Sold2019After : Fedot Vasilievich Sychkov (RUSSIAN, 1870–After Fedot Vasilievich Sychkov (RUSSIAN, 1870–1958) oil painting. Signed lower right. Measures 18 inches high x 24 inches wide + 2 1/2 inch frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Fedor Vasilyevich Sychkov (RUSSIAN FEDERATION, 1870 - 1958) oil painting on canvasAttributed to Fedor Vasilyevich Sychkov (RUSSIAN FEDERATION, 1870 - 1958) oil painting on canvas depicting a winter snow scene with children on sleds. Signed to lower right. Mounted in a wooden frame.See Sold Price
2020Fedot Vasilevich Sychkov Oil on Canvas (Attrib) RussianArt: 24" x 20" Frame: 31" x 27" Shipping im USA $ 130 Fedot Vasilevich Sychkov, March 13, 1870, Kochelaevo, Russia – August 3, 1958, Saransk was a Russian painterSee Sold Price
Sold2018HELEN HODGE (1870 - 1958) OIL ON CANVASHelen Augusta Iserman Francis Hodge (1870 - 1958) Signed lower right, Helen Hodge was a prolific Topeka, Kansas artist. The work measures 10 x 8 inches, nicely framed to 12 x 14 inches. We happily proSee Sold Price
Sold2017Katherine Braddock (American, 1870 - 1958)Katherine Braddock (American, 1870 - 1958) Oil on board painting of St. Johns College Cambridge University (England). Sight Size: 11.5 x 16 inches. With original 58th exhibition of the San Francisco ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Yoshimitsu: Yasaka PagodaArtist: Nomura YOSHIMITSU (1870-1958) Subject: Yasaka Pagoda Series: Kyôraku Meishô (Famous Places of Kyoto) Publisher: Shotaro Satô Signature: Yoshimitsu Date: 1931 Format: oban, 38.3 x 25.3See Sold Price
Sold2023Aladar Edvi Illes (Hungary,1870-1958) oil paintingARTIST: Aladar Edvi Illes (Hungarian, 1870 - 1958) NAME: Still Life MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Would benefit from cleaning. Some craquelure. Normal wear along edges. No visible inpaint under UVSee Sold Price
Sold2019Helbing Ferenc (1870-1958) Hungary, Watercolour, TheHelbing Ferenc (1870-1958) Hungary, Watercolour, The Forest Concert (Erdei Hangverseny), a nymph plays to woodland animals, Signed and dated '1955' lower right and titled under. Aperture 12 1/2 x 17 1See Sold Price
Sold2015MALE IMAGES, ETCHINGS, INKS, LITHOGRAPHS,A grouping 11 various male images.Artist: Fredward William Elwell- (English 1870-1958), F. Leib, Nathan Ullman, Percy Ives- (American 1854-1928), R.C., William Welu, Frederck Juengling-(German/ AmericSee Sold Price
Sold2021W H Caffyn (1870-1958) Line Up, Boys ! Enlist Today,W H Caffyn (1870-1958) Line Up, Boys ! Enlist Today, original Card No 106 printed for the PRC by Eyre & Spottiswoode 1914 - 42 x 27 cm; and General Mobilization Army Reserve (Regular and Special ReserSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to W H Caffyn (1870-1958) Line Up., Boys ! Enlist To-Day, original ParliamentaryAttributed to W H Caffyn (1870-1958) Line Up., Boys ! Enlist To-Day, original Parliamentary Recruiting Committee poster No 54 printed by Eyre & Spottiswoode January 1915See Sold Price
Sold2018W H Caffyn (1870-1958) Come Along , Boys ! , PRC posterW H Caffyn (1870-1958) Come Along , Boys ! , PRC poster No 22 printed by Haycock-Cadle December 1914 - 76 x 51 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage PosterW H Caffyn (1870-1958) Come Along Boys !, Enlist To-Day, original PRC poster No 22 printed by Haycock 1914 - 76 x 51 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021NOMURA YOSHIMITSU UKIYO-E NIJO CASTLE AT NIGHTUnframed Japanese ukiyo-e woodblock print, Nomura Yoshimitsu (1870-1958), "View of Daimonji from Nijo Castle," from the series Famous Places of Kyoto. 10in(25.4cm) X 15in(38.1cm) 11in(27.9cm) X 15in(3See Sold Price
Sold2024Aladar Edvi-Illes, Cabin SceneAladar Edvi-Illes (Hungary, 1870-1958), rustic cabin scene, oil on canvas panel Provenance: Property from the estate of oil and cattleman Jim "Jimmy" Prue of Moore, Texas; proceeds from the sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nomura Yoshimitsu - Autumn Scenery at Takao, 1931Artist: Nomura Yoshimitsu (1870-1958) Title: Takao Shukei (Autumn Scenery at Takao) Series: Famous Places of Kyoto Date: 1931 Format: Oban, 15 inches x 9.5 inches Nomura Yoshimitsu was a Japanese artiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Aladar Edvi Illes Still Life Oil on CanvasThis lot features an original oil on canvas still life painting by Aladar Edvi Illes (Hungarian 1870 - 1958). Illes, born in Budapest, finished at the Pattern Drawing School in 1893, and followed thisSee Sold Price
Sold2022W H Caffyn (1870-1958) Come Along. Boys !, original Parliamentary Recruiting Committee poster No 22W H Caffyn (1870-1958) Come Along. Boys !, original Parliamentary Recruiting Committee poster No 22 printed by Haycock-Cadle January 1915 - 76 x 51 cm William Henry Caffyn trained as a lithographer anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hayley Lever, Asters, 1870Hayley Lever (Amer. / England, 1876-1958), still life with asters, 1870, oil on panel sight: 16 x 20 in., frame: 20.5 x 24.5 in. Provenance: A private collection in Austin, Texas We happily provideSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE PHOTO OF FEODOR CHALIAPIN WITH AUTOGRAPHA black and white photograph by Moses Nappelbaum, 1869 to 1958, a prominent Russian and Soviet photographer. The picture depicts opera singer Feodor Chaliapin, 1873 to 1938, on stage. Signed by the phSee Sold Price
Sold20203 Collectible France Coins 1941 - 1955France coins include, Aluminum and Bronze Third Republic (1870) 1941 (2 Francs), Aluminum Fourth Republic (1946-1958) 1947 (1 Franc), and Copper and Nickel Fourth Republic (1946-1958) 1955 (100 FrancsSee Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1807 Draped Bust Half Dollar 50c Graded ms63+ By SEGS (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1807 Draped Bust Half Dollar 50c Graded ms63+ By SEGS. A Corey's Pick, Bid to Win, Don't let it get Away, you might not find its equal Coin. I give this coin my highest recommeSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAkiba GalleriesRussian Gilt Silver & Shaded Enamel Beaker Vase (Feodor Ruckert)$600(3 bids)
230 Lots AwayEmanon Auctions and Estate Sales1958 Schlitzwall hanging decor(light up)-(26in.x10.5in.x4.25in.)$92(5 bids)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsPedestal, c. 1870. Attributed to Daniel Pabst (American, 1826-1910). Ebonized Cherry 41 in. height$100
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School 1958 Monogrammed Abstract Expressionist Framed Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)