Sold2021Kleine Ikone mit der neutestamentlichen DreifaltigkeitKleine Ikone mit der neutestamentlichen Dreifaltigkeit Neuzeitlich Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz. Wahrscheinlich eingesetzt. 19 x 15 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Feine Ikone mit der Höllenfahrt und AuferstehungFeine Ikone mit der Höllenfahrt und Auferstehung Christi Russland, wohl Mstera, 19. Jh. Verbund aus zwei Holz-Tafeln mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund, partielle VergoldSee Sold Price
Sold2018A FINE ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION AND SELECTED SAINTSA FINE ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION AND SELECTED SAINTS Russian, ca. 1800. Tempera on wood panel. Haloes and borders gilded. Partially damaged, restored. 27,5 x 24,5 cm. FEINE IKONE MIT DER KREUZIGUNGSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSE IKONE MIT DER HEILIGEN DREIFALTIGKEITA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE NEW TESTAMENT TRINITY Russian, late 19th century Oil on wood panel. The background gilded and incised to resemble a chased gilded silver and cloisonné enamel oklad. MinimalSee Sold Price
Sold2017A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE OLD TESTAMENT TRINITY Russian,A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE OLD TESTAMENT TRINITY Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Gilt highlights added throughout. 20.9 x 15.5 cm. KLEINE IKONE MIT DER HEILIGEN DREIFALTIGKEITSee Sold Price
Sold2018AN ICON SHOWING THE OLD TESTAMENT TRINITY 20th century.AN ICON SHOWING THE OLD TESTAMENT TRINITY 20th century. Tempera on wood panel. Min. damaged, restored. 38,5 x 31,5 cm. IKONE MIT DER ALTTESTAMENTLICHEN DREIFALTIGKEIT 20. Jh. (Malerei). Laubholz-TafelSee Sold Price
Sold2016Christus Emmanuel mit Basma Russisch, um 1800. (1)Christus Emmanuel mit Basma Russisch, um 1800. (1) Ikone. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Bildnis des jugendlichen, präexistenten Christus vor hellblauem Hintergrund. Feine Chrysographie der Gew�See Sold Price
Sold2016Seltene und große Ikone mit der GottesmutterSeltene und große Ikone mit der Gottesmutter ''Lebenspendende Quelle'' Russland, um 1800 Kowtscheg. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Das zentrale Bildfeld zeigt die in einer vergoldeten Brunnenschale sitzendSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER AUFERSTEHUNG UNDA LARGE ICON OF THE RESURRECTION OF CHRIST AND DESCENT INTO HELL WITHIN 16 MAIN LITURGICAL FEASTS WITH BASMA Russian, Palekh, circa 1800 Tempera on wood panel. Rendered in pastel, bright colours, agaiSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSE IKONE MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRIST MIT SILBER-OKLADA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION OF CHRIST WITH A SILVER OKLAD Russian, Moscow, Ivan Alekseev Alekseevitch, 1892 (oklad) Silver, chased, embossed and finely engraved. Marked with city hallmark, asSee Sold Price
Sold2018MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DER PASSION UND DER KREUZIGUNGA MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE PASSION AND THE CRUCIFIXION OF CHRIST WITH KYOT Russian, 19th century Wood carved, tempera on wood panel. Minimal losses. 100 x 84 cm (with kyot). MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DSee Sold Price
Sold2018FEINE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRAA FINE ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The facial features finely executed in great details. The priestly phelonion, in this case decoratedSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DER GEBURT DER GOTTESMUTTERAN ICON SHOWING THE NATIVITY OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, Mstera, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Finely executed in great detail with gold highlights. The border minimally restored. 31 x 26See Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DER VERKÃœNDIGUNG DER GOTTESMUTTERAN ICON SHOWING THE ANNUNCIATION OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Finely executed in great detail and bright colours on a gold ground. Minor losses,See Sold Price
