2024Joan Miro - Llibre Dels Sis Sentits IIIArtist: Joan Miro Title: Llibre Dels Sis Sentits III Year: 1981 Dimensions: 28in. by 21 1/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 50 Publisher: Sala GaspSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro "Libre des Santits" Aquatint EtchingJoan Miro (Spanish/French: 1893 - 1983) original color etching with aquatint and Carborundum on Chiffon de Mandeure paper titled "I'Libre dels Sis Sentits IV" (Book of the Six Senses Vol. IV), 1981. PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Miguel del Pino (1890-1973) Art Deco Girl PaintingMiguel del Pino (Spanish, 1890-1973). Original oil painting on canvas. A portrait of young girl with flowers and plush toy. Artist signature lower right corner, dated 1925, Paris. Canvas mounted on stSee Sold Price
Sold2018Miguel Angel del Pino SardaMiguel Angel del Pino Sarda (Spanish, 1890-1973) Seville: Spring Festivals and Holy Week, 1923 print 62 1/4 x 42 1/2 inches. Estimate $200-400 Framed: 69 1/4 x 49 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, View of the California HillsView of the California Hills, oil on canvas, signed "Maya Del Pino" lower right, overall (with frame): 28.5"h x 35.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Desert Mountains, paintingJose Moya del Pino (American/Spanish, 1891-1969), Desert Mountains, oil on canvas board, signed lower right, overall (with frame): 15.5"h x 19.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coppia di stagnoni di farmacia Savona, Fabbrica di Domenico Lorenzo Levantino, sesto decennio delMaiolica. Marca: globo crocifero e lettere “L.L.”. Altezza con coperchio cm 52 circa. Conservazione: qualche piccola sbeccatura e caduta di smalto anche ai coperchi; un coperchio restauratSee Sold Price
Sold2016Doni, Anton FrancescoLa zucca del Doni fiorentino Venezia, Domenico Farri, 1592. In 8°. Marca tipografica al frontespizio, fregi e iniziali xilografiche ornate, marginali fioriture e aloni, legatura coeva in pergamena flSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pino Manos (Italian, 20th C) 'Intensita del Tempo'Oil on canvas. Label verso Galeria Tornabuoni, Firenzi, 1952. Losses to frame 24 inches square. NOTE: 24 x 24'See Sold Price
Sold2017Alvar AaltoParavento Listelli in pino naturale lucidato, ottone. Prod. Artek, disegno del 1936, esemplare degli anni '60-'70. cm 180x200x200 Literature: Alvar & Aino Aalto Design: Bischofberger Collection, KelleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Domenico Valeriani und Girollamo SegatoDomenico Valeriani und Girollamo Segato "Atlante monumentale del basso e dell'alto Egitto.". Originaltitel Band I. Historisch bedeutende Mappe mit ca. 75 Kupferstichtafeln, teilw. altkoloriert. en vonSee Sold Price
Sold2017DE LUCA. Instituzioni elementari di geografiaDE LUCA, Ferdinando. Instituzioni elementari di geografia naturale, topografica, politica, astronomica, fisica e morale. Napoli, stamperia e cartiere del Fibreno, 18618vo, 195x120 mm; legatura in mezzSee Sold Price
Sold2022Domenico Pedrini 1727/1800 olio su telaDomenico Pedrini 1727/1800 olio su tela raff."scena sacra" autentica del Professor Giancarlo Sestieri cm. 28x26See Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVIII SECOLOModelletto per pala d'altare raffigurante la Madonna in gloria e santi Olio su tela, cm 73X39 Il dipinto reca un'attribuzione collezionistica a Domenico Corvi (Viterbo, 1721 - Roma, 1803), artista conSee Sold Price
Sold2019Domenico Lovisa (apud)Veduta della Piazza di San Marco nell'ultimo giorno di Carnevale_x000D_ Veduta del Canal Grande contiguo alla Chiesa della Carità di Venezia_x000D_ Veduta dell'Isola di Rialto col Famoso Ponte_x000See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI DOMENICO MOLINARI(Caresana, 1721 - Torino, 1793) Bozzetto raffigurante la Madonna in gloria con la Trinità e Santi Olio su tela, cm 86,5X61 Allievo di Carlo Francesco Beaumont presso l'Accademia del disegno a Torino,See Sold Price
Sold2022Luca Alinari (Firenze, 1943 - Firenze, 2019) - Macchie di rossore (Parlando di Pino Pinelli), 1970Tecnica mista su tavola, cm. 15x10. Firma e data in basso a destra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mathematics. GHERLI. Gli elementi teorico-pratici delle matematiche pure.GHERLI, Odoardo. Gli elementi teorico-pratici delle matematiche pure del padre Odoardo Gherli Domenicano... resi pubblici da Domenico Pellera. Tomo I (-VII). Modena, Giovanni Montanari (e poi: Societ&See Sold Price
Sold2015BROCCHI, Giambattista. Trattato MineralogicoBROCCHI, Giambattista. Trattato Mineralogico e Chimico sulle Miniere di Ferro del Dipartimento del Mella con l’esposizione della costituzione fisica delle montagne metallifere della Val Trompia.BresSee Sold Price
Sold2017Piemonte - Della Chiesa, Francesco AgostinoRelatione dello Stato presente del Piemonte Torino, per Giovanni Zavatta e Giovanni Domenico Gaiardo, 1635. In 4°. Al frontespizio grande marca xilografica, testatine, finalini e capilettera istoriatSee Sold Price
Sold2018Manni, Istoria degli Anni Santi …Manni Domenico Maria, Istoria degli Anni Santi dal loro principio fino al presente del MDCCL... Firenze: Stecchi, 1750. In-4° (mm 230x160). Pagine XXIV, 263. Piccolo foro marginale al frontesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Life of Vincent Ferrer, 1699 36 platesHeading: Author: Pasini, Domenico Maria and Giuseppe Gramignani Title: Vita, e virtu del Venerabile Servo di Dio P.F. Gioan Vincenzo Ferreri, nobile palermitano, religioso del Terz' Ordine di S. FranSee Sold Price
Sold2022Depero Fortunato, Ali Italiane. Trionfo del tricoloreIn basso a destra etichetta con: "Atelier di Varedo - Mobili d'Arte - G.Borsani", (ricercato laboratorio che ha realizzato la struttura), olio e smalti su tavola, W. 160 - H. 120 Cm, Opera archiviataSee Sold Price
Jun 29Basel Auction HouseZaida DEL RIO (1954) Cuban art. Framed Mixed media on canvas signed and dated.$400
Jun 29Basel Auction HouseZaida DEL RIO (1954) Cuban art. Framed watercolor on cardboard signed and dated.$400
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & Appraisals2 Goya Etchings from Los Proverbios, Lluivia de Toros & Una Reina del Circo$500
Jun 29California Historical DesignEdward Curtis Photogravure "Antelope Ruin - Canon del Muerto" 1906$100
Jun 30SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYNavajo Carico Lake Turquoise Lariat Necklace Sterling Silver K. Pino$275
6 days LeftLeland LittleGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian,1720-1778), Veduta del Castello dell'Acqua Felice$50
Jun 30SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYNavajo Royston Turquoise Lariat Necklace Sterling Silver K. Pino$970(1 bid)
5 days LeftSloans & KenyonITALIAN SCHOOL (18th / 19th century). Madonna del Dito (Our Lady of the Thumb), Oil on canvas.$400
3 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterPablo Picasso, Untitled (from El Entierro del Conde de Orgaz portfolio)$700
Jul 06Rafael Osona AuctionsVintage Doris and Richard Beer Watercolor "Mission School San Xavier del Bac"$100