Sold2019Antique Japanese Satsuma Handled Lidded Jar/UrnAntique Japanese Satsuma hand painted gilt porcelain handled jar/urn featuring a dragon finial lid & immortal scenes to body. Signed to base. Measures: 5-7/8" Tall x 5" Wide. From a Ft. Lauderdale estSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE SATSUMA URN LAMPANTIQUE SATSUMA PORCELAIN URN MOUNTED AS LAMP WITH CORAL FINIAL - URN IS 7 1/2" x 7 1/2" x 10 1/2" ; 21 1/2" TO SOCKET OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Fine Satsuma Urn, Japan, Late 19th CenturyA Fine Satsuma Urn, Japan, Late 19th Century Height: 13 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fine Satsuma Signed BowlA fine antique Satsuma signed bowl. Signed on footed base, measures 6" x 2.25" (15 cm x 5.5 cm). Excellent condition with no cracks, chips or repairs. Provenance: Private collection Stevensville, MontSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fine Antique Japanese Satsuma VaseDESCRIPTION: Antique Japanese Satsuma ware vase with a flanged neck, and foot featuring a fine hand painted continuous figural landscape depiction around the body, framed upper and lower with ornate cSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Very Fine Antique Japanese Satsuma Vase W/ Mark 19 CA Very Fine Antique Japanese Satsuma Vase W/ Mark 19 C. Measure 14" X 10.5". From A Eustis Florida Estate, He Was 90 Plus Ex Government Employee. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping infoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Royal Vienna Style Fine Antique Porcelain UrnAntique hand painted Royal Vienna style doubled handled covered urn/vase. Features a finely hand painted scene depicting maidens and cherub with devil head figure fountain. Fine scroll leaf gold giltSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE SATSUMA FOOTED URN WITH HANDLESANTIQUE SATSUMA FOOTED URN WITH HANDLES – hand painted with gold gilt; foo dog finial on lid; 3 foo dog cabriole legs; signed on lid and base ; Condition - No chips or cracks; crazing is perfect ; MSee Sold Price
Sold2016A fine Japanese antique satsuma koroA fine Japanese antique satsuma koro, 5.5"Hx3.5"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fine Antique Japanese Satsuma ChargerA fine antique Japanese Satsuma scalloped edge charger. Unsigned, measures 12 7/8" x 1 3/4" (32.75 cm x 4.5 cm). Excellent condition with no chips, cracks or repairs. Provenance: Private collection StSee Sold Price
Sold2023FINE & RARE ANTIQUE SATSUMA CYLINDER VASE BY TAIZAN YOHEISigned Dai Nippon Taizan Sei and impressed studio mark on bottom edges. Taizan Yohei 1X - Japanese 19th century Meiji period. This unique earthward vase features a mixed technique including finely renSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE SATSUMA LIDDED URN - SIGNED / LABELFooted lidded urn w/ foo dog finial - Japanese character signature w/ paper label reading "Vanines Satsuma" - 12.5" w x 17.75" h (2 hairline cracks & rim chip - see pics)See Sold Price
Sold2019Fine Japanese Antique Satsuma Vase With FiguresFine Japanese Antique Satsuma Vase With Figures. Nicely Shaped Vase. Size: 12.5 hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Quality Antique Satsuma Porcelain VaseMounted as a lamp on carved wooden base, 24" tall top to bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Antique Satsuma Victorian Urns C1890Pair Japanese Urns, Ewers, Vases, decorative accessories, Vessels, hand painted Stoneware with birds and flowers, art nouveau bases and tops, Aesthetic movement, gilded metal, each measures ht app 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese VasesTwo Fine Antique Japanese Satsuma Miniature Porcelain Vases. One bearing a Meiji period mark. Each having continuos scene on the surface. Largest measures 2-1/2" x 2-1/2". Remaining vase measures 2-1/See Sold Price
Sold2018Fine Satsuma Shimazu Scalloped Edge ChargerA fine antique Japanese Satsuma scalloped edge charger with Shimazu circular crest and artist signed. Measures 12" x 2" (30.5 cm x 5 cm). Provenance: Private collection Stevensville, Montana. ExcellenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese antique satsuma earthenwareA fine Japanese antique satsuma earthenware decorated with crane scene, 12.15"Hx7.75"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese antique satsuma vaseA fine Japanese antique satsuma vase painted with samurai scene, drilled, top edge damage, 15.3"Hx7.8"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fine Antique Japanese Kinkozan Satsuma VaseA very fine signed Kinkozan Japanese Satsuma signed vase with original wood stand. Measures 9 3/8" x 4 5/8" x 4 5/8" (without the stand), or 24 cm x 12 cm x 12 cm. Excellent condition with no cracks,See Sold Price
Sold2018Fine antique European maiolica/faience urnFine antique European maiolica/faience urn, Likely 18th c., possibly Italian, polychrome decorated with panels depicting romantic courtship, with twisted serpent and satyr handles, underglaze cipher mSee Sold Price
Sold2018FINE Antique Carved Marble Urn w Floral Panel 9x22Hand carved high relief white marble. Features a neoclassical urn center with flam top. Floral bunting with acanthus leaf bottom and ram head decoration. 19th century. Measures 9" x 22". Good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2023MONUMENTAL ANTIQUE JAPANESE SATSUMA COVERED URNA large 24" Japanese urn with a foo dog lion on the lid. It is decorated with gold with raised ribbons. There are many faces throughout the vase. Unmarked. 24" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2024Fine Antique Signed Japanese Satsuma Covered BoxFine Antique Signed Japanese Satsuma Covered Box. Signed at The Bottom. Very Good Quality. Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimensions: H-1.5" x Dia-4". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. PleaseSee Sold Price
Oct 07Peachtree & BennettBHA500 Fine Antique Flight Barr & Barr Early 1800's Worcester Porcelain Urn$160
2 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA pair of Louis XVI-style gilt bronze and marble lamp/urn tables.20th century, with circular marble£150
6 hrs LeftDallas Auction GalleryPair of Antique Victorian Oval Paintings of Still Life on Decorated Gilt Frame$200
Featured4 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate SalesFrancois Moreau "Amor" Bronze Cherub Urn 17.5"$12(2 bids)
Nov 03A-1 Auction19th Century Chinese Famille Rose Covered Vase - Urn - Calligraphy on Rosewood Stand$50