butterflies on a white ground, marked and numSee Sold Price
Sold2020JIRI KOLAR, Occhio di Van Gogh e due farfalleJIRI K LAR (1914 - 2002) cchio di Van Gogh e due farfalle su mosaici 1989 Paper collage on cardboard 29,5 x 23 cm Initialled and dated lower right Signed and dated on the reverse Work isSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ceramicas Scultura raffigurante gufoCeramica decorata in policromia. ¶Etichetta originale.¶Prod. Ceramicas, 1960 ca.See Sold Price
Sold2022acquerello "amorino con farfalle" in bellaacquerello "amorino con farfalle" in bella cornice in legno scolpito ,traforato e dorato sec XIX misure con cornice 30x26 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Battistoni Le Farfalle Silk Scarf, ItalyLuxury sheer square scarf, all silk, burgundy and gold depicting butterflies , scrolls. hand rolled edges, signed ‘Le Farfalle’ and ‘Battistoni’ measures 33 x 34.5 in. Made in Italy, Luxury SiSee Sold Price
Sold2020TAPPETO CINESE, AREA DI PECHINO, CIRCA 1900CM 330X443 Un magnifico tappeto decorato a farfalle e mazzi di fiori, senza medaglione centrale. Sono assenti anche i cantonali che sono stati elegantemente rimpiazzati da quattro farfalle ad ali aperSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIERO FORNASETTI, S.A.L.I.R. Un vaso in vetroPIERO FORNASETTI, S.A.L.I.R. Un vaso in vetro cristallo con decoro di mani e farfalle a smalti colorati, ca 1950 Certificato di autenticità su foto, etichetta originale della manifattura Altezza cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023PIERO FORNASETTI, S.A.L.I.R., 1950 circa UnPIERO FORNASETTI, S.A.L.I.R., 1950 circa Un vaso in cristallo con decoro di mani e farfalle a smalti colorati. Certificato di autenticità su foto, etichetta originale della manifattura Altezza cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vaso in porcellana blu decorata a freddo in oroVaso in porcellana blu decorata a freddo in oro con fiori e farfalle, base in legno, Cina sec.XIX h.cm.54See Sold Price
Sold2022Vaso a tromba in porcellana decorato con pavone eVaso a tromba in porcellana decorato con pavone e farfalle entro riserve a fondo azzurro, Cina inizi sec.XX h.cm.45See Sold Price
Sold2022PIERO FORNASETTI. Folding coffee table. 1950sPIERO FORNASETTI (Milano, 1913-1988). Tavolino pieghevole con piano-vassoio in alluminio serigrafato con le iconiche farfalle su fondo giallo e gambe in ferro veniciato e ottone. Etichetta del produttSee Sold Price
Sold2018FERNAND RENARD1912 - 1990 Farfalle e volatile Olio su tela, cm 50 x 40 Firmato in basso a destraSee Sold Price
Sold2015Piero Fornasetti Vintage oval Butterfly MirrorPiero Fornasetti Vintage oval Butterfly Mirror (Farfalle) 14 1/2" x 19 1/8" illustrated and dated ca 1950 in Fornasetti book l'artista alchemist pg. 300 #57See Sold Price
Sold2018COPPIA DI VASI | PAIR OF TABLE LAMPSin metallo cloisonnE decorati da tralci fioriti e farfalle variopinte su fondo nero a ramages geometrico dorato. Montati a lampada, altezza cm 56. Cina XIX secolo. | Pair of cloisonnE metal vases decoSee Sold Price
Sold2017A pair of vases. France or England, 19th - 20th centuryCeramica policroma. Marca: non visibile. Altezza cm 22. Ottimo stato Decoro a rami fioriti, uccelli e farfalle alla maniera giapponese. Montaure in bronzo doratoSee Sold Price
Oct 31MCS Antique and Estate BuyersSigned Angelique De Paris French Sterling Over Resin Farfelle Bangle Bracelet$88
Oct 03Capitoliumart s.r.l.ORLANDINI PAOLO (1941) & LUCCI ROBERTO (1942) Pair of Farfalla armcharis for Elam, Italy.€1,000