Sold20183 Early German Judaica Pewter Plates3 Early German Judaica Pewter Plates Dimesnions: Largest 9 1/4"d, Smallest 8 1/2"d From A Florida EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Musil (Robert) Der Mann ohn Eigenschaften, 3 vol.,Musil (Robert) Der Mann ohn Eigenschaften, 3 vol., first editions, vol. 3 with frontispiece portrait, vol. 1 & 2 with ink initial "R." to endpaper with date below of 1930 and 1934 respectively, vol. 1See Sold Price
Sold2017FRITZ HEINEMANN BRONZE FIGUREFRITZ HEINEMANN (1864-1932) BRONZE FIGURE H 12 1/2" W 5 3/4" D 3" "DER KAUFMANN":Fritz Heinemann (German, 1864-1932). "Der Kaufmann" ("The Businessman"). Bronze figure. Depicting a man in antiquated dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot 2 Antique Book and Pamphlet, German & JudaicaDie Frau im Fenster Ein Gedicht by Author Hugo von Hofmannsthal, S. Fischer, Verlaine, Berlin, 1913 Poetry book. Austrian German Language. measures 7 x 5 in. Hugo Laurenz August Hofmann von HofmannsthSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chaucer (Geoffrey) The Canterbury Tales, 3 vol., number 193 of 500 copies, Riccardi Press, 1913.NO RESERVE Chaucer (Geoffrey) The Canterbury Tales, 3 vol., number 193 of 500 copies on hand-made Riccardi paper, titles in blue and black, tipped-in colour plates after watercolours by Sir William RuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jan Balet 1960s oil WassermannerBalet, Jan B. (Swiss/German 1913-2009), Wassermanner, circa 1967, oil on canvasboard, 25 x 30 inches, signed Balet lower right, Exhibited: Grosse Kunstausstellung Munchen 1968, Haus Der Kunst, ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2019[Judaica, German Jewish Life, 1748-9]Bodenschatz, Georg Johann Christoph. KIRCHLICHE VERFASSUNG DER HEUTIGEN JUDEN, SONDERLICH DERER IN DEUTSCHLAND. Frankfurt and Leipzig: 1748-1749. 4to. [16], 206, 386; [16], 256, 270, [36] pp. + engravSee Sold Price
Sold2022Édouard Frédéric Wilhelm Richter (German, 1844-1913) The favouriteÉdouard Frédéric Wilhelm Richter (German, 1844-1913) The favourite signed 'E. Richter' (lower left) oil on canvas 50.5 x 75.5cm (19 7/8 x 29 3/4in). Footnotes: Edouard RichterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Edouard Frederic W. Richter(German, 1844-1913) Two Women, One Turkish, In an Ornate Interior, signed lower left "E. Richter", oil on canvas, 36-5/8 x 26-3/4 in.; gilt wood and composition frame, 42-1/4 x 39-3/8 in. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Judaica Augsburg German Silver Kiddish CupExtremely Rare Judaica Augsburg German Silver Kiddish Cup with Shark Skin Finish and Hebrew Writing, 18thc. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: H- 3.1", Dia- 2.6". Weight: 3.45 ozSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ergebnisse der Südsee-Expedition 1908-1910Ergebnisse der Südsee-Expedition 1908-1910 Thilenius, G. Hamburg: L. Friederichsen & Co (1913). ISBN: none German Text/Edition 488 pages 564 b/w illustrations Softcover 31,4 x 23,5 x 5,2 cm. 2923 g CSee Sold Price
Sold2020German Furhlings-Messe Vtg Lithograph on LinenGERMAN Vintage lithograph titled "Fruhlings-Messe der Kunstgewerbe Gruppe" 13 3/4" x 18 1/4" Bottom reads from left to right side "Lubow plate 8 - geoffnet von 10-7 - des deutschen lyceum club"See Sold Price
Sold2022Judaica Silver ObjectsJudaica Silver Objects (3) items in 18th century German style including a 9-light menorah fitted for oil / candles, having chased repousse and cast ornamentation; a Torah shield having cast crown andSee Sold Price
Sold2017WENDT & KÜHN 3 Engel, Goldedition, mitWENDT & KÜHN 3 Engel, Goldedition, mit Spanschachtel, Der Gratulant, Der Poet, und 1x mit Notenschlüssel, bespielt, mit Zertifikat German Description WENDT & KÜHN 3 Engel, GoldeSee Sold Price
