Sold2018FILIPPO DE PISIS FIGURATIVE MIXED MEDIA V$2,500FILIPPO DE PISIS FIGURATIVE MIXED MEDIA V$2,50/signed in the bottom/17.25 inches high and 12.25 inches wide including the frame. The composition is roughly 8 inches high and 5 inches wide/near mint orSee Sold Price
Sold2017Willem de Kooning Abstract Expressionist (1904 –Willem de Kooning 14" x 16" Private Collection Abstract Figurative ,Mixed Media On Hard Paper, Certificate of provenance included.,Attrib to :de Kooning .Willem de Kooning (April 24, 1904 - March 19,See Sold Price
Sold2018Willem de Kooning Abstract Expressionist (1904 –Willem de Kooning 12 " x 10.25 " .Private Collection Abstract Figurative ,Mixed Media on paperboard, Certificate of provenance included.,Attrib to :de Kooning. Willem de Kooning (April 24, 1904 Â�See Sold Price
Sold2017Willem de Kooning Abstract Expressionist (1904 -1997)Willem de Kooning 16.5 \" x 11.5 \" Private Collection. Abstract Figurative ,Mixed Media On Paper,.,Attrib to :de Kooning .Willem de Kooning (April 24, 1904 - March 19, 1997) was a Dutch American abstSee Sold Price
Sold2018Willem de Kooning Abstract Expressionist (1904 -1997)Willem de Kooning 12 3/4" x 10" Private Collection. Abstract Figurative ,Mixed Media On board..,Attrib to :de Kooning .Willem de Kooning (April 24, 1904 - March 19, 1997) was a Dutch American abstractSee Sold Price
Sold2016Willem de Kooning Abstract Expressionist (1904 – 1997)Willem de Kooning 8 " x 10 " Private Collection ,Bill Seidle'sAbstract Figurative ,Mixed Media On Canvas,Attributed to de Kooning .Willem de Kooning (/ˈwɪləm də ˈkuːn=See Sold Price
Sold2018Willem de Kooning Abstract ExpressionistWillem de Kooning 15 " x 10 ".Private Collection, FL. Abstract Figurative ,Mixed Media on paperboard, provenance included. Attributed to :de Kooning. Willem de Kooning (April 24, 1904 – March 19,See Sold Price
Sold2022RUFINO TAMAYO (MEXICO) FIGURATIVE MIXED MEDIAMEASUREMENTS:14"WX17"H FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Rufino del Carmen Arellanes Tamayo was a Mexican painter of Zapotec heritage, born in Oaxaca de Juárez, Mexico. Tamayo was active in tSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean-Michel Basquiat: Campeon de BoxeoJean-Michel Basquiat (American, 1960-1988) Manner of: Campeon de Boxeo. Oil an mixed media on board, signed Basquiat verso, decorative gallery stamp "Art Market New York" verso, unframed. BasquiSee Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO DE PISISFerrara 1896 ; Milano 1956 Vaso di fiori, 1948 Olio su tela, cm 70 x 45,3 Firmato, datato e dedicato in basso a destra Autentica su fotografia del prof. Renato Cardazzo, Galleria del Naviglio AutenticSee Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO DE PISISFerrara 1896 ; Milano 1956 Vaso di fiori, 1950 Olio su tela, cm 29,8 x 23,8 Firmato e datato in alto al centro Provenienza: Galleria Sienesi, Milano Collezione privata, Italia Bibliografia: G. BrigantSee Sold Price
Sold2022Filippo de Pisis (Ferrara, 1896 - Milano, 1956) - Natura morta con le pere, 1934Olio su tela, cm. 38x46. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: timbri Exposition Douanes Pisis. L'opera è registrata presso l'Associazione per Filippo de Pisis, Milano, con n. 05531. L'opera è accSee Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO DE PISISFerrara 1896 ; Milano 1956 Fiori nel bicchiere, 1949 Olio su tela cartonata, cm 45,7 x 34,6 Firmato e datato in basso a destra Autentica su fotografia dell'Associazione per Filippo De Pisis, n° 05600See Sold Price
Sold2018WILFREDO LAM FIGURATIVE MIXED MEDIA V$22,000WILFREDO LAM FIGURATIVE MIXED MEDIA V$22,000/signed in the bottom/35 inches high and 30 inches wide including the frame. The composition is roughly 29 inches high and 24 inches wide./near mint or mintSee Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO DE PISISFerrara 1896 ; Milano 1956 Natura morta con bicchiere di vino e uva, 1953 Olio su tela, cm 20 x 30 Firmato e datato in basso a destra Provenienza: Galleria del Naviglio, Milano Collezione privata, ItaSee Sold Price
