Sold2016Konvolut 13 Flugzeuge (Gruenlinge)He 111K, Hs 129 (2x), Ju 88, E 6, E 18, E 21, E 2, R 3, R 9, USA 2, USA 13, 210 EUR, gut bis neuwertig, dazu FW 200C (fehlende Nabe, Lackfehler, maessig) (Wiking Flugzeug)See Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Fulton Logan (1889-1959), oil on board, SpringRobert Fulton Logan (1889-1959), oil on board, Spring Landscape on the River, signed R.F. Logan 1917. 13" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2016MAURICE LENOIR (French 1872-1931) A PAINTING, "CanalMAURICE LENOIR (French 1872-1931) A PAINTING, "Canal Scene," oil on panel, signed L/R. 13 1/2" x 9 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022WILL VAN OVERBEEK (American/Texas b. 1955) TWOWILL VAN OVERBEEK (American/Texas b. 1955) TWO PHOTOGRAPHS, "Aggies Band," AND "Aggies Clown," black and white photograph, signed in margin L/R, "Van Overbeek," 13" x 9 1/4", framed, 15 1/2" x 19".See Sold Price
Sold2022TRAY DRIFT WOOD SCULPTURES BY R.O.W. 32", 21", 13" ANDTRAY DRIFT WOOD SCULPTURES BY R.O.W. 32", 21", 13" AND 9"See Sold Price
Sold20211940s Keepsake Box w/ Brass Shield & Insert1940s Keepsake Box w/ Brass Shield & Insert Drawer. Solid wood, brass hingest. Initial on shield R.T.T. Meas. 13"w x 9"d x 7 1/8"h. Insert meas. 9"w x 8"d x 2 7/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022King George III Document SignedPartly-printed DS, signed "George R," one page, 13.5 x 9.5, October 27, 1760. King George appoints George Maxwell to be "First Lieutenantâ€Â¦in our Eighty Fifth Regiment of Foot for Royal VoSee Sold Price
Sold2022King George III Document SignedPartly-printed vellum DS, signed “George R.,” one page, 13.5 x 9.5, September 13, 1804. King George appoints George Brown to be "Adjutant to Our Royal Marine Forces." Signed in the upper lSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED O/C MUSKATEER SNGD R.B. KENNEDY 13 1/2" X 9"FRAMED O/C MUSKATEER SNGD R.B. KENNEDY 13 1/2" X 9"See Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED O/B MUSKETEER, SGND. R.B. KENNEDY 1911, 13.5" XFRAMED O/B MUSKETEER, SGND. R.B. KENNEDY 1911, 13.5" X 9"See Sold Price
Sold2020Book of Psalms, Folio, 1632THE WHOLE BOOKE OF PSALMES. COLLECTED INTO ENGLISH MEETER… TO BE SUNG IN CHURCHES…. London: printed by R. Badger, 1632. 13.5" x 9". [2], 114, [8] pp. Disbound. With woodcut printer's device to titSee Sold Price
Sold2018Domjan, Joseph. Bird & Butterly, 1958 Sgd.Joseph Domjan. Bird & Butterfly, 1958.Color woodcut, Edition # 2/25.Signed L. R. 13 3/8|H. x 9 1/4"W (block size).24 1/4"H. x 18 3/4"W. framed sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on panel signed Norman R. Hepple, 9" x 13",Oil on panel signed Norman R. Hepple, 9" x 13", "European Bridge".See Sold Price
Sold2022Bun Tray Marked R.S. Prussia, Point & Clover MoldBun Tray Marked R.S. Prussia, Point & Clover Mold, 13" X 9", Cream Center With Snowball And Rose Decor, Cobalt Blue Border With Green, Nice Gold Trim, Estate Of William "Bill" Jay Atzenhoffer.See Sold Price
Sold2020Multi Gemstone Sterling Silver BraceletItem Details: Multi Gemstone Sterling Silver Bracelet Length: 7.5 Inches Width: 10 mm Clasp: Box Weight in Grams: 13.9 Hallmarks and Stamps: R, 925, China Other:See Sold Price
Sold2017Dennis Pendleton “Taos” Colorado artistDennis Pendleton “Taos”Colorado artist, watercolor, artist signed lower right D R Pendleton, 9” x 13” sight, 23” x 19” framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID ADICKES (American/Texas b. 1927) A PAINTING, "Flute Player," 1959,DAVID ADICKES (American/Texas b. 1927) A PAINTING, "Flute Player," 1959, acrylic on canvas, signed L/R, "Adickes," verso dated in ink; 13" x 9 1/2", framed 17 3/4" x 14 3/4". Provenance: Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Reginald Aspinwall, The BrookReginald Aspinwall, RA (British, 1858-1921), "The Brook", 1891, oil on board, signed L/R, with plaque, 9" x 13", framed 15" x 19". With light. Provenance: Plymouth, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold202118kt. Ringgeometric design, stamped "750" and with Italian hallmark, tapers from approx. 3/4 to 1/4 in. wide, approx. size 6, 13.9 grams Provenance: Estate of Fred R. and Beverly Kaye, Atlanta, GeorgiaSee Sold Price
Sold2020BLISS BLUE ROOF DOLL HOUSE. LITHOGRAPHED PAPER ON WOOD,BLISS BLUE ROOF DOLL HOUSE. LITHOGRAPHED PAPER ON WOOD, 2 STORY HOUSE, FRONT OPENS TO REVEAL 2 ROOMS WITH LITHOGRAPHED WALLPAPER. MARKED "R BLISS" ON FRONT DOOR. 13" HIGH X 9 ¾" WIDE X 6" DEEP.See Sold Price
Sold2022HEINRICH VOGELER ZWEI EX-LIBRIS: EX LIBRIS THEODOR BIENERT (1899) UND EX LIBRIS BERTHA BIENERTHEINRICH VOGELER 1872 Bremen - 1942 Karaganda/Kasachstan ZWEI EX-LIBRIS: EX LIBRIS THEODOR BIENERT (1899) UND EX LIBRIS BERTHA BIENERT (1901) 2 Radierungen auf Papier. DM 14 x 9,5 / 13 x 8 cm (R. 26 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early ovoid stoneware jar by R. Butt, Washington City, D.C.Early ovoid free hand blue decorated stoneware jar by R. Butt, Washington City, D.C., 13"T x 9.5"D, sold as isSee Sold Price
Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateErte 'Showgirls-Pink, Green and White Checkered Dress' Circa 1930$1,000(2 bids)
3 days LeftRockport Art Association & MuseumCharles Francois Daubigny (1817-1878) Two Women by a Lake$1,000