Sold2019Handel Leaded Glass Floor LampHandel Leaded Glass Floor Lamp w/ Conical shade w/ floral drop sides on Handel style, bronze base. Shade has caramel slag glass down to a 6" irregular border of yellow/ amber flowers & opalescent greeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Leaded Glass Floor Lamp w/ Domical ShadeLeaded Glass Floor Lamp w/ Domical Shade. Shade has colorful green & yellow glass on Handel style bronze base. Excellent Shade w/ green & yellow slag glass w/ oval design. Very Unusual. Base has 4 BrySee Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze and Brass Adjustable Floor LampBronze and Brass Adjustable Floor Lamp, having bronze base with brass adjustable shaft and brass framed linen shade case, wire marked 'Made in Italy'.See Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY STYLE BRONZE BASE FLOOR LAMP W/ METAL FRAME SHADE W/ LEADED STAINED GLASS PANELS 78" H TOTTIFFANY STYLE BRONZE BASE FLOOR LAMP W/ METAL FRAME SHADE W/ LEADED STAINED GLASS PANELS 78" H TOT SHADE 26" H X 22" SQ.See Sold Price
2019Fabulous Leaded Glass Floor LampFabulous Leaded Glass Floor Lamp w/ Floral Domical shade on a supurb bronze Tripod base w/ dolphins & shells. Shade has outstanding floral colors of deep blues, purples, pinks with green vertical leavSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios Counterbalance Floor Lamp w/ Period Art Glass Shade54 h x 16 w x 11 d inBrown patinated bronze base with unsigned period aurene art glass shade. Some areas of scratching to patina, missing one thumb screw to counter balance on bridge arm. See photos aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Champleve Asian Floor Lamp with Slag Glass ShadVintage Champleve Asian Floor Lamp with Slag Glass Shade. Bronze base. -- Dimensions: H: 80 inches: W: 24 inches: D: 15 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Style Floor Lamp W Stained Glass ShadeLamp is Tiffany Style. Piece has multi toned stained glass/ slag glass shade. Lamp has bronze toned metal base. Lamp includes finial. Piece has 2 bulb sockets. Lamp, floor lamp, lighting, Tiffany stylSee Sold Price
Sold2019Nice Leaded Glass Floor LampNice Leaded Glass Floor Lamp w/ domical shade of opalescent caramel slag glass w/ green tips around irregualr border on floral decorated bronze base. Base has 4 Hubbell sockets w/ arcon pulls, w/ niceSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Bronze Floor Lamp w/Linenfold Shade54 1/2"H Tiffany bronze floor lamp w/linenfold shade, base signed Tiffany Studios, NY #423; shade signed Tiffany Studios, NY #1936.See Sold Price
Sold2019Metal And Stone Torchiere Floor LampMetal And Stone Torchiere Floor Lamp, white glass shade w grape leaf design, bronze toned column and base with stone accents. Reading lamp. Vintage Floor Lamp. Stone And Metal Floor Lamp. Lighting. StSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze Floor Lamp W Marble Base & Paw FeetFloor lamp is vintage possibly antique. Piece appears to be bronze with marble base. Lamp includes cream toned shade & gold toned brass finial. Base has 4 paw feet underneath circular shaped marble stSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cedric Hartman, pair bronze 7CO floor lampsCedric Hartman, pair bronze 7CO floor lamps, c. 1980, American, architectural bronze shade and base with telescoping chrome stem, Lucite switch, 37"h x 12"w x 14"d (lowest height)See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Five Footed Bronze Floor Lamp w/ Tiffany ShadeTiffany Studios, New York, USA. Five footed bronze floor lamp base, decorated with foliate motifs, with Tiffany Studios favrile lamp shade in a damascene pattern. Marked "L.C.T." along the shade. MarkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios floor lamp with a Quezal shadeTiffany Studios floor lamp with a Quezal shade New York, NY bronze, glass base and shade signedbase: 55"h shade: 5.5"h x 10"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024TIFFANY STYLE PEACOCK STAINED GLASS FLOOR LAMPFloor lamp in the manner of Tiffany Studios, having a polychrome leaded peacock patterned stained glass shade, on a bronze tone base, apparently unmarked. Approximate dimensions: h. 64.75", w. 23", d.See Sold Price
Sold2019BAROVIER & TOSO Murano Italian art glass floor laBAROVIER & TOSO Murano Italian art glass floor lamp. Modernist trumpet form Torchiere shade. Antiqued bronze finish metal base. Metal band trim on shade. B+T label.-- Dimensions: H: 74 inches: W: 14 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco Floor Lamp w/ Mica ShadeAmerican Art Deco floor lamp with octagonal pierced medial table and a squared and stepped base, fitted with the original octagonal mica ,bronze, and bronzed metal shade having a geometric design, basSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Tiffany Style Art Glass Shade Floor LampLamp has bronze toned metal base w scroll & leaf detail. Piece has multi toned art glass shade with dragonfly detail. Lamp has 2 dangling pull switches. Lamp measures approx 58 inches tall 17 inches wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rustic Mod Iron Floor Lamp w/ ShadeRustic Mod Shade Floor Lamp ... Franklin Iron Works ... Tall Bronze Woven Iron. Shade has Burlap Drum Shade, second shade is iron Dimensions: 60 inches tall - Lamp Base = 12 inches in diameter ... 18See Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Bronze Blossom Crane Floor Lamp w/ ShadeJAPAN, MEIJI/TAISHO PERIOD A Japanese bronze floor lamp. The lamp is decorated with an array of birds and a dragon with cherry blossom trees in relief. The base of the lamp is decorated with a lotus pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Handel Bronze Floor Lamp BaseWith harp and floral design base, original brown patina, with glass mercury shade - not original, Unsigned, 59 H x 13 1/2 W. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany Studios Counter Balance floor lampTiffany Studios Counter Balance floor lamp: base, #468, with a Damascene shade New York, New York dore bronze, gold Favrile glass base signed and numbered, shade signed base: 14"w x 15"d x 53See Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian Gilt Metal Floor Lamp W Glass ShadeLamp is vintage. Piece appears to be gilt metal, possibly gilt bronze, possibly brass. Lamp has beveled vine and leaf detail. Base has ornate scroll & leaf detail in addition to light green toned marbSee Sold Price
Oct 26Premier Auction GalleriesTiffany Studios Style Lily Pad Bronze Lamp w Leaded Glass Shade$270(2 bids)