Sold2019Gilfillan Bros. Smelting & Refining Co. OrganizerNIce vintage Gilfillan Bros. Smelting & Refining Co. wood organizer cabinet. NIce condition with discoloration and wear from use and age. Displays well. Unlocked, but missing keys. Measures approximatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Southern Colorado Bismuth & Silver Mining & Smelting Co. Stock [154535]Rare stock, issued 1884. #1641. Unusual vignette of a left hand holding a mine name sign. Eureka Mining District, Bonita Mountain. According to the Colorado Daily Chieftain, November 25, 1885, the comSee Sold Price
Sold2022SINCLAIR REFINING CO. FIVE GALLON GAS CONTAINERS, TWO, H 21", DIA 11"SINCLAIR REFINING CO. FIVE GALLON GAS CONTAINERS, TWO, H 21", DIA 11" Manufactured by Ellisco & Sons Co., marked on the lids. The green can bears a label that states "Property of 27571 Sinclair RefiniSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pacific Telephone & Telegraph Co. Stock & BondLot of 27: 11 bonds and 16 stocks: 1) Stocks issued 1943-1977, punch cancelled, five varieties; 2) Bonds issued 1974-1977. Five are Specimens. Founded in 1906. The predecessor to Pacific Bell.Date: 19See Sold Price
Sold2021Nevada Mining Prospectuses and Stock Reports [132621]Lot of 11 items: 1916 Report to the stockholders of the Savage, Hale & Norcross, Chollar and Potosi mines on the Comstock Lode; The Walker Lake Copper mining and Smelting Co; the Red Fox Bullfrog MiniSee Sold Price
Sold2024Foundries - A.M. Byers Co. Stock Set of 5 [176798]A set of five different A.M. Byers Company stock certificates, c1929-58. America's oldest wrought iron producer. The only set in the Prag Collection. [Ken Prag Collection]See Sold Price
Sold2016La Plata Silver Mining Co Nevada Stock CertificateDESCRIPTION: La Plata Silver Mining Company of Nevada stock certificate. Certificate states the following: "This is to certify that Elias E. Kinzer is entitled to twenty-five shares in the Capital StoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Colorado Mining Bags, 3 [152059]3 cloth Colorado bags. The Western Hdwe. Co, Leadville, Colorado. PB Dolan Assayer & Chemist, Victor, Colo. American Smelting and Refining Company, Leadville, Colo. with ore sample. 5.5x4.25" to 14x6.See Sold Price
Sold2021California Ephemera Collection [139850]Stock certificates: James Shields Murphy, Selby Smelting & Lead Co., Poplar Properties, National Exchange Hotel of Nevada City, Pneumatic Jack Corporation, Pacific Sea Products, Standard-Amalgamated ESee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Golconda Stocks: Humboldt S&R & Gold Coin [144192]1) Humboldt Smelting and Reduction Co. Rare! Most notable is the unique underprint vignette, showing an early ore smelter. Golconda, Nevada. # 45 for 7500 shares to G. Haldorn. Signed by president E.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pennsylvania Railroad Stocks (19) #10612019 certificates. 1. Five The Citizens Passenger Railway Co. incorp 1858. I/C, common stock, BLACK, embossed seal w/trolley center, issued1866-1934, Vignettes: bottom allegorical females, top state seaSee Sold Price
Sold202425PC J. Chein & Co. Tin Lithograph Still Bank NOSUnited States,20th Century A great estate find! Group includes twenty-five J. Chein & Co. "Day By Day A Penny A Meal" tin lithograph church still banks, new old stock group all in overall good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Donaldson Litho Trapeze Artists Circus Stock Poster.Donaldson Litho Trapeze Artists Circus Stock Poster. Newport, KY: D.L. Co, ca. 1930s. Lithograph. Five trapeze artists are shown performing various feats of daring. 28 ½ x 20”. Closed tearsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Five Cincinnati Tin Beer TraysAll chromolithographed circular tin with folded lip; includes one Felsenbrau, 13” diameter; plus one Old Stock Lager, Philadelphia Brewing Co., 13” diameter; plus three different HudepohlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wyatt Earp's Stock Certificate Pearl Mining Co.Wyatt Earp's Pear Consolidated Mining Company stock certificate for 20,000 shares of five cent each capital stock dated 19th July 1899 signed by Harold Anderson Secretary and Wallace Parker PresidentCSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARETTE LOCOMOTIVE & GERMAN ROLLING STOCK377. CARETTE LOCOMOTIVE & GERMAN ROLLING STOCK | Loco has G.C.&Co. embossed on boiler front w/bub tender, Fandor, Bing, Marklin wagons. | Loco 10" l. | Five journals missing, touch-ups to Loco, tenderSee Sold Price
Sold2023Post War American Flyer Accessories GroupingCirca 1950-1956 post war A.C. Gilbert Co. American Flyer S Gauge five piece accessories grouping, No. 566 Whistling Billboard, No. 592 Crossing Gate, No. 770 Loading Platform, No. 771 Operating StockSee Sold Price
Sold201895 Stock Certificates for the Baum Leather Co.Ninety-Five Stock Certificates for the Baum Leather Company. A stapled booklet of 95 stock certificates for the Baum Leather Company, incorporated in New Jersey and issued between 1903 and 1906. VaryiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Auto Company Stocks, Five Different Companies #2Lot includes Lincoln Motor Company temporary certificate, 1920 I/C; Eagle Macomber Motor Car Co, 1920, I/U; Flint Motor Company (MI), 1925, I/U; Imperial Automobile Company (MI), 1903, I/U; Pan MotorSee Sold Price
Sold2021California Fertilizing Company Stocks with Grafton T.Lot of five unissued stock certificates published by the G.T. Brown & Co. lithography firm. The 1870 certificates are from the California Fertilizing Company. Brown created a forest vignette on the leSee Sold Price
Sold2021Five Oil Company Stocks With "Union" in the NameIncludes Union Oil & Gasoline, Union National Oil Company, Houston, Texas, Union Consolidated Refining Company (AZ), Union Shale Oil Company, and Union Oil Company (DE), 1921. Three of these were incoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Five Brothers Kentucky Whiskey Die Cut Bottle Sign NOS14" x 47.5" Large new old stock die cut bottle sign in unused condition with the original rice paper. Excellent color and gloss. Marked A-M Sign Co., Lynchburg, VA 7-54. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONESee Sold Price
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFive Wacker Brewing Co. Wooden Cases.$50
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryGorham Mfg. Co. Sterling Silver Five-Piece Repoussé Tea & Coffee Service$1,500
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersTIFFANY & CO STERLING SILVER GRADUATED FIVE 5 BEAD BALL DROP HARDWARE NECKLACE w/ Box & Pouch A$45(4 bids)