Sold2016FILIPPO DE PISIS - Albatross, 1945 circaFILIPPO DE PISIS Ferrara 1896 - Milan 1956 Albatross, 1945 circa Oil on board, 30 x 40 cm Signed lower right Photo-certificate of authenticity by Archive Filippo de PisisSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Pisis Filippo, Natura morta marina con conchiglia e il ficoSigned and dated lower right, Label on the back Comune di Verona, Artwork is still archiving to Associazione Filippo De Pisis Milano, olio su cartone, W. 43,8 - H. 33 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'AssSee Sold Price
Sold2022Filippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)VASO CON FIORIolio su tavola, cm 40x30firma e dataeseguito nelFilippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)VASO CON FIORIolio su tavola, cm 40x30firma e dataeseguito nel 1943L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Associazione per il Patrocinio dell'Opera di Filippo de PisisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Filippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)INTERNO CON UCCELLETTO E CARTUCCERAolio su tela, cm 70,1x49,8firma eFilippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)INTERNO CON UCCELLETTO E CARTUCCERAolio su tela, cm 70,1x49,8firma e datasul retro: timbri Galleria del Milione, Milanoeseguito nel 1936L'opera e' registrata presso l'AssoSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROY DEAN DE FOREST MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER V$18,000MEASUREMENTS: The composition is 17 inches high and 25 inches wide/MINT CONDITION/"in the style of" Roy De Forest was an American painter, sculptor, and teacher. He was involved in both the Funk art aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ramon Oviedo, paintingRamon Oviedo (Dominican, b. 1927), "Cazadores de Becerrillos," mixed media on canvas, signed upper left, signed and titled verso, canvas: 60"h x 80"w, overall (with frame): 61.75"h x 81.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Latin American Art Women Figurative Modern by JhosyJhosy Jimenez Latin American Art,Women Abstract Figurative.Mixed Media On Canvas 16" x 14",INCLUDES COA.See Sold Price
Sold2022ENRICO BAJ (Milano, 1924 - Vergiate, 2003), GUILLAUME CORNEILLE (Liegi, 1922 - Auvers-sur-Oise,ENRICO BAJ (Milano, 1924 - Vergiate, 2003), GUILLAUME CORNEILLE (Liegi, 1922 - Auvers-sur-Oise, 2010) L’ heure de matelas, 2000 Mixed media on canvas, 150 x 121 cm Signed lower right: Baj, signSee Sold Price
Sold2017JACKSON POLLOCK MIXED MEDIA WORK V$4,500JACKSON POLLOCK MIXED MEDIA WORK V$4,500/signed "Jackson Pollock"/near mint or mint condition/16 inches high and 19 inches wide including the frame. The composition is roughly 8.5 inches high and 11 iSee Sold Price
May 15Aste Bolaffi FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956 Disegno erotico: uomo e donna 1930 - FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956€1,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956 Disegno erotico: uomo eretto 1932 - FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956€1,000
3 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteDE PISIS Filippo, Ritratto di fantino, 1943, oil on canvas, cm 35x30€18,000
Jun 02ART AUCTION99Michael Jackson, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£3,500
Jun 02ART AUCTION99Abraham Lincoln, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£3,500
May 11OAB AuctionsDr. Seuss Original The 500 Hats Of Bartholomew Cubbins Mixed Media Signed Framed$300
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsArmageddon By Pietro Sanfilippo Mixed media on Canvas created with Mixed media on Canvas 2019$300