Sold2023Felipe De La Fuente - Su Bur Bio - O/BFelipe De La Fuente, Argentine, 1912-2000, Su Bur Bio , oil on masonite, verso titled, dated and signed. Note: Arnold and Dora Stern were collectors of Outsider, Tramp and American Folk Art, Cuban andSee Sold Price
Sold2020FELIPE DE LA FUENTE "CANTEEN OUTLET" INK DRAWINGFelipe De La Fuente (1912-2000) "Salida de la Cantina" ink drawing from 1969. Signed lower right and also on verso. Measures 20.75" x 14.5" (sight) and 29.75" x 21.5" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023FELIPE DE LA FUENTE (1912-2000, Agentina) Cantina En La CostaOil on board 31.5 x 23.5 in, 39.5 x 31.5 in (framed). An artist born in Buenos Aires of self-taught training, he participated in the National Salon of Plastic Arts, and held more than 200 exhibitionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Crayons and watercolor on paper. Note for his work "Camino de la Fuente". In the lower left cornerCrayons and watercolor on paper. Note for his work "Camino de la Fuente". In the lower left corner inscribed: "To my dear friend Mr. Hilarión Jimeno/ Note from the painting Path to the fountain/M.See Sold Price
Sold2018F. De La Fuente (Am. 20th Cent.), Jacals withJacals with Bluebonnets, oil on canvas, 24 x 36, signed lower left: F. De La FuenteSee Sold Price
Sold2015Peter de La Fuente w/c "Halloween Tree"Artist: de La Fuente, Peter (Spanish/American, born 1959) Title: Halloween Tree Date: 1995 Medium: watercolor Dimensions: 21.5 x 29.5 inches Signature: signed Peter de La Fuente lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHATEAU DE LA FUENTE RARE RESERVE 1992 CIGARSCHATEAU DE LA FUENTE RARE RESERVE 1992 CIGARS BOX OF 42 - unopened box, condition unknownSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Corbusier (La Chaux-de-Fonds, 1887 - Roccabruna sul Capo Martino, 1965) EIGHTEEN «Le Corbusier (La Chaux-de-Fonds, 1887 - Roccabruna sul Capo Martino, 1965) EIGHTEEN «COVENT DE LA TOURETTE» PREPARATORY DRAWINGS DICIOTTO DISEGNI PREPARATORI COVENT DE LA TOURETTE su carta 1955See Sold Price
Sold2017Dürer, La lamentazioneAlbrecht Dürer [da], La lamentazione. Acquaforte. mm 393x282. Strauss, 60. Copia tardo secentesca all'acquaforte, dalla tavola de La grande passione (su legno) incisa da Dürer tra il 1See Sold Price
Sold2022[CUBA] POR UN CUBANO PROPIETARIO[=SANTOS SUÁREZ, JOAQUÍN]. La cuestion africana en la isla[CUBA] POR UN CUBANO PROPIETARIO[=SANTOS SUÁREZ, JOAQUÍN]. La cuestion africana en la isla de Cuba; considerada bajo su doble aspecto de la trata interior y esterior. Madrid: El Clamor PSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1717.) Francisco de Avila. Arte de la lengua mexicana, y breves platicas . . . de(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1717.) Francisco de Avila. Arte de la lengua mexicana, y breves platicas . . . de su obligacion á los Indios. [13], 37 leaves. Small 8vo, later limp calf, minor wear; moderate dSee Sold Price
2020oil on canvas .Annie LeibovitzDEDICATED Anna Lou «Annie» Leibovitz es una fotógrafa estadounidense. Fue la primera mujer en exponer su obra en la Galería Nacional de Retratos de Washington D. C. y la última en retratar al múSee Sold Price
Sold2020Narcisse Virgilio Diaz (Sp/French 1808-1876) Two O/BTwo oil on board Barbizon school floral scenes by the artist, also known as Narcisse-Virgil Diaz de la Pena, unsigned, but the frames are labeled as pictured. Dimensions: 10 5/8" x 8 1/8", the framesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Herrera Segunda Parte de la Historia General del MundoHerrera, Antonio de. "Segunda Parte de la Historia General del Mundo de XI Anos del Tiempo del Senor Rey Don Felipe II…". Madrid; Pedro Madrigal, 1601. Vellum bound, 4to (12" high). Some wear anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Poirier "Vue Du Haut de La Chute" SignedArtist: Jacques Poirier Title: Vue Du Haut de La Chute Medium: Original Oil on Canvas Art Dimensions: 30 H x 36 W inches Framed Dimensions: 40 H x 46 W inches ARTIST BIOSee Sold Price
