Sold20168pc Asian Lot. Boxed set of Chinese Writing tools8pc Asian Lot. Boxed set of Chinese Writing tools including brushes. ink pots, stamps and porcelain brush rests. Five brass horse figures on carved wood stands; one missing stand. Carved stone foo dogSee Sold Price
Sold2020Five Asian Brass and Bronze Figures Heights 7 to 10Five Asian Brass and Bronze Figures Comprising an Indian brass horse with warrior and child, an Indian horse pull toy, an Indian brass Bodhisatva, a Tibetan Bodhisatva, and a Chinese seated buddha. HeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Blue & White Imperial Dragon Snuff BottleA hand painted Chinese blue and white porcelain snuff bottle. Features an imperial five-toed dragon on front and back of bottle, clouds surrounding figure. Blue ring towards foot of bottle. Brass fittSee Sold Price
Sold2022FIVE CHINESE FIGURES OF DUCKS AND HERON.Mid 20th century. Heron,15.75"h., and three ducks are porcelain, one duck is clay. All have celadon glaze and three porcelain ducks are marked "China", heron has faint marks. Minor glaze flakes to claSee Sold Price
Sold2020Five Chinese Brass Handwarmers Height of largest 5 xFive Chinese Brass Handwarmers LATE QING DYNASTY of varying sizes, each covered by a conforming lid with pierced designing beneath a mounted swing handle. Height of largest 5 x diam 9 in.,13 cm x 23See Sold Price
Sold2017Five Chinese Figures Including Famille RoseFive Chinese figures including two famille rose, tallest 9.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Five Chinese Figures of MalesFive Chinese Figures of Males four pottery figures of men, one stone figure of a monk.Height of tallest 10 1/2 in., 26.6 cm. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2018Hans Teppich. Five brass figures and a Mezuzah(Austrian, 1904-1983). Five patinated miniature brass biblical figures, often used as pipe tobacco compressors including; Rachel, Shulamith, Abraham, Ahasveros, and modern man, 2 to 2 1/2 in. H.,MezuzSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Five Chinese FiguresGroup of five Chinese figures, including: two pottery, of lady and scholar; two blanc de chine porcelain, each of Guanyin adorned in flowing robes and lotus flowers; together with carved polychrome woSee Sold Price
Sold2015Five Chinese Brass & Enamel Stamp BoxesLot of five assorted early 20th c. Chinese brass & enamel 1 1/4" (h) x 4 1/4" (d) x 1 1/2" (w) stamp boxes with butterfly & floral motifs. CONDITION: All have areas with some form of enamel loss & orSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF CHINESE BRASS FIGURESunsigned; 8 inches wide; 4 inches deep; 10 inches high;See Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese brass figure of a warrior deity with a spear,A Chinese brass figure of a warrior deity with a spear, 9" highSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese brass figure of Quan Yin seated with a ruyi,A Chinese brass figure of Quan Yin seated with a ruyi, 6½" highSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Brass Figure of Seated BuddhaChinese Brass Figure of Seated Buddha. Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimensions: H- 9.5", Base- 8" x 7". Provenance: From a Queens, NY Home. Please note the absence of a Condition Report does not imSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE BRASS FIGURE OF HOTEIChinese brass figure of a seated Hotei Buddha. Measures 4 1/4" (10.8cm) height.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Brass Figure of a Seated BuddhaChinese Brass Figure of a Seated Buddha20th century. The smiling figure clad in an open robe. Size: 5 1/2 x 4 x 4 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022LATE 19TH CENTURY RED SILK EMBROIDERED WALL HANGINGA red silk embroidered wall hanging, circa late 19th century, with gold couched embroidery among floral and avian imagery including five Chinese figures. Featuring royal blue jacquard trim. No size orSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group 5 Chinese Brass Covered Opium Box,ROC PeriodA group of five Chinese brass covered opium boxes, dating from the Republic period. Ranging in shape from circular, rectangular, square, and peach shape, each covered box has incised Chinese decoratioSee Sold Price
Sold2019Five Chinese Jade Figures LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURYFive Chinese Jade Figures LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY each carved as a boy, the jade of pale celadon tone with russet inclusions. Largest: 5 height centimeters,Largest: 2 height inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Five Chinese Terracotta Figures of OfficialsFive Chinese Terracotta Figures of Officials each with polychrome decoration and standing on a shaped base. Height of tallest 16 inches. Property of a Gentleman, Manchester, Kentucky Property of a GenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Chinese Brass Qilin figures, ca, 1950Pair of Chinese Brass Qilin figures, ca, 1950 Each raised on a rectangular plinth, with applied red jewels 15 in. h. x 15 in. w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Five Chinese Carved Figures of FruitsFive Chinese Carved Figures of Fruits comprising examples of corn, melons and buddha's hand citron. Length of longest 2 1/2 in., 6.4 cm.See Sold Price
4 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESQing Kangxi Five-color Eight Immortals Birthday Celebration Figures Scroll Cylinder$700
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyChinese Agate Carving of Elderly Figures Finial$600(3 bids)