Sold2022Fausto Pirandello (Roma, 1899 - 1975) - Festa di mare, 1950 ca.Tecnica mista e pastelli a cera su carta, cm. 28x44. Firma in basso a destra. Opera registrata con il numero rep. 7 di casa Pirandello rullino 160. Certificato di autenticitàGalleria Volos Arte MoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Attr. Fausto Pirandello 1899-1975 Italian OOCPainting of naked woman; oil on canvas; signed on left lower corner Attributed to Fausto Pirandello (1899-1975), Italian artist; 74 inch x 50 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fausto Pirandello, Three Leaning FiguresFausto Pirandello, Three Leaning Figures, Fausto Pirandello (Italian, 1899-1975), pencil sketch on paper, pencil signed lower left, loose and unframed, 5.5"h x 7.75"w (sheet) Provenance: Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Levi (Torino, 1902 - Roma, 1975) - Maternità, 1963Olio su carta riportata su tela, cm. 50x71. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma e data; timbri Galleria Lisi, Roma.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Levi (Torino, 1902 - Roma, 1975) - Volto di donna, 1961Olio su cartone, cm. 15x10. Sul verso: firma. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 97, n. 155.See Sold Price
Sold2016Howard Sewall - Townscape with Seated FigureHoward Sewall Am. 1899–1975 Townscape with Seated Figure Signed "H. Sewall" l.l. Oil on board 12 1/2 x 10 3/4 in. 31.8 x 27.3 cm Artist Full Name:Howard Sewall Medium:Oil on boardSee Sold Price
Sold2019Liang Hancao(1899-1975) Calligraphy Couplet,Liang Hancao(1899-1975) Calligraphy Couplet, Ink On Paper, Hangingscroll, Signed And Seal 110 X 26 cm X(2) 共約 5.1 平尺 梁寒操((1899-1975) 對See Sold Price
Sold2019Leon Underwood - Original Wood EngravingTitle: Simian Ecstasy. Leon Underwood (1899-1975) Medium: Wood engraving, 1933. Edition unknown. Signed in pencil.Image size 7 9/16 x 4 5/16 inches (19.2 x 10.9 cm). Leon Underwood (1890-1975), aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Omiccioli (Roma, 1901 - 1975) - Donna e granoOlio su tela, cm. 69x90. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma, "Donna e grano n. 2", "953". L'opera è registrata presso l'Archivio della Scuola Romana con n. 0004/2022. Autentica dell'ArchivSee Sold Price
Sold2017EUGENE BERMAN L'Ariete 1961 Tecnica mista su carta cmEUGENE BERMANSan Pietroburgo 1899 - Roma 1972L'Ariete 1961Tecnica mista su carta cm 28 x 21Firma e data in basso al centroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Omiccioli (Roma, 1901 - 1975) - Barca sulla spiaggiaOlio su tela, cm. 10x15. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 110, n. 205.See Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Omiccioli (Roma, 1901 - 1975) - Nevicata, 1960Olio su tela, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Omiccioli (Roma, 1901 - 1975) - Mazzo di fioriOlio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Sul verso: firma. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 34, tav. XXIX;See Sold Price
Sold2021Alice P. Schafer, Some Journeys BeginTitle: Some Journeys Begin. Alice P. Schafer (1899-1980) Linocut, c.1975. Edition 20. Signed and titled in pencil. Inscribed "12/20." Image size 15 13/16 x 11" (40.1 x 27.9 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2016FAUSTO ZONARO Masi 1854 - Sanremo 1929FAUSTO ZONARO Masi 1854 - Sanremo 1929 Flowers in the vase 1920 ca. Oil on canvas applied on cardboard cm 67 x 40 Signed lower right sideSee Sold Price
Sold2015144 FRANCESCO MENZIO Tempio 1899 - Torino 1979144 FRANCESCO MENZIO Tempio 1899 - Torino 1979 Landscape Oil on canvas 61 x 100 cm Signature lower right Estimated € 3500 to 4000See Sold Price
Sold2016ALBERTO SUGHI Countryman 1975 caALBERTO SUGHI Cesena 1928 - Bologna 2014 Countryman 1975 ca Pencil and biacca on cardboard applied on canvas Measures cm 70 x 100 Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2015Louise Nevelson (Kiev 1899 - New York 1988)Presenza grafica - silver, 1975 Due incisioni all’acquaforte acquatinta e collage di carte argentate, ess. 5/90 e 70/90 (dalla tiratura complessiva di 90 ess. e XV ess. P.A.), ciascun foglio cm 70 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original ca. 1970s/80s Italian Disney Bambi PosterAnonymousBambiOffset ca. 197555.1 x 39.3 in. (140 x 100 cm)Printer: Rotolitoservice, RomaCondition Details: (A-) was folded, mounted on linen, small tears at the folds, small surface scratch at the upSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mabel W Jack (1899 - 1975) WPA Lithograph & SketchMabel Wellington Jack (American, 1899 - 1975) "Swan Dive" WPA Lithograph & Original Pencil Sketch. Pencil signed and titled in lower margin. "Federal Art Project NYC WPA" stamped in lower portion. HerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gabriella Crespi,Otto sedie in bambù e malacca della serie Rising Sun. Certificato di autenticità. Prod. Crespi, Italia, 1975 cm 46x46x94, Bibliografia Catalogo originale; (a cura di) C. Cunacchia, Gabriella CreSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOL Ladies and Gentleman.Ladies and Gentleman. 1975. . Cm 69,80 x 99,70. 80/150. Signature initialled in pencil lower right, edition at the back. Total edition: 150 copies. Editor: Studio G7, Bologna. Publication: Andy WarholSee Sold Price
Sold2023GAE AULENTILampada da tavolo modello Patroclo. Vetro grigio soffiato in rete metallica. Produzione Artemide 1975. cm 45x50x25 A TABLE LAMP BY G. AULENTI G. Gramigna, Repertorio 1950-1980, Mondadori, Milano, 1985See Sold Price
Sold2019Alessandro Casolani (Mensano 1552-Siena 1607)Ispirato alla tela di Scipione Pulzone in Santa Maria in Vallicella (Chiesa Nuova) a Roma. cm 120x88See Sold Price
99 Lots AwayAste Bolaffi FAUSTO PIRANDELLO 1899-1975 Figura sdraiata - FAUSTO PIRANDELLO 1899-1975 Reclining figureSee Sold Price
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsRobert C. "Bobby" Ray, Indiana (1926-2020), Mezzanotte in Roma, 1975 / Abstract Collage, 1974 /$10
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteKazuhide Takahama BRAMANTE SIDEBOARD, RED LACQUERED WOODEN STRUCTURE€2,000
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteKazuhide Takahama ANTELLA TABLE-CONSOLLE, RED LACQUERED WOODEN STRUCTURE€2,000
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteGiovanni Offredi GAMBACORDA FOLDING CHAIR, WOODEN STRUCTURE, FABRIC SEAT€100
4 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Pasolini, Pier Paolo (Bologna, 5 marzo 1922 – Ostia, Roma, 2 novembre 1975)€240
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryLucio Fontana after Italian Modernist tempera on cardboard turquiose slots€500