Sold2021painting, portrait of a woman, oil on canvas, notpainting, portrait of a woman, oil on canvas, not marked, small patches with flaws upside of the hood, Biedermeier, slight formation of spider lines, framed, inside measurement 46x57 cm German DescripSee Sold Price
Sold2024Boy and Hounds Portrait' Oil On Canvas, 19th CApproximate size:20.5x18.5in/image 11.5x9.5in Shipping: We offer in-house shipping services for most small items. This means that we will take care of packing and shipping the items directly to you. FSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIETRO VANNI Viterbo, 1845 - Rome, 1905 - MalePIETRO VANNIViterbo, 1845 - Rome, 1905 Male portrait, 1895 Oil on canvas, 83 x 47 cm Signed and dated lower right: P. Vanni, 1895 Fair condition, small lack of colorsFrame, passepartout, without glassSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Gasche oilCharles Gasche (19th c. American, Wooster, OH) Portrait of a Horse- oil on canvas, 1879, signed C. Gasche Jan. 1879 lower right, framed, one small area of repair. 20 x 24''See Sold Price
Sold2022Moses B. Russell - Portrait of a LadyMoses B. Russell (1809-1884). Portrait of a lady. Oil on canvas. Signed. Mid 19th century. Fine period frame. Condition: two small punctures. Frame H 39-1/2" W 33-1/4". Canvas 30-1/4" W 24-7/8". CopySee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER JIANG HUI PORTRAIT OF A CHILD OIL PAINTINGOil on canvas painting depicing a small boy eating candy. After a 1996 artwork titled What a Good Taste by Jiang Hui, a contemporary Chinese artist. Wooden frame. Fine Art For Interior Design. DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Juan DeJuan De'Prey Boy Portrait Parrot Tropical Bird Oil Painting Vintage. Signed bottom right. Oil on Canvas board. Darkened and dirty, small rubs and scratches with minor paint loss, frame displays some wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, portrait of a gentleman, unsigned, oil onPainting, portrait of a gentleman, unsigned, oil on canvas, relined, in fine quality gilt frame, canvas size is 24" by 20", frame has a few small chips.See Sold Price
Sold2023Portrait of a Lady, ca. 18th C.Portrait of a lady in fine dress, ca. 18th C., oil on canvas sight: 30 x 24 in., frame: 35 x 28.5 in. Condition: small tear to canvas, pictured Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection We happily pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Woman Portrait Oil on CanvasFine Woman Portrait Oil on Canvas, no apparent inscriptions or mark to piece, subject woman dressed in fine clothes and hat, frame measures 30 x 40 inches, window measures 19 1/2 x 29 3/4 inches, framSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Woman Portrait Oil on CanvasFine Woman Portrait Oil on Canvas, no apparent inscriptions or mark to piece, subject woman dressed in fine clothes and hat, frame measures 30 x 40 inches, window measures 19 1/2 x 29 3/4 inches, framSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, "Kaiser", by Frederick Albert Clark, 1902,Painting, "Kaiser", by Frederick Albert Clark, 1902, horse portrait, oil on canvas, has small hole upper right quadrant, 20" by 24"See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique portrait, unsigned, oil on canvas, one small imperfection to canvas, 26 3/4" x 21 1/2"Antique portrait, unsigned, oil on canvas, one small imperfection to canvas, 26 3/4" x 21 1/2" sight, 36" x 31" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2018Anonymous Greyhound Portrait.Anonymous Greyhound Portrait. c. 1900. Oil on canvas. Two small early repairs, otherwise great condition. 27" w x 22" h including frame. Est. $800-1,200. Ship: $65See Sold Price
Sold2021K Szewczenko (1910-1991) Judaica Portrait PaintingKonstantin Szewczenko (Polish, 1910-1991). Fine Rabbi portrait oil painting on canvas. A study of a rabbi with a boat and water in background. Artist signature lower right. Housed in ornate gilt woodSee Sold Price
Sold2021K Szewczenko 1910-1991 Rabbi Portrait Oil PaintingKonstantin Szewczenko (Polish, 1910-1991). Fine Rabbi portrait oil painting on canvas. Study of a reading rabbi. Artist signature lower right. Housed in ornate wood frame. Work Size: 21 x 17 in.SHIPPISee Sold Price
Sold2024Fine Portrait Of A Lady Oil On Canvas (Label On Back - Andrew Rutman Hill)Fine portrait of a lady oil on canvas (label on back - Andrew Rutman Hill). Original gilt frame, missing a piece on the bottom (see photo). 23" wide, 27" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur Sheppard (CA,1875-1954) oil paintingARTIST: Arthur Sheppard (California, 1875 - 1954) NAME: Posing for Portrait MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few small scrathes. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 30 x 39 inches / 76 x 99See Sold Price
Sold2022Portrait of a BoyFine portrait of a boy. Oil on canvas. American, mid 19th century. Provenance: Lockwood DeForest family. Bonhams 2015. Frame H 25-3/4" W 22-1/4" D 2-3/8" Sight H 20-3/8" W 16-1/2". Copy and paste thisSee Sold Price
Sold2023antique oil painting on canvas "horse"Fine antique oil painting on canvas "horse", small repair and minor oil chip, 17.5"x23.4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, landscape with small stream & mountains, unsigned, in fine gilt frame, oil on canvas , hasPainting, landscape with small stream & mountains, unsigned, in fine gilt frame, oil on canvas , has small tear right center, by tree, canvas is 8" by 10"See Sold Price
Sold202117th/18th Century Portrait of a Gentleman17th/18th century fine antique portrait of a gentleman oil on canvas. This spectacular oil on canvas leaves no attention to detail undone. The reverse bearing a label stating. "Joseph Hewlate of HolmeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fine 19th C French Oil on Canvas PortraitFine 19th C. French Lady Portrait Oil On Canvas. Frame: 29.5" x 25.5" / Painting: 24" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Antique Portrait Signed Joseph TonneauLarge Antique Portrait Signed Joseph Tonneau . oil on canvas 1873. Small tear in canvas shown in photograph Dimensions:79 inches x 55 1/2 inches Art measures 70 inches x 47 inches br> Please refer toSee Sold Price
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPortrait of a young girl in a blue dress, attributed to Horace Bundy, oil on canvas, child with$200