Sold202120thC Portrait of Two Dogs, Oil on CanvasA 20th century original portrait of two dogs, oil on canvas, 30 in H x 43 in W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Henry PARK (1816-1871)Boy on a Pony and Two Dogs Oil on canvas, signed and dated 1864 30 x 39 cm, frame: 41.5 x 50 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Signed Illegibly "Two Dogs Portrait" Oil on CanvasSigned Illegibly "Two dogs portrait" depicting a scruffy dog / mutt tied to a white poodle holding a basket, illegible signature lower right, oil on canvas, 19th century. Image: 24" H x 19.75" W. RepaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Two Dogs Oil Painting on CanvasVintage Two Dogs Oil Painting on Canvas. Measures approx. - 10" high x 8" wide, total with frame - 18 1/2" high x 16 1/2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Alberto S. SpinzioAlberto S. Spinzio (Uruguayan, 20th century), Portrait of Two Pug Dogs, oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas (unframed): 23"h x 30"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marcel Bordei (PA,b 1955) oil paintingARTIST: Marcel Bordei (Pennsylvamia, born 1955) TITLE: Two Dogs MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Unstretched (In-House stretching available). Few minor paint losses. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Painting of Two Hunting DogsAntique Painting of Two Hunting Dogs. Oil on canvas. Appears to be unsigned, has not been examined out of frame. Sight Size: 22 x 18 in. Overall Framed Size: 28 x 23 in. - Provenance: this item comesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Contemporary painting of two hunting dogsContemporary painting of two hunting dogs, oil on canvas, signed "B English", 40" x 30", framed 48" x 38", excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold201719th C., Two Men and Dog, Oil on Canvas19th C., two men and a dog in an early 19th C. decorated room, oil on canvas, 12 3/4"x 15 1/4", frame 16 3/4" x 19 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair School of Gustav Muss-Arnolt Dog PaintingsSchool of MUSS-ARNOLT, Gustav, (American, 1858-1927): Two paintings of hunting dogs, Oil/Canvas, each signed verso, one with Kennedy Galleries, New York label, 18.25" x 24.25", framed 21.5" x 27.5". CSee Sold Price
2019C Nicholls, 19th C. Oil/c Two English Spaniel DogsC Nicholls, 19th C. Oil/c Two English Spaniel Dogs. Oil on canvas painting, framed, signed lower right. Size: 16 x 12 , outside of frame 15 x 19See Sold Price
Sold2022George C Cook (CA,20C) oil paintingARTIST: George C Cook (Santa Ana, California, 20 century) NAME: Two Pekingese Dogs MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 9 x 12 inches / 22 x 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING PASTORAL SCENEOIL ON CANVAS PAINTING, H 24", W 36", PASTORAL SCENE WITH TWO HUNTING DOGS An oil on canvas painting depicting two hunting dogs in a pastoral landscape. Artist initialed lower left. Framed size H 34 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Henry Schouten (Belgian, 1860-1922)Paul Henry Schouten (Belgian, 1860-1922) "Two Dogs on the Hunt" oil on canvas signed lower right. Framed. 28-1/8" x 39-1/2", framed 36" x 46-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019J. Reeve, (Early 20th Century), Hunting Dogs (twoJ. Reeve (Early 20th Century) Hunting Dogs (two works) oil on canvas signed J. Reeve (lower right) First: 36 x 28 1/4 inches. Estimate $1,500-2,500See Sold Price
Sold2023George Armfield (UK,1808-1893) oil painting antiqueARTIST: George Smith Armfield (British, 1808 - 1893) TITLE: Two Dogs Flushing Duck MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One patch. Few small paint losses. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV ligSee Sold Price
Sold2024E Hunter (US,20C) oil paintingARTIST: E Hunter (American, 20 century) TITLE: Two Dogs YEAR: 1982 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few paint losses. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damages to frame. ART SIZE: 18 x 24 incheSee Sold Price
2022Suzanne Demarest (US,France,1900-1985) oil paintingARTIST: Suzanne Demarest (American, French, 1900 - 1985) NAME: Two Ladies with Dog MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One small inpainting 1/2" x 1/2". SIGHT SIZE: 18 x 21 1/2 inches / 45 x 55 cm FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2022Suzanne Demarest (US,France,1900-1985) oil paintingARTIST: Suzanne Demarest (American, French, 1900 - 1985) NAME: Two Ladies with Dog MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One puncture to the middle of the painting (on the umbrella). Another puncture by thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Early Continental School PaintingsTwo early Continental School paintings to include 1) Depiction of two young boys with a dog, Oil/Canvas laid on board, unsigned, 10" x 7", framed 14.25" x 11.25". This lot is from a $12 million dollarSee Sold Price
Sold2020Francsesco Vinea (Italian, 1845-1902)Francsesco Vinea (Italian, 1845-1902) Two Revelers and Dog, 1876 oil on canvas signed F. Vinea and dated (lower right) 15 x 19 inches (visible).See Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper52French 19th Century Oil Painting Portrait Chinese Chow Chow Dogs Ting & Ching$2,400
4 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsW. T. Miller artist signed Two Mallards oil on canvas board$350
Featured4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMuseum Quality European Fauvist Signed Framed Swan Landscape Young Women Portrait Painting$550(4 bids)