Sold20194pc 19thC Continental Silver Judaica Lot4pc 19thC Continental Silver Judaica Lot Including 3 Besamim Spice Towers &1 German Tray. Generally Good Condition w/ Some Ware Due to Age. Provenance From a Long Island Estate. T.W.- 513.1g/16.5ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2024Judaica Rare Pair of German Silver Wedding CupsJudaica Rare Pair of German Silver Wedding Cups w/ Hebrew Inscription. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Generally Very Good w/ Tarnish. Dimensions: H-3.25" x Dia-2.5". Gross Weight: 242.6g/7.8ozt. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER HENISCH (1913–1975)WALTER HENISCH (1913–1975) | Soldiers of the German Wehrmacht in Russia, Rhzew c. 1942 | Vintage silver print, double-weight matte paper, on original mount 42,3 x 32,2 cm, in excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Exhibit - Munich - Art by Ludwig Hohlwein (1913)Art Exhibit - Munich - Art by Ludwig Hohlwein (1913) 16.875" x 23.875" German Advertising Lithograph Poster German School (20th century), 22 Juli - 15 Okt, Im Konigsbav Der Residenz,"vintage color litSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ludwig Mies van der Rohe (German-American, 1886-1969)Ludwig Mies van der Rohe (German-American, 1886-1969) Pair of Barcelona Lounge Chairs, Gerald R. Griffith, Chicago, USA chrome-plated steel, leather unmarked H 28 3/4 x W 29 1/4 x D 29 1/4 inches PropSee Sold Price
Sold2023German Baptismal Font19th century; copper, patinated bronze, gilt metal, and semi-precious stones; unsigned; the rim inscribed in German"Der Familie Arlt Taufbecken" 10 1/2 x 19 in. (26.7 x 48.3 cm.) Provenance: PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2021Ludwig Mies van der Rohe (German-American, 1886-1969)Ludwig Mies van der Rohe (German-American, 1886-1969) Pair of Barcelona Lounge Chairs, Knoll International, USA steel, leather H 29 1/2 x W 29 1/4 x D 29 3/4 inches. Property from the George M. ISee Sold Price
Sold2021Continental Judaica Silver Spice Tower/BesaminProbably German, early 19th century, 13 lot mark, 812 silver standard. Modeled as a three tiered tower on lion supports, bird finial; 11 3/4 in. H, 18.35 ozt. From a prominent local collector of sterlSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ludwig Mies van der Rohe, (German, 1886-1969), Pair ofLudwig Mies van der Rohe (German, 1886-1969) Pair of MR Lounge Chairs Knoll, USA chrome-plated steel, leather applied manufacturers lable to underside of each example Height 30 1/2 x width 21 3/4 x deSee Sold Price
Sold2024Max Beckmann (German, 1884-1950) Der Schornsteinfeger (from Berliner Reise), 1922Max Beckmann (German, 1884-1950) Der Schornsteinfeger (from Berliner Reise), 1922 lithograph signed, dated, and numbered 54/100 in pencil 17 3/4 x 13 1/8 inches. Property from the Private Collection oSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper521777 COMPLETE PLANT SYSTEM 10 VOLUMES ILLUSTRATED w/ 75 PLATES antique BOTANY$1,000
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryGERMAN KPM STYLE PORCELAIN PLAQUE, BANISHMENT OF HAGAR & ISHMAEL$450(1 bid)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJosef Albers (American/German, 1888–1976) SP XI (from SP), 1967$2,000
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesA Fine Berlin Painting on Porcelain Plaque, a Female Musician by H. Sontag$225
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausJohann Friedrich Christ, Archeologist & Art Historian, 1756 Engraved by Johann Sysang$50
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 3 German World War 2 Currency Coins$6(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 3 German World War 2 Currency Coins$6(1 bid)