Sold2024PERIOD TUMS ADVERTISING PHARMACY MIRRORED SIGNPeriod Tums and Natures remedy pharmacy/country store advertising mirrored sign,American, 20th century, made in the USA for Chas F Keebaugh co, Saint Louis by Mirro-Products co, High point N.C. ApproxSee Sold Price
Sold20221950'S TUMS DRUG STORE METAL ADVERTISING SIGNVintage 1950's Tums For The Tummy Metal Advertising Sign. Nature's Remedy Tablets, Made for Pharmacy Drug Stores. Rare 3 Paper Clip Version. 5.50" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2022Nyal's Family Remedies, Palace Pharmacy, Cripple Creek Metal Sign [154450]Yellow, red and black sign with Sphinx, Nyal's Family Remedies, Palace Pharmacy, Cripple Creek, Colo. 10x27.75". About 16 small holes and some rust. Please inspect. Date: Country (if not USA): State:See Sold Price
Sold2021Five Pharmacy Style Floor LampsReading, task lighting. Articulated and adjustable heights, reach. Two pairs and a single. One pair signed Robert Abbey. (JSOL434/5)(JP) 58"H pair without finials. Abbey pair 49.5HSee Sold Price
Sold2023FIVE SIGNS.American, 20th century. Painted "Shoe Repairs" on paper. In assembled wood frame. Tears. 27.25"h. 20"w. Cast metal "Prize every time" sign, 11.75"h. 12"w. Painted "Petunia's Beauty Salon". Framed 18.5See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Climax Catarrh and Group Remedy SignsTwo Climax Catarrh and Group Remedy Cardboard String Hanging Signs. Both in excellent condition, framed under glass. 9 X 14 1/2 inches image only.See Sold Price
Sold2018Five Pharmacy and Bottle Collector BooksFive Pharmacy and Bottle Collector Books DIGGER ODELL'S Official Antique Bottle & Glass Price Guide. DRUG STORE & SODA FOUNTAIN ANTIQUES, Congdon- Martin, Warman's BOTTLE FIELD GUIDE, BOTTLE PRICING GSee Sold Price
Sold202410ft Vintage DST Motion 3-Color Neon Pharmacy SignUnique original vintage double sided 3-color neon motion Pharmacy advertising sign. When powered on the 4 neon pestles flash back and forth to give the illusion of it spinning in the mortar. Neon is oSee Sold Price
Sold2021A REVERSE PAINTED 'DRUGS' AND NATURE'S REMEDY' SIGNThe reverse painted advertising trade sign in black with gold glue chip like texture, the mortar and pestle reads 'DRUGS, Nature's Remedy, Cures Dyspepsia, Constipation, Rheumatism, No Matter How Bad.See Sold Price
Sold2024Drug Store Chamberlain's Cough Remedy Sign, framed Donaldson Bros. litho on paper showing Chelcie H.Drug Store Chamberlain's Cough Remedy Sign, framed Donaldson Bros. litho on paper showing Chelcie H. York (the boy saved by taking this product), dated 1899, VG+ cond w/center fold, in early wood framSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Double Sided Electric Pharmacy SignA very neat pharmacy sign with original wiring. Double sided. Measures approx 60 inches x 12.5 inches. Please view pictures for best overview of age & condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Early Cod Co. Pharmacy Sign With Full Figure OwlOval sign with owl perched on mortar & pestle. Seems to be a hard composite. 16"H. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Dr. Drake's Glessco Cough & Croup Remedy SignAmerican. 1910s. Single-sided tin (SST) over cardboard. The Glessner Medicine Co. Findlay, O. Marked, "American Art Works., Coshocton, O. (Ohio)", lower right of elevated image. 14" x 11.5".See Sold Price
Sold2016Cavanaugh's Wonder Colic Remedy Sign 20" x 13.5" NOSNew Old Stock Metal Sign for Cavanaugh's Wonder Colic, Great SignSee Sold Price
Sold2016Litho on tin Hobo Kidney & Bladder Remedy Sign, 7" xLitho on tin Hobo Kidney & Bladder Remedy Sign, 7" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold202120th century wooden and particle board pharmacy sign20th century wooden and particle board pharmacy sign, in the form of a mortar and pestle, 36.5"H to top of pestle x 24"WSee Sold Price
Sold2024LEADED GLASS RX PHARMACY SIGNall items are sold as is. We will combine shipping on multiple lots. If you see it in the picture that’s what your buying. Look at the pictures good no refunds all sales are final.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tin Pharmacy Sign - Coes Cough Balson and Dyspepsia CureTin Pharmacy Sign Unpainted, Coes Cough Balson and Dyspepsia Cure. Has hole where attached, back has some rusting. 10" x 14" Please see photos and come to the 2 day preview for condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Cast Pharmacy SignVery good overall condition. Aluminum construction, 17" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2016Mullen's Pharmacy Sign.Made of brass. Areas of oxidation. Condition (Very Good). Size 12"L.See Sold Price
Sold2022Composite Pharmacy Sign Says "RX 1889 - Not Antique18" x 12" Please see photos and come to the 2 day preview for condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019SST Humphreys Remedies signSST Humphreys Remedies sign 16 1/2 by 22. Has some scuffs and scratches.See Sold Price
Eaton and Brennan AuctionsBlack Crowes In-Person Group Signed 10" x 14" Sheet Music (5 Sigs) (JSA Authentication)$200(1 bid)
1818 AuctioneersFive black Victorian clothing and accessory items. A Victorian coat in finely woven black£42(2 bids)
1818 AuctioneersFive pairs of mid-century style low heeled casual women's shoes. A pair of Gabor brown leather co£16
966 Lots AwayBidhausOris Divers Sixty Five 01 733 7707 4356-07 8 20 17 - Divers Automatic Brown Dial Bronze Men's Watch$10
3 days LeftBidhausOris Divers Sixty Five 01 771 7744 4354-07 5 21 45 - Divers Automatic Black Dial Stainless Steel$10
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersDAMIEN HIRST - Pharmacy Panel (Silver) (1997) (4 panel) - Color silkscreen and offset lithograph$1,600