Sold2022Fausto Pirandello (Roma, 1899 - 1975) - Festa di mare, 1950 ca.Tecnica mista e pastelli a cera su carta, cm. 28x44. Firma in basso a destra. Opera registrata con il numero rep. 7 di casa Pirandello rullino 160. Certificato di autenticitàGalleria Volos Arte MoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Attr. Fausto Pirandello 1899-1975 Italian OOCPainting of naked woman; oil on canvas; signed on left lower corner Attributed to Fausto Pirandello (1899-1975), Italian artist; 74 inch x 50 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fausto Pirandello, Three Leaning FiguresFausto Pirandello, Three Leaning Figures, Fausto Pirandello (Italian, 1899-1975), pencil sketch on paper, pencil signed lower left, loose and unframed, 5.5"h x 7.75"w (sheet) Provenance: Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Levi (Torino, 1902 - Roma, 1975) - Maternità, 1963Olio su carta riportata su tela, cm. 50x71. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma e data; timbri Galleria Lisi, Roma.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Levi (Torino, 1902 - Roma, 1975) - Volto di donna, 1961Olio su cartone, cm. 15x10. Sul verso: firma. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 97, n. 155.See Sold Price
Sold2016Howard Sewall - Townscape with Seated FigureHoward Sewall Am. 1899–1975 Townscape with Seated Figure Signed "H. Sewall" l.l. Oil on board 12 1/2 x 10 3/4 in. 31.8 x 27.3 cm Artist Full Name:Howard Sewall Medium:Oil on boardSee Sold Price
Sold2017Meine Orientreise (DTitel). Mit 26 großformatigenIsrael, Ägypten Meine Orientreise (DTitel). Mit 26 großformatigen Albuminabzügen nach Negativen von Bonfils, Zangaki u.a. Albumin. Ca. 21x28 cm. (32x42 cm). Folio. Kunstvlg. Hentschel. um 1899. mGrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Liang Hancao(1899-1975) Calligraphy Couplet,Liang Hancao(1899-1975) Calligraphy Couplet, Ink On Paper, Hangingscroll, Signed And Seal 110 X 26 cm X(2) 共約 5.1 平尺 梁寒操((1899-1975) 對See Sold Price
Sold2019Leon Underwood - Original Wood EngravingTitle: Simian Ecstasy. Leon Underwood (1899-1975) Medium: Wood engraving, 1933. Edition unknown. Signed in pencil.Image size 7 9/16 x 4 5/16 inches (19.2 x 10.9 cm). Leon Underwood (1890-1975), aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Omiccioli (Roma, 1901 - 1975) - Donna e granoOlio su tela, cm. 69x90. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma, "Donna e grano n. 2", "953". L'opera è registrata presso l'Archivio della Scuola Romana con n. 0004/2022. Autentica dell'ArchivSee Sold Price
Sold2017EUGENE BERMAN L'Ariete 1961 Tecnica mista su carta cmEUGENE BERMANSan Pietroburgo 1899 - Roma 1972L'Ariete 1961Tecnica mista su carta cm 28 x 21Firma e data in basso al centroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Omiccioli (Roma, 1901 - 1975) - Barca sulla spiaggiaOlio su tela, cm. 10x15. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 110, n. 205.See Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Omiccioli (Roma, 1901 - 1975) - Nevicata, 1960Olio su tela, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Omiccioli (Roma, 1901 - 1975) - Mazzo di fioriOlio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Sul verso: firma. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 34, tav. XXIX;See Sold Price
Sold2021Alice P. Schafer, Some Journeys BeginTitle: Some Journeys Begin. Alice P. Schafer (1899-1980) Linocut, c.1975. Edition 20. Signed and titled in pencil. Inscribed "12/20." Image size 15 13/16 x 11" (40.1 x 27.9 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2016FAUSTO ZONARO Masi 1854 - Sanremo 1929FAUSTO ZONARO Masi 1854 - Sanremo 1929 Flowers in the vase 1920 ca. Oil on canvas applied on cardboard cm 67 x 40 Signed lower right sideSee Sold Price
Sold2015144 FRANCESCO MENZIO Tempio 1899 - Torino 1979144 FRANCESCO MENZIO Tempio 1899 - Torino 1979 Landscape Oil on canvas 61 x 100 cm Signature lower right Estimated € 3500 to 4000See Sold Price
Sold2016ALBERTO SUGHI Countryman 1975 caALBERTO SUGHI Cesena 1928 - Bologna 2014 Countryman 1975 ca Pencil and biacca on cardboard applied on canvas Measures cm 70 x 100 Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2015Louise Nevelson (Kiev 1899 - New York 1988)Presenza grafica - silver, 1975 Due incisioni all’acquaforte acquatinta e collage di carte argentate, ess. 5/90 e 70/90 (dalla tiratura complessiva di 90 ess. e XV ess. P.A.), ciascun foglio cm 70 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original ca. 1970s/80s Italian Disney Bambi PosterAnonymousBambiOffset ca. 197555.1 x 39.3 in. (140 x 100 cm)Printer: Rotolitoservice, RomaCondition Details: (A-) was folded, mounted on linen, small tears at the folds, small surface scratch at the upSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mabel W Jack (1899 - 1975) WPA Lithograph & SketchMabel Wellington Jack (American, 1899 - 1975) "Swan Dive" WPA Lithograph & Original Pencil Sketch. Pencil signed and titled in lower margin. "Federal Art Project NYC WPA" stamped in lower portion. HerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gabriella Crespi,Otto sedie in bambù e malacca della serie Rising Sun. Certificato di autenticità. Prod. Crespi, Italia, 1975 cm 46x46x94, Bibliografia Catalogo originale; (a cura di) C. Cunacchia, Gabriella CreSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOL Ladies and Gentleman.Ladies and Gentleman. 1975. . Cm 69,80 x 99,70. 80/150. Signature initialled in pencil lower right, edition at the back. Total edition: 150 copies. Editor: Studio G7, Bologna. Publication: Andy WarholSee Sold Price
Sold2023GAE AULENTILampada da tavolo modello Patroclo. Vetro grigio soffiato in rete metallica. Produzione Artemide 1975. cm 45x50x25 A TABLE LAMP BY G. AULENTI G. Gramigna, Repertorio 1950-1980, Mondadori, Milano, 1985See Sold Price
99 Lots AwayAste Bolaffi FAUSTO PIRANDELLO 1899-1975 Figura sdraiata - FAUSTO PIRANDELLO 1899-1975 Reclining figureSee Sold Price
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsRobert C. "Bobby" Ray, Indiana (1926-2020), Mezzanotte in Roma, 1975 / Abstract Collage, 1974 /$10
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteKazuhide Takahama BRAMANTE SIDEBOARD, RED LACQUERED WOODEN STRUCTURE€2,000
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteKazuhide Takahama ANTELLA TABLE-CONSOLLE, RED LACQUERED WOODEN STRUCTURE€2,000
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteGiovanni Offredi GAMBACORDA FOLDING CHAIR, WOODEN STRUCTURE, FABRIC SEAT€100
4 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Pasolini, Pier Paolo (Bologna, 5 marzo 1922 – Ostia, Roma, 2 novembre 1975)€240