Sold2017Großformatike Ikone mit der Kreuzigung Christi undGroßformatike Ikone mit der Kreuzigung Christi und Erzengel Michael Russland, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. (Ikone), Moskau, 1874 (Oklad) Öl auf Kreidegrund. Horizontale Aufteilung des Bildfeldes in zwei BereiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Große Ikone mit der Grablegung Christi und den vierGroße Ikone mit der Grablegung Christi und den vier Evangelisten Rumänien, 2. Hälfte des 19. Jh. Polychrome Malerei, reiche Vergoldung. Fehlstellen. 62,5 x 66,5 cm (mit Holzrahmen)See Sold Price
Sold2018FEINE IKONE MIT JOHANNES, THEOLOGE IM SCHWEIGENA FINE ICON OF ST. JOHN IN SILENCE Russian, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The saint in a meditative mood, portrayed seated, carrying the Book of the Apocalypse, touching his moSee Sold Price
Sold2018KLEINE IKONE MIT DER HÖLLENFAHRT UND AUFERSTEHUNGA SMALL ICON SHOWING THE RESURRECTION AND THE DESCENT INTO HELL WITHIN TWELVE FEASTS ORTHODOXEN KIRCHENJAHRES Russian, circa 1900 Russland, um 1900 Tempera on wood panel. Executed in detail on a goldSee Sold Price
Sold2018KLEINE IKONE MIT DER GEBURT DER GOTTESMUTTER MITA SMALL ICON SHOWING THE NATIVITY OF THE MOTHER OF GOD WITH A SILVER OKLAD Russian, early 19th century (icon), Russian, Saratov, 1834 (oklad) Tempera on wood panel. Finely executed in great detail witSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER HÖLLENFAHRT UNDA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE DESCENT INTO HELL AND THE RESURRECTION WITHIN TWELVE MAJOR FEASTS ORTHODOXEN KIRCHENJAHRES Russian, 19th century Russland, 19. Jh. Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The backSee Sold Price
Sold2015Seltene Ikone mit der Gottesmutter ''die Heilerin''Seltene Ikone mit der Gottesmutter ''die Heilerin'' Russland, 19. Jh. Laubholz-Einzeltafel mit einem Rückseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Im rechten Bildfeld ganzfigurige Darstellung der GotteSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER FEODOROWSKAJA MITAN ICON SHOWING THE FEODOROVSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH EIGHT SELECTED SAINTS BEARING AN ICON OF THE IVERSKAYA Russian, 19th century Oil on wood panel. The background made of silver, covered by a goldenSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DER AUFERSTEHUNG CHRISTI UND DEN HOCHFESTENAN ICON SHOWING THE RESURRECTION SURROUNDED BY TWELFE MAJOR FEASTS OF THE CHURCH Russian, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The backgorund gilded and incised to resemble a chased gilded silverSee Sold Price
Sold2018KLEINE IKONE MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTI MITA SMALL ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION WITH SELECTED SAINTS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Minimally restored. 26 x 22.See Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon of Prophet Elijah with oklad and an icon of the Kazanskaya Mother of God, 19th€300
May 16Hermann Historica GmbHA pair of cased German percussion pocket pistols, J. A. Kuchenreuter, Regensburg, circa 1840€2,800
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA large Russian icon showing the Old Testament Trinitiy, 18th century€1,800
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHCivil Merit Order, 2nd Class, 1st pattern, 1st type, 1891 - 1895€1,200
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Chinese watercolor of four philosophers unter a pine tree, 19th century€1,200
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Congressional Medal of Honor, army version, 2nd type 1896 - 1904, unissued€1,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA naval cap for non-commissioned officers of the k.u.k. Navy on the S.M.S. Bellona€480(1 bid)
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian wooden icon showing the Mandylion with silver oklad, 19th century (icon), Moscow, Ivan€2,200
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA visor cap for NCO's of the Kaiserliche Schutztruppe in German South West Africa, circa 1900€1,800
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHKarl Diebitsch - an oil painting on canvas "Rural Peasant Genre Scene with Farmer Couple"€320
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA large Russian papier mâché and lacquer casket with officers, after Adolf Jebens (from 1854),€600
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA flag of the Eichelberg-Weiler warriors' association, Württemberg, 1891 - 1913€900