Sold2020Fine Antique Central Asian SuzaniFine Antique Central Asian Suzani, silk embroidery on handspun cotton cloth, mid 19th c. Ex. Collection Alan Goldstein. Size: 95'' x 63'' (241 x 160 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2017Fine Persian Silk and Wool Area Rug, hand knottedFINE PERSIAN SILK AND WOOL AREA RUG, hand knotted in traditional floral and central floral medallion design on cream ground, 50 RAJ (330 kpsi) quality, 4'10" x 7'0"See Sold Price
Sold2023Fine antique Indo-Persian 'garden' carpetFine antique Indo-Persian 'garden' carpet, 19th c., low pile wool and silk with very fine weave, the central field subdivided into nine Mihrabs in rows, within a large and elaborate multiple stripe boSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Persian High Knot Count Silk RugDESCRIPTION: Antique Persian rug of fine quality and high knot count featuring a central floral medallion against a cream tone background surrounded by various polychrome flowers and foliage. IncludesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Central Asian Silk Ikat KaftanAntique Central Asian Silk Ikat Kaftan, circa 1900. Size: 51" x 65" (130 x 165 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Antique Central Asian Silk Ikat PanelsPair of Antique Central Asian Silk Ikat Panels, 19th c: 3'6'' x 3'7'' (107 x 109 cm). 2 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Central Asian Silk Ikat PanelAntique Central Asian Silk Ikat Panel, 19th c: 4'11'' x 4'11'' (150 x 150 cm). 1 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2016Fine Antique Central Asian Kilim: 5'5'' x 3'4'' (165 xFine Antique Central Asian Kilim: 5'5'' x 3'4'' (165 x 102 cm). Provenance: Estate of Professor Louis Flam.See Sold Price
Sold2021Very Fine Antique Persian Silk Carpet19th century. Finely woven silk directional carpet. The piece has very nice colors and has been well cared for and preserved. L70" W49" Sold from the collection of a private Charleston, South CarolinaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Central Asian Silk Ikat RobeAntique Central Asian Silk Ikat Robe. Size: 51'' x 66'' (130 x 168 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Central Asian Silk Ikat KaftanAntique Central Asian Silk Ikat Kaftan. Size: 66" x 45" (168 x 116 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Central Asian Silk Ikat PanelAntique Central Asian Silk Ikat Panel. Size: 75'' x 54'' (191 x 137 cm).See Sold Price
Sold20194 Antique Central Asian, Persian, Turkish KilimsAntique Beluch Kilim, Afghanistan: 4'11'' x 10'9'' (150 x 328 cm). 14 lbs. Central Asian Kilim, Early 20th C.: 4'3'' x 7'11'' (130 x 241 cm). 7 lbs. Veramin Kilim, Persia, Early 20th C.: 3'9'' x 12'1'See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Central Asian Silk Road Tang Dynasty Carved Jade PendantAntique Central Asian Silk Road Tang Dynasty Carved Jade PendantSee Sold Price
Sold2015Old & Fine Persian Silk Qum RugOld & Fine Persian Silk Qum RugOld and fine, central Persian silk Qum rug; depicting a potted vase amid mille fleur of various colorful blossoms on white ground, bordered by several floral and architeSee Sold Price
Sold20165 Semi-Antique Central Asian/Persian Trappings5 Semi-Antique Central Asian/Persian Trappings.Largest Size: 1'8'' x 3'9'' (51 x 114 cm). Provenance: Estate of Professor Louis Flam.See Sold Price
Sold2016SEMI-ANTIQUE CENTRAL PERSIAN SILK BLEND RUG, SIGNED.SEMI-ANTIQUE CENTRAL PERSIAN SILK BLEND RUG, SIGNED. 2'1" X 3'4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Fine Antique Persian Pictorial Silk Hunt Carpetlate 19th or early 20th century. very tightly woven and giving great detail with hunters and beast in vibrant colors. L113” W70”See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Central Asian Lakai Silk EmbroideryAntique Central Asian Lakai Silk Embroidery. Size: 25'' x 24'' (64 x 61 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Central Asian Lakai Silk EmbroideryAntique Central Asian Lakai Silk Embroidery. Size: 25'' x 23.75'' (64 x 60 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Semi Antique Persian Silk RugFine Semi Antique Persian Silk Rug. Flowers, leaves and center medallion. Measures 87" H x 43-1/4" W. Condition: Good Condition, Fringes are dirty. Estimate: $700.00 - $1000.00 Domestic Shipping: $95.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fine Antique Persian Yellow Silk Brocade Robe, 19th C.Fine Antique Persian Yellow Silk Brocade Robe, 19th C. Size: 57'' x 61'' (145 x 155 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Central Asian Striped Silk RobeAntique Central Asian Striped Silk Robe. Size: 52'' x 68'' (132 x 173 cm)See Sold Price