Sold2022Filippo de Pisis (Ferrara, 1896 - Milano, 1956) - Natura morta con le pere, 1934Olio su tela, cm. 38x46. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: timbri Exposition Douanes Pisis. L'opera è registrata presso l'Associazione per Filippo de Pisis, Milano, con n. 05531. L'opera è accSee Sold Price
Sold2016FILIPPO DE PISIS - Albatross, 1945 circaFILIPPO DE PISIS Ferrara 1896 - Milan 1956 Albatross, 1945 circa Oil on board, 30 x 40 cm Signed lower right Photo-certificate of authenticity by Archive Filippo de PisisSee Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO DE PISISFerrara 1896 ; Milano 1956 Vaso di fiori, 1948 Olio su tela, cm 70 x 45,3 Firmato, datato e dedicato in basso a destra Autentica su fotografia del prof. Renato Cardazzo, Galleria del Naviglio AutenticSee Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO DE PISISFerrara 1896 ; Milano 1956 Vaso di fiori, 1950 Olio su tela, cm 29,8 x 23,8 Firmato e datato in alto al centro Provenienza: Galleria Sienesi, Milano Collezione privata, Italia Bibliografia: G. BrigantSee Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO DE PISISFerrara 1896 ; Milano 1956 Fiori nel bicchiere, 1949 Olio su tela cartonata, cm 45,7 x 34,6 Firmato e datato in basso a destra Autentica su fotografia dell'Associazione per Filippo De Pisis, n° 05600See Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO DE PISISFerrara 1896 ; Milano 1956 Natura morta con bicchiere di vino e uva, 1953 Olio su tela, cm 20 x 30 Firmato e datato in basso a destra Provenienza: Galleria del Naviglio, Milano Collezione privata, ItaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to: Filippo De Pisis (Italian, 1896-1956) street scene, watercolor and gouache on paper,Attributed to: Filippo De Pisis (Italian, 1896-1956) street scene, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed “Pisis ‘59”, image size 20 3/4 x 11 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018ATTRIBUTED TO FILIPPO DE PISIS (ITALIAN 1896-1956), OILATTRIBUTED TO FILIPPO DE PISIS (ITALIAN 1896-1956), OIL ON PAPER, BROCCA CON FIORI, SIGNED. SIGHT 12 3/4 X 23 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-16 X 27"See Sold Price
Sold2022Filippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)VASO CON FIORIolio su tavola, cm 40x30firma e dataeseguito nelFilippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)VASO CON FIORIolio su tavola, cm 40x30firma e dataeseguito nel 1943L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Associazione per il Patrocinio dell'Opera di Filippo de PisisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Filippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)INTERNO CON UCCELLETTO E CARTUCCERAolio su tela, cm 70,1x49,8firma eFilippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)INTERNO CON UCCELLETTO E CARTUCCERAolio su tela, cm 70,1x49,8firma e datasul retro: timbri Galleria del Milione, Milanoeseguito nel 1936L'opera e' registrata presso l'AssoSee Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO DE PISIS Senza titoloFILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956 Senza titolo Tecnica mista su carta cm. 20x17 Firmato al fronte PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2018FILIPPO DE PISIS FIGURATIVE MIXED MEDIA V$2,500FILIPPO DE PISIS FIGURATIVE MIXED MEDIA V$2,50/signed in the bottom/17.25 inches high and 12.25 inches wide including the frame. The composition is roughly 8 inches high and 5 inches wide/near mint orSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Pisis Filippo, Natura morta marina con conchiglia e il ficoSigned and dated lower right, Label on the back Comune di Verona, Artwork is still archiving to Associazione Filippo De Pisis Milano, olio su cartone, W. 43,8 - H. 33 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'AssSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MARINI, MARINO.) Giani, Giampiero. Marino Marini. Pittori e Scultori Italiani Contemporanei. Vol 2.(MARINI, MARINO.) Giani, Giampiero. Marino Marini. Pittori e Scultori Italiani Contemporanei. Vol 2. Essay by Filippo de Pisis. Text in Italian and German. 