Sold2018FIORONI GIOSETTA "Doppio Libery" Light BlueSerigrafia polimaterica e carborundum a 12 colori Dim. 70x100 Opera accompagnata da certificato autenticato dall'Archivio Parise Fioroni. Esemplare N/Z Tiratura in basso a sx Firmato in basso a dxSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giosetta Fioroni (Roma 1932)Cuore e orologio tecnica mista su tela, cm 29 x 28_x000B_Firmato in basso: Giosetta Fioroni_x000B__x000B_Heart and clock_x000B_Mixed media on canvas, cm 29 x 28_x000B_Signed in the lower partSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOSETTA FIORONI Senza titoloGIOSETTA FIORONI 1932 Senza titolo Serigrafia cm. 50x50 Firmata e numerata 70/100 Autentica su fotografia PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, BresciaSee Sold Price
Sold2018GIOSETTA FIORONI Italian dream between the secrets ofItalian dream between the secrets of Giosetta Fioroni. . Cm 21,00 x 17,50 x 3,00. Spazio Contemporanea, Moncalvo (AT) stamp.See Sold Price
Sold20221973 Porsche 911T1973 Porsche 911TVIN: 9113103053 Engine #6134866 Mileage: 107,400 With ownership since 1977, and notes indicating that the original owner blueprinted the 2.4 liter engine and rebuilt with pistons froSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROSS E. MOFFETT (Massachusetts/California/Iowa,ROSS E. MOFFETTMassachusetts/California/Iowa, 1888-1971Boat repairs. Signed lower left "Moffett".Oil on canvas, 16" x 20". Framed 18" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2022A GOLD AND TIGER'S EYE 'VINTAGE ALHAMBRA' NECKLACE, BY VAN CLEEF & ARPELSSet with twenty quatrefoil motifs set with tiger's eye, mounted in 18K gold, necklace approximately 80 cm, signed VCA, no. R0940Accompanied by original pouchSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL DACHSEL LADYBUG VASE.Paul Dachsel ladybug vase with Queen Anne's lace. The stylized porcelain body has multi-colored enamel stems, cream body with flower and ladybug. Paul Dachsel mark, impressed "11212". A similar modelSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lesser Ury, paintingLesser Ury, painting, Lesser Ury (1861-1931, German), portrait of a young woman, oil on board, signed "L. Ury", lower left, inscribed in German (and possibly Hebrew), lower right, 21.5"h x 16"w (sightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horst Jansen(1929 Hamburg - 1995 ebenda) "frosch Klausewitz". Originaltitel Das Aquarell ist eine Variante des Motivs bzw. Studie für das Plakat zur Ausstellung "der Foliant - eine Krankengeschichte" iSee Sold Price
Sold2019CESARE LEONARDI, FRANCA STAGI Due poltroneCESARE LEONARDI, FRANCA STAGI Due poltrone 'Ribbon' per BERNINI DI FIGLINE, Valdarno, 1969. Acciaio inossidabile, vetroresina. Altezza cm 65, larghezza 100, profondità70. A pair of 'Ribbon' chairSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diamond Tennis BraceletView a video of this lot: Click HereCrafted in 14K yellow gold; set with round brilliant cut diamonds, weighing a total of approximately 7.65 carats, most with H-I color and SI1-SI2 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIME SUPER GASOLINE PORCELAIN PUMP PLATE.SSP. Very nice porcelain pump plate from Time. This plate is in excellent condition with some very minor fade to the gloss and noticeable edge wear. Overall, an amazing displaying piece with no chippiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lotto composto da 3 bracciali in oro diversoLotto composto da 3 bracciali in oro diverso colore e due anelli, uno con perla centrale e piccoli rubini a contorno, altro a fascia imbottita con diamanti oldmine, molti mancanti, incassati a stellinSee Sold Price
Sold2020President ULYSSES S. GRANT Signed Cabinet Card PhotoAutographs Excellent "U.S. Grant" Signed Cabinet Card Photograph Beautifully Period Display Matted and Framed ULYSSES S. GRANT (1822-1885). Eighteenth President of the United States, First "LieutenantSee Sold Price
Sold2016GIO PONTI Sei sedie "Leggera" per CASSINA,GIO PONTI Sei sedie "Leggera" per CASSINA, 1951. Legno di frassino, sedute imbottite rivestite in tessuto. Altezza cm 84, larghezza 43, profondità46. A set of six "Leggera" chairs manufactured bySee Sold Price
Sold2021BRASS IRON GLASS TOP TABLE MANNER OF THONETA brass and iron glass top table in the manner of Thonet. Ht: 30" Wd: 25" Dpth: 31"See Sold Price
Sold2021INLAID BOX WITH SAILOR'S VALENTINE19th c. English Octagonal Lidded Box, string inlaid exterior, interior with contemporary decorative shellwork display, 2" high, 10 5/8" x 7 1/2". Box lid shrinkage crack and exterior scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Model "T" Shriners Parade Car*NO SHIPPING! - PICKUP OR THIRD PARTY TRANSPORT ONLY* This "Tin Lizzie" motorized parade car has been completely, professionally restored with some slight modifications to the body in back. New whiteSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH VICTORIAN 3 PC 14K GOLD SUITEConsisting of a pair of round earrings each set with enamel angel's face, inset wings inlaid with rose cut diamonds and mathcing pendant. 24.4 dwt. Earrings 3/4" diameter. Pendant 2 1/8" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2019(2) Cedric Hartman floor lamps(2) Cedric Hartman floor lamps, 20th c., American, (1) in patinated bronze, signature to underside, and (1) in chrome tube metal with patinated bronze shade and base, unsigned, each with acrylic switcSee Sold Price
Sold20222 albums tilted Robert Browning photographs book 1/2 including portrait photos and prints of RB, RBB2 albums tilted Robert Browning photographs book 1/2 including portrait photos and prints of RB, RBB and EBB. Including signed photos for Sarianna Browning and Fannie Barrett Browning. (ApproximatelySee Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese Carved Marble Guardian HeadA Chinese Carved Marble Guardian Headlikely Tang dynasty (618-907 CE), a carved marble head of a guardian figure, with large bulging eyes framed with bushy arched eyebrows, his mouth is open in a menaSee Sold Price
BonhamsSidney Goodman (1936 - 2013) Boy in a Strong Light 20' x 14' sight size, 21 3/4' x 15 3/4' frame...$400(1 bid)
3 days LeftDreweatts Donnington Prioryλ OLAFUR ELIASSON (ICELANDIC-DANISH B. 1967), 'SQUARE SPHERE', 2007£45,000
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(30) 2013 Mattel Hot Wheels Cool Classics Die-Cast-MOC-NOS$90(3 bids)
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(12) 2013 Mattel Hot Wheels Rock Star Die-Cast-MOC-NOS$50(2 bids)
4 days LeftSterling Vault AuctioneersPanerai Luminor Flyback 1950 Automatic with Box and Papers 2013£1,700
3 days LeftBonhamsRUSSELL YOUNG (B. 1959) Frank Sinatra (from Pig Portraits), 2013 (This work is a Bon à Tire...$5,500