2022Jacques Poirier "Vue Du Haut de La Chute" SignedArtist: Jacques Poirier Title: Vue Du Haut de La Chute Medium: Original Oil on Canvas Art Dimensions: 30 H x 36 W inches Framed Dimensions: 40 H x 46 W inches ARTIST BIOSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andre Bourrie "Chemin De La Plage" Signed Serigraph LEArtist: Andre Bourrie Title: Chemin De La Plage Medium: Serigraph on Paper Limited Edition: 89/125 Art Dimensions: 18 H x 22 W inches Framed Dimensions: 31 H x 34 W inchSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nine porcelaine pieces by KPM. C. 1903.Lote formado por nueve piezas de la KPM (Real Fábrica de porcelana de Berlín). Consta de siete platos, una salsera y una fuente con pie. Esmaltados, dorados y vidriados. Decorados con motivos floralSee Sold Price
Sold2023Battaglia Dino - "La freccia nera ", 1963Battaglia Dino - "La freccia nera ", 1963 ITA matita e china su cartoncino, 33,5 x 44 cm Tavola originale realizzata da Battaglia per la pag. 11 de "La freccia nera", adattamento a fuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Battaglia Dino - "La freccia nera ", 1963Battaglia Dino - "La freccia nera ", 1963 ITA matita e china su cartoncino, 33,5 x 44 cm Tavola originale realizzata da Battaglia per la pag. 12 de "La freccia nera", adattamento a fuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sunol Alvar Hand Signed Lithograph LEArtist: Sunol Alvar Title: Contemplico De La Imatages Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 191/200 Art Dimensions: 30 H x 24 W inches Framed Dimensions: 40 H x 3See Sold Price
Sold2022De Magistris Simone, La Vergine, Maria Maddalena e San Giovanni ai piedi della croceiscritto in basso a sinistra, in cornice dorata antica, olio su tela, W. 152 - H. 212 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cristina Cordova, La Faldera Azul…Cristina Cordova La Faldera Azul y Su Barco de Azares USA, c. 2003glazed ceramic, mixed media 12.5 h × 29.25 w × 5.5 d in (32 × 74 × 14 cm) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Sun King. LOUIS XIV. Vellum document signed 'Louis'.LOUIS XIV. Louis par la grace de Dieu Roy de France et de Navarre. Documento su pergamena firmato.Versailles, 26 gennaio 1696Pergamena di 255x490 mm. Testo su sedici righe, inchiostro bruno. In fine gSee Sold Price
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLSalvador Sánchez Barbudo (Jerez de la Frontera 1857 - Roma 1917) Ritratto della moglie dell'artista€800
May 15Aste Bolaffi ALEXANDER CALDER 1898-1976 Taches de rousseur (da La Mémoire Eléméntaire) 1976 - ALEXANDER€2,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi MARC CHAGALL 1887-1985 Couple en ocre 1952 - MARC CHAGALL 1887-1985 Couple en ocre 1952€1,500
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLTiziano Vecellio (1488 o 1490 - 1576) cerchia/allievo di Ritratto di Andrea Barbarigo Olio su tela€6,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi SALVADOR DAL? 1904-1989 La bataille de Tétouan 1971 - SALVADOR DAL? 1904-1989 La bataille de€400
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLPolidoro da Lanciano (Lanciano 1515 circa - Venezia 1565) bottega di Madonna col Bambino e i SS.€1,000
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLDiego Velázquez (Siviglia 1599 - Madrid 1660) cerchia di Ritratto di condottiero Olio su tela 99€1,000
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLFilippo Falciatore (documentato a Napoli tra il 1718 e il 1768) attribuito Coppia di eleganti€1,200
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAntonio Francesco Peruzzini (Ancona 1643 o 1646 - Milano 1724) e Alessandro Magnasco detto il€5,000
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAlonso Sánchez Coello (Benifairó de les Valls 1531 ca. - Madrid 1588) bottega di Ritratto di Anna€2,000
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola francese o italiana del XVII secolo Quattro scene con giochi di bimbi Olio su tela 42 x 67,5€4,000
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLFrancesco de Mura (Napoli 1696 - 1782) Educazione di Maria Vergine Olio su tela ovale 64 x 54 cm€2,000
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGiovanni Battista Busiri (Roma 1698 - 1757) Sei paesaggi con figure Olio su tela 26,5 x 41 cm€10,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi GINO DE DOMINICIS 1947-1998 Senza titolo 1972 - GINO DE DOMINICIS 1947-1998 Untitled 1972€800
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLJean-Baptiste Belin de Fontenay (Caen 1653 - Parigi 1715) bottega di Natura morta con vasi di fiori€800