Sold2021Gladys Paquin - Laguna Polychrome PotGladys Paquin, polychrome rain bird redware pot. Signed SRATYU' WE G. Paquin, Laguna, (19)87. Dimensions: 8 H x 10" diam Property from a Chestnut Hill, MA Estate (FANN271)(EL)See Sold Price
Sold2024Second Frog Woman (Hopi), Polychrome JarJoy (Second Frog Woman) NavasieHopi, (1919-2012)Polychrome Jar, ca. 1980fired clay, pigmentsinscribed: [frogwoman cipher]8 3/4 x 6 5/8 in. (22.2 x 16.8 cm.) Private Collection, New MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eunice "Fawn" Navasie - Large Hopi Vase 1960sEunice "Fawn" Navasie (1920-1992) - Large Hopi Polychrome Vase c. 1960s, 10" x 13.5". Signed "Fawn" on the bottom. Acquired from a private collection in California. Each lot shows additional images, cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Kewa Pueblo Zia pottery polychrome pot.Native American Kewa Pueblo Zia pottery polychrome pot. Provenance: From a private collector in Zionsville / Indianapolis. 5”H x 8.5”Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Fawn "Little Fawn" Navasie Garcia Hopi pottery vessel(b. 1959, Hopi) Signed to underside: Fawn [with hoof print cipher] The wide-shouldered jar with flared neck and polychrome geometric motifs on buff burnished slip glaze 6.5" H x 7.5" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold20223 Pieces Southwestern Pottery3 Pieces Southwestern Pottery including: (1) Hopi polychrome pot signed Marla Dashee 4 3/4" diam x 3 3/4" h, (1) Terracotta storage jar, signed Star Line 8" h x 5 1/4" w. and (1) wedding vase, unsigneSee Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE SAN ILDEFONSO REDWARE POT, CARMELITA DUNLAPNative American pottery, San Ildefonso Pueblo, large black-on-red jar, signed Carmelita Dunlap (1925-1999), dated 1982, some loss to glaze, approx 8"h, 10.5"diam, 6.75lbs Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2024Handcrafted Acoma Pueblo Polychrome Jar Featuring A Deer With Geometric Patterns Signed W. GarciaDimensions: 8 1/2"H x 10"Dia.Artist: UnknownSigned handcrafted South Western orange, black and white polychrome jar with painted deer along with geometric patterns from the Pueblo of Acoma, New MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hopi, Eunice "Fawn" Navasie, Polychrome 'Flying Saucer'Eunice "Fawn" Navasie(Hopi, 1920 - 1992)Polychrome 'Flying Saucer' Bowl with Bear Pawsfired clay, pigmentinscribed underside: [fawn cipher]height 4 1/4 x diameter 8 1/2 in. (10.80 x 21.59 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large French copper pot with bronze handleLarge French copper pot with bronze handle. Pot: 5 1/2" h Overall: 10 3/4" h x 25" L x 11 5/8" diamSee Sold Price
Sold2015(2) SOUTHWEST PUEBLO POTTERY POTSearly 20th c., Santo Domingo, both with black and red polychrome decoration on cream slip; a large bowl, 8.5”h; 12”diam. (surface loss and abrasions, shows use); the other, an olla, initialed in pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare antique French embossed copper potRare large French antique embossed copper pot with iron handle. Early 20th century. 10 1/2"h x 15 1/2"w x 11 1/2"d. Opening 8 1/2 diamSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kim Obrzut (20th/21st century Hopi)Hopi Pueblo Maiden, 1999 Polychromed bronze on rotating base Signed and dated with copyright symbol: Kim Obrzut / 1999 Bronze: 18: H x 10" W x 8.75" DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Christofle Vertigo Champagne Cooler & Ice BucketChristofle, France. Silver-plate Vertigo champagne cooler for two bottles and ice bucket.7.5" H x 10.5" diam (including handles). 6.5" H x 8" diam (including handles).Property from a renowned fashionSee Sold Price
Sold20243pc. Lot of Wooden Water Pots w/ Rope Handles tallest - 16"H, 10 5/8" diam.3pc. Lot of Wooden Water Pots w/ Rope Handles tallest - 16"H, 10 5/8" diam.See Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE HUICHOL POTTERY VASE WITH BEADED IGUANASThe large Mexican folk art vase is offered with a carved and etched Costa Rican frog effigy pot. Measures 13 x 10.25 x 8.5 inches. Without proof of exemption, be aware that internet sales tax appliesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jacques Blin & David Potter Pottery LotTo include a lidded Blin pot 6.25" H, a vase 4.5" H and a large Potter bowl 8" x 14". From a Nyack, NY estate .See Sold Price
Sold2018Amphora Art Nouveau Eastern Dragons VaseAmphora Art Nouveau Eastern Dragons Glazed Pottery Vase by Eduard Stellmacher. Impressed Amphora mark and numbered 4301/52 to base. Measures 14-3/8" H x 10-1/2" W. Condition: Crazing, very small nickSee Sold Price
2021CHINESE TANG DYNASTY PURE GOLD COVERED POTCHINESE TANG DYNASTY PURE GOLD COVERED POT H. 10 cm. Diam. 7.7 cm. Weight 142 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2024Fulper Pottery Bulbous Mirror Black Vase c1910sFulper Pottery Bulbous Mirror Black Vase c1910s. Signed. Perfect condition. 8.75"h x 10.25"d. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Coach Brown Leather Bags & Wallet (3)Three (3) vintage Coach items, comprising a satchel/saddle bag, clutch wristlet and travel wallet. [Largest bag: 8 1/2" H x 10 1/2" W x 4" D]. Both bags with heavy scuffs, losses and wear; wallet in gSee Sold Price
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLarge Polychrome Glazed Redware Flower Pot.$25
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPhila., PA 18th C. Slip-Decorated Redware Bowl.$50