Sold2022Fisher Sterling PitcherA 20th century Fisher Sterling Silver water pitcher. Footed baluster form with scrolled handle. 25.73 troy ozs. Minor surface wear. 10 3/4" high. ESTIMATE $400-600See Sold Price
Sold2023Fisher Sterling Water PitcherAmerican, 20th century, urn form with scroll and foliate decoration, no monogram, marks for Fisher, 29.42 oz. T., 10-1/2 in. Provenance: Collection of an Important Atlanta, Georgia FamilySee Sold Price
Sold2024Fisher Sterling Silver PitcherAmerican sterling silver pitcher with gadrooning. Monogrammed. There are some shallow pushes. 10"h x 9.75"w from handle to lip. 21.77 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fisher Sterling water pitcherA mid 20th century American Sterling Silver water pitcher by Fisher Silversmiths. Helmet-form with angular handle and gadrooned shoulder. Stamped manufacturer's mark underneath along with number 2010.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fisher Sterling Water PitcherMonogrammed to one side. 9 high. 9" from spout to handle. Diameter of base 5". 18 ozt. DC/ML IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fisher Sterling Silver Water PitcherModel# 2080, of typical form, without monogram, 10 in. H overall, 23.35 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Fisher Sterling Silver Water Pitcher.A Fisher Sterling Silver Water Pitcher. Ribbed base, body and neck with "2055" stamped on the underside 10" x 9.75" Wt: 22.40 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fisher Sterling Silver Water PitcherOld English-style Fisher sterling silver water pitcher with large handle. 23.6 ozt. [9 1/2" H x 9" W (including handle) x 6" D]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Fisher Sterling Silver Water PitcherFisher "Early Georgian 2003" sterling silver water pitcher, 9 3/8" H. 23.160 total troy ounces. Not monogrammed. Estate of Jane McKinnon, Lenoir City, TN. (Additional high-resolution photos are availaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fisher Sterling Silver Water PitcherFisher sterling silver water pitcher #2010 measures 9"H x 6"W x 9 1/2" from handle to spout. Weighs 585 grams or 20.5 ounces. Not weighted. Is monogrammed. Has normal surface wear commensurate with agSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fisher "Rose Bouquet" Sterling Silver PitcherFisher "Rose Bouquet" stamped sterling silver water pitcher in excellent condition with no monogramming. Circa 1960s.Measures 10" tall and weighs 23.13 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fisher "Colonial" pattern sterling silver water pitcher. Good condition. 10.75in high. 28 ozt.Fisher "Colonial" pattern sterling silver water pitcher. Good condition. 10.75in high. 28 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2015Sterling Silver Fisher Water PitcherSterling silver neoclassical water pitcher marked "Fisher". [10" L x 6" D x 10" H]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015Sterling silver pitcher by Fisher. 9"h. 17 troy oz.Sterling silver pitcher by Fisher. 9"h. 17 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2023American Sterling Water Pitcher, 22.7 oztAmerican Sterling Water Pitcher by Fisher, with fluted decoration. Good condition with minimal scratching, commensurate with age and use. Approx weight: 22.690 oztSize: 10 x 6 1/4 x 10 1/2 in. #1195See Sold Price
Sold2017STERLING SILVER WATER PITCHER FISHER JACK SHEPARDMonogrammed Pitcher measures 9" tall x 9" x 5 1/4". Approx 26.5 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2017Fisher sterling silver 5-pc coffee & tea servicemid 20th century, hand chased by Van Gelder, comprising: coffee pot (11 1/2 in. H.), teapot, covered sugar bowl, cream pitcher, and waste bowl; together with a silver plate on copper double handle teaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fisher Sterling Hollow Ware Tea & Coffee Servicelate 19th/early 20th century. heavily formed Georgian style service consisting of a tea pot, coffee pot, cream pitcher, covered sugar and waste bowl. unmonogramed. 85.9 oz standard largest: H11 7/8”See Sold Price
Sold2021Obadiah Fisher Sterling Table Accessories MiniaturesNice assortment of sterling accessories all by Obadiah Fisher, teapot on warming stand, both with ebony handles in original box, engraved water pitcher in original box, pair of candlesticks 1"H in oriSee Sold Price
Sold20233pc Sterling Silver Serving PiecesWater pitcher - International Sterling E97 impressed. Flared nut dish - Andover Silver Co. impressed. Silver Bon Bon Shell - Fisher Sterling impressed. Weight: 970g. Largest piece: 9"L x 5.25"W x 9"H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Repousse Sterling Silver Water PitcherVintage sterling silver water pitcher from Fisher Silversmiths featuring repousse body with ribbed accents, stepped pedestal base and large loopy handle Height 9 1/8 in; total weight 24.22 ozt ProveSee Sold Price
Sold20152 SIMILAR STERLING SILVER PITCHERS, 8 1/2" & 9"HIGH. ONE IS PAUL REVERE STYLE BY FISHER. THE OTHER HAS A RIBBED FOOT AND BASE WITH MONOGRAM AND SLIGHT DENT TO BASE, NO MAKER'S MARK. TOTAL WEIGHT 47 TROY OZ.See Sold Price
7 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAmerican Sterling Silver Water Pitcher Fisher, 20th century$350
Featured4 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate Sales16" Fisher Sterling Silver Gift Plate 1.47Kg$14(2 bids)
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyEarly Sam Kirk Sterling Silver Pitcher$225(3 bids)
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyThe Kalo Shop Hammered Sterling Silver Pitcher$800(3 bids)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryA Jones, Ball & Co. Coin Silver "Grape Vine" Pitcher and a Martin, Hall & Co. Sterling Silver$1,400(1 bid)
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyVictorian Repousse Sterling Silver Water Pitcher$700(2 bids)