Sold2022Fausto Pirandello (Roma, 1899 - 1975) - Festa di mare, 1950 ca.Tecnica mista e pastelli a cera su carta, cm. 28x44. Firma in basso a destra. Opera registrata con il numero rep. 7 di casa Pirandello rullino 160. Certificato di autenticità Galleria Volos Arte MoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Attr. Fausto Pirandello 1899-1975 Italian OOCPainting of naked woman; oil on canvas; signed on left lower corner Attributed to Fausto Pirandello (1899-1975), Italian artist; 74 inch x 50 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fausto Pirandello, Three Leaning FiguresFausto Pirandello, Three Leaning Figures, Fausto Pirandello (Italian, 1899-1975), pencil sketch on paper, pencil signed lower left, loose and unframed, 5.5"h x 7.75"w (sheet) Provenance: Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2017EUGENE BERMAN L'Ariete 1961 Tecnica mista su carta cmEUGENE BERMANSan Pietroburgo 1899 - Roma 1972L'Ariete 1961Tecnica mista su carta cm 28 x 21Firma e data in basso al centroSee Sold Price
Sold2024VIENNA & ROME. City plans. Wien. Roma. Austria. Italy. JOHNSTON 1899 old mapTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Vienna and Rome' DATE PRINTED: 1899 IMAGE SIZE: Approx 27.0 x 21.0cm, 10.5 x 8.25 inches (Medium) TYPE: Colour antique map CONDITION: Good; suitable for framing. However, pleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Eugene Berman (1899-1972 Italian) ''Otello, Roma'' 1962Eugene Berman (1899-1972 Italian) ''Otello, Roma'' 1962 Watercolor on Paper 10''x8'' Image. An early figure painting by this artist. Signed and titled lower image. Original frame 18.5''x15''. ExcellenSee Sold Price
Sold2022EUGENE BERMAN Russian, 1899-1972 Set Designs for Roma: TwoEUGENE BERMAN Russian, 1899-1972 (i) Set Design for Roma (Finale), 1955 Signed with initials and dated E.B. 1955 (lc); inscribed Roma. D.. (ll) and Finale (Variation) (lr) Watercolor, gouache and inkSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pirandello, Il fu Mattia PascalPirandello Luigi, Il fu Mattia Pascal. Romanzo. Roma: Nuova Antologia, 1904. In-8° (mm 180x120). Pagine 339, [1]. Ottimo esemplare. Legatura d'amatore in mezza pelle con punte e piatti marmorizzatSee Sold Price
Sold2016FAUSTO ZONARO Masi 1854 - Sanremo 1929FAUSTO ZONARO Masi 1854 - Sanremo 1929 Flowers in the vase 1920 ca. Oil on canvas applied on cardboard cm 67 x 40 Signed lower right sideSee Sold Price
Sold2015144 FRANCESCO MENZIO Tempio 1899 - Torino 1979144 FRANCESCO MENZIO Tempio 1899 - Torino 1979 Landscape Oil on canvas 61 x 100 cm Signature lower right Estimated € 3500 to 4000See Sold Price
Sold2019PIRANDELLO, Luigi (1867-1936). Photographic postcardPIRANDELLO, Luigi (1867-1936). Photographic postcard signed ("Priandello"), Roma, 1921. 3 1/2 x 5 1/2 in. Provenance: The Virtuoso Collection: Opera Memorabilia sold to Benefit Lyric Opera of ChicagSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Gustavovitch Berman Russian, 1899-1972 Sfinge e le Piramidi, 1964Eugene Gustavovitch Berman Russian, 1899-1972 Sfinge e le Piramidi, 1964 Initialed E. B. and dated 1964 (lc); initialed E. B. within the artist's device, dated Aprile / Maggio Roma 1964 and inscribedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio campestre conolio su tela, W. 74 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio con festaolio su tela, W. 158 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Scorci con architettureolio su tela, W. 67 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio campestre conolio su tela, W. 74 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio campestre conolio su tela, W. 67 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio campestre conolio su tela, W. 67 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfredo Biagini (Roma 1886 - Roma 1952) "San Paolo" Terracotta sculpture. Rome, 1930s/1940s. (h 