2 original lithographs by Marini, one of whiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Trilussa [Carlo Alberto Salustri] - Luigi Filippo Tibertelli de Pisis is the painter I likeBeautiful handwritten page by Trilussa with dedication and 10 alternating rhyming lines dedicated to de Pisis, 220 x 140 mm., Dated April 6, 1940, with a beautiful chiaroscuro portrait in ink and wateSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Pisis, Filippo - Some poems and ten color lithographsVenice, Carlo Ferrari, 1945. In 2nd. 10 color lithographic plates numbered, with dry stamp The trident, frontispiece printed in red and black, loose sheets in folder and hard cardboard case, very sligSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kenjiro Nomura ''Lake Boats'' 1930's OilKenjiro Nomura (1896-1956 Washington) ''Lake Boats'' 1930's Oil on Canvas 12.5''x15.5'' Image. A scarce early Northwest landscape by this Japanese American artist. Unsigned, found with a grouping of sSee Sold Price
Sold2016KIMOURA. Oil on Canvas. "Bois de Boulogne" 1956.Signed lower left and upper right in Japanese. Further signed, titled and dated verso. From a Purchase, NY home. Dimensions: 21.75" high x 18" wide. Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2018Alphonse Mucha : Biere De Meuse, 1896. Maitres afficheC. 1899 Original stone Lithograph on vélin paper This plate is from the famous set "Les Maitres de l'affiche". It is plate 182 Size : 11 1/2 x 16 in./40 x 29 cm With the blind stamp bottom right cornSee Sold Price
Sold2024Romeo Tabuena "Casa de Adobe" (1956 Tempera Painting)Romeo Villalva Tabuena (Filipino, 1921-2015) Casa de Adobe, 1956 Tempera on paper 19" x 24 1/2" (mat window) A scene from the early days of Tabuena's career in MexiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jules Cheret Poster "Theatre de L'opera" 1896Jules Charet (French, 1836-1932) antique French poster "Theatre de L'opera" 1896. An eclectic group of Parisian chassé to the Opera. Signed and dated bottom right near publisher seal. IdentificatioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Milford Zornes (1908-2008), "Cathedral de Mexico," 1956, Watercolor on thick paper, Image/Sheet:Milford Zornes(1908-2008)"Cathedral de Mexico," 1956Watercolor on thick paperSigned and dated lower right: Milford Zornes; inscribed indistinctly in ink, verso; titled on the frame's cardboaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso “Portrait of Jacqueline”Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Portrait de Jacqueline 1956 (4.12.56 in the matrix) Offset color lithograph on paper Signed in blue lower right Inscribed and dated “Cannes le 14.1.57” in red PubSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alfred de Breanski Sr. "North Wales" oil onAlfred de Breanski Sr. "North Wales" oil on canvas, 1896. Signed and dated lower left, "Alfred de Breanski 1896". Canvas: 18"H x 32"W; Frame: 25.5"H x 39.375"W. PROVENANCE: Property from the collectioSee Sold Price
4 days LeftForum AuctionsAgostini (Antonio) Dialoghi...intorno alle medaglie inscrittioni et altre antichita, Rome, Filippo£320
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanChéri Samba (Congolese, b. 1956) Le Pillage De L'unique Grand Magasin De La Ville, 1991$5,000
6 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Wrought Iron-Bound and Painted Conestoga Wagon Box, Pennsylvania, Circa 1800$1,000(1 bid)
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Chocolat Menier Le Tour de Monde Poster by Jannot 1956 Chocolate Map$500
1 hr LeftValoir Pousse-CornetAlphonse MUCHA (1860-1939) (Alfons Maria MUCHA, dit): l'ete. Lithographie entoilee. Tire de la€2,500
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersMARIE LAURENCIN - Femme au collier de perles - Watercolor and crayon drawing on paper$4,000
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryTwo Hardcover Books By Memores Du General Lejeune$1
Sep 29Blanc de Chine AuctionsPAIR LARGE VICTORIAN CUT GLASS PERFUME BOTTLES, BIRMINGHAM, 1896, HART, JOSEPH & NATHANIEL£240
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Jacqueline au chevalet (A.R. 333), 1956$10,000(1 bid)
6 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.after HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (French 1864-1901) A PRINT, "La Revue Blanche," 1896$100(1 bid)
BonhamsHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Elles Lithograph in colours, 1896, on thin wove pa...£1,400
3 days LeftChampagne AuctionsBouchard, Georges / Holgate, Edwin - Other ways, other days (trad. de Vieilles choses, vieillesCA$40
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCAmelia Pelaez y de Casal was born in the second year of Cubans final liberation war against Spain on$650