Sold2018Ferdinand A. Busing (American 1876-1961)Ferdinand A. Busing (American 1876-1961) original pencil signed drypoint. Signed and dated in pencil F.A. Busing '27 lower right. Measures 5 3/4" x 3 5/8" (plate size), and measures 10 3/8" x 7 3/8" (See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Orr (American, 1876 - 1961)Etching on Japan paper. Signed in pencil on the bottom right and numbered in hand on the bottom left. Edition: 20. 13 3/4 x 9 1/2 in.; 7 3/4 x 5 3/4 in. (image).See Sold Price
Sold2022Ferdinand Alexander Wust - Rocky CoastFerdinand Alexander Wust (American, 1837-1876) Rocky Coast, 1874, depicting cascading waves against a rocky shore, oil on canvas (10 x 18 inches). SIgned lower left "Alex Wust, 74". Provenance: By desSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ferdinand Alexander Wust - Fisherman's DockFerdinand Alexander Wust (American, 1837-1876) Fisherman's Dock, depicting a mountainous coastal view with fishing dock and horses, watercolor (13.25 x 20 inches, sight). Signed lower right "Alex WustSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ferdinand Alexander Wust - Fisherman's DockFerdinand Alexander Wust (American, 1837-1876). Fisherman's Dock, watercolor, depicting a mountainous coastal view with fishing dock and horses, signed lower right "Alex Wust, 64" (13.25 x 20 inches,See Sold Price
Sold2021Original Plains Indian Skookum Trade Blanket DollIncluded in this lot is an original Plains Indian Skookum, trade blanket wrapped doll, circa 1950's. The Skookum doll was developed by Mary Dwyer McAboy (1876-1961) who was from Missoula, Montana. SheSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Anna Vaughn Hyatt Huntington (American, 1876 - 1973) "Horse" patinated bronze sculpture ofAfter Anna Vaughn Hyatt Huntington (American, 1876 - 1973) "Horse" patinated bronze sculpture of horse head, mouth open, ears back, enscribed "AHH, 1937, 3/12" on base, wear consistent with age, 13" hSee Sold Price
Sold2024NOC 167 (American, 1961), Untitled, acrylic and spraypaint on canvas, H.65cm W.230cmNOC 167 (American, 1961), Untitled, acrylic and spraypaint on canvas, H.65cm W.230cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bruce LaFountain, American (1961 - ) Bronze on WoodBruce LaFountain, American (1961 - ) Bronze on Wood Base. "Women With Turtles" Signed B. LaFountain 9/12 1995. Very Good Condition. Measures 43 Inches Tall, 15 Inches Wide, Wood Base 3-1/2 Inches TallSee Sold Price
Sold2020Seen (American 1961-), 'Untitled', uniqueSeen (American 1961-), 'Untitled', unique, spray paint on canvas, signed in spray front; 118 x 220cm inc frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018BARRY THOMAS (American, 1961-)Birch Trees oil on canvas h. 54 w. 54 in. overall: 63-1/2 x 63-1/2 in. signed lower left, framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHARD HAYLEY LEVER CONCARNEAU FRANCE DRAWING C. 1908 - AFFILIATION: American, (1876 - 1958) -RICHARD HAYLEY LEVER CONCARNEAU FRANCE DRAWING C. 1908 - AFFILIATION: American, (1876 - 1958) - TITLE: Concarneau France circa 1908 - SIGNED: Signed: HL (lcr) - MEDIUM: Mixed Media on Laid Paper (WatSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bruce LaFountain, American (1961 - ) Bronze on WoodBruce LaFountain, American (1961 - ) Bronze on Wood Base. "Women With Turtles" Signed B. LaFountain 9/12 1995. Very Good Condition. Measures 43 Inches Tall, 15 Inches Wide, Wood Base 3-1/2 Inches TallSee Sold Price
Sold2016Horace Brown (American, 1876 - 1949)Horace Brown (Vermont, Illinois, 1876 - 1949) with Seattle Museum label verso. Oil on canvas of a factory village. Sight Size: 26.5 x 33 inches. Brown studied at the Pennsylvania Academy of Fine ArtsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joseph Webster Golinken (American 1876 - 1977)Joseph Webster Golinken (American 1876 - 1977) Joe Lewis in a Boxing Match, 1937 Lithograph Signed in pencil lower right, numbered 13/50 16.75 in. h. x 20.25 in. w., image 28.5 in. h. x 31.5 in. w., fSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARKUS PIERSON (AMERICAN 1961 - SCULPTURESEntitled "Tango, Pango, Tango", ca 1990, Resin sculpture, signed to base, edition #262/350 Dimension: H 22" W 18.5" D 12.5" Slight paint loss on finger.See Sold Price
Sold2021Harry Lieberman (American, 1876 - 1983), The Sacrifice,Harry Lieberman (American, 1876 - 1983), The Sacrifice, 1962, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left "Harry Lieberman 62", 20" x 16". Provenance: Property from the Estate of Alexis Gregory, Sold tSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bruce LaFountain, American (1961 - ) Bronze on WoodBruce LaFountain, American (1961 - ) Bronze on Wood Base. "Native Woman" Signed B. LaFountain 19/30 1995. Paper Label on Bottom: Rice & Faulkenberg Gallery, Palm Beach. Very Good Condition. Measures 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Ferdinand (American, 1959-2004) PortraitTitle: Untitled Subject: Portrait Type: WatercolorBr> Materials: Paper Markings & Inscriptions: Signed & dated bottom right Date: 1990 Maker: Roy Ferdinand (American, 1959-2004) Description: A portraiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed To Hayley Lever (American, 1876) Oil On Board PaintingDESCRIPTION: Attributed to Hayley Lever (American, 1876-1958) oil on board painting, depicting a summer exterior scene representing the exterior of a villa house and the outdoors patio. Painted with aSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Earle Fraser, American (1876 - 1953)James Earle Fraser, American (1876 - 1953) Bronze Sculpture Presented on a Marble Base "End Of The Trail" Signed "F. Remington" in the Cast. Artist tag affixed to the frame. Sculpture measures 19-1/2"See Sold Price
4 days LeftGrogan & CompanyROSAMOND SMITH BOUVÉ, (American, 1876-1948), Still Life with Flowers$1,000