47Alfredo Biagini (Roma 1886 - Roma 1952) "San Paolo" Terracotta sculpture. Rome, 1930s/1940s. (h 47 cm.) (slight defects) IT "San Paolo" Scultura in terracotta. Roma, anni '30/'40. (h cm 47) (lievi difSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marcello Piacentini (Roma 1881 - Roma 1960)Marcello Piacentini (Roma 1881 - Roma 1960) (Attributed) Pair of stools with solid wood structure, sand-colored fabric upholstery. Rome, 1930s. (50x50x39 cm.) (defects and restorations) Provenance HeiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rossini, Luigi Konvolut von 16 radierten Rom-Ansichten.Rossini, Luigi Konvolut von 16 radierten Rom-Ansichten. Aus: Le Antichità romane, ossia raccolta delle più interessanti vedute di Roma anitca, Rom 1829. Gr.- und Quer-Folio. Collection of 15 (+ 1 DoSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARDO STROZZI(Campo Ligure, 1581 - Venezia, 1644) Santa Apollonia Olio su tela, cm 71X56 Provenienza: Roma, collezione Chigi Roma, collezione del Marchese Franco Navarra Viggiani Roma, Jandolo (1950) Londra, mercaSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO(Volo 1888 - Roma 1978) Le muse inquietanti, 1974 Tecnica mista su cartoncino, cm 35 x 22 Firmato in basso a destra Provenienza: Galleria La Medusa, Roma Galleria Mucciaccia, Roma Collezione privata,See Sold Price
Sold2022Maraini Antonio, Alla scolturaIntitolato al fronte, Terracotta, W. 26 - H. 34 Cm, Galleria Ricci-Oddi, Padova, Galleria dell'Oca, Roma, Collezione privata, Roma, Archivio Sopraintendenza alla Galleria Nazionale d'Arte Moderna e CoSee Sold Price
10 hrs LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'astePIRANDELLO Fausto, Ritratto della suocera, 1930, oil on board, cm 35x25€4,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi FAUSTO PIRANDELLO 1899-1975 Natura morta. 1947 - FAUSTO PIRANDELLO 1899-1975 Natura morta.€16,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi FAUSTO PIRANDELLO 1899-1975 Senza titolo (paesaggio) 1933 - FAUSTO PIRANDELLO 1899-1975 Untitled€700
May 15Aste Bolaffi FAUSTO PIRANDELLO 1899-1975 Figura sdraiata - FAUSTO PIRANDELLO 1899-1975 Reclining figure€1,200
10 hrs LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'astePIRANDELLO Fausto, Untitled (Portrait of Antonio), 40's, mixed media on cardboard, cm 29x22€1,600
May 14Lucas Milano SRLRoma antica e moderna o sia nuova descrizione di tutti gl'edifizi antichi e moderni sagri e profani€600
May 14Lucas Milano SRLBartolomeo Torreggiani (Napoli o Roma 1636 (?) - Roma 1664 o 1675) Paesaggio con personaggi Olio su€550
2 days LeftJasper52Roman Empire, Bronze Follis, Urbs Roma, Special Issue 330-331 C.E. Roma / She-Wolf$10
2 days LeftJasper52Roman Empire, Bronze Follis, Urbs Roma, Special Issue 330-331 C.E. Roma / She-Wolf$8
2 days LeftJasper52Roman Empire, Bronze Follis, Urbs Roma, Special Issue 330-331 C.E. Roma / She-Wolf$10
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsCRAFFONARA, Aurelio (1875 – 1945). Banco di Roma. 1917. Gen...$250
May 14Lucas Milano SRLTabacchiera con micro mosaico raffigurante Piazza San Pietro Tartaruga Roma, inizio del XIX secolo€1,200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCesare Maggi (Roma 1881 - Torino 1961) Il Cervino dal lago Bleu Olio su tavola 90 x 65 cm Firmato€5,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Paolo Pannini o Panini (Piacenza 1691 - Roma 1765) bottega/allievo di Capriccio con i€9,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAntonio Mancini (Albano Laziale 1852 - Roma 1930) Volto di ragazza Carboncino e sanguigna su carta€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLSalvador Sánchez Barbudo (Jerez de la Frontera 1857 - Roma 1917) Ritratto della moglie dell'artista€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAntiveduto Gramatica ( Roma 1569 - 1626 ) attribuito San Sebastiano curato dalle pie donne Olio su€8,000