Sold2023(5)Brad Keeler MC Majolica Fly Fishing Plates - 1950s Era, 10.5'' D(5)Brad Keeler MC Majolica Fly Fishing Plates - 1950s Era, 10.5'' DSee Sold Price
Sold2021ASSORTING ANTIQUE SPORTING ARTICLES, LOT OF FIVEASSORTING ANTIQUE SPORTING ARTICLES, LOT OF FIVE, comprising four fencing helmets, and fly fishing creel. Late 19th/first quarter 20th century. Creel 9" HOA.Creel basket with old break, lid detached bSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAROSLAV RÖSSLER (1902–1990)JAROSLAV RÖSSLER (1902–1990) | Untitled (Self-portrait), 1929 | Gelatin silver print, printed in the late 1950s / early 1960s on single-weight glossy paper, in perfect condition 18,5 x 18 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ben Shahn Saxophone Player Signed Print 1/50Shahn, after Ben (Lithuanian/American, 1898-1969), The Saxophone Player, printed in the late 1950s or early 1960s after the original drawing from 1939, offset lithograph on Strathmore laid paper, signSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Hofmann Untitled Abstract Signed Print 1/50Hofmann, after Hans (German/American, 1880-1966), Untitled Abstract (VIII 17 46), printed in the late 1950s or early 1960s after the original drawing from 1946, offset lithograph on Strathmore laid paSee Sold Price
Sold2023Max Weber Adam and Eve Signed Print 1/50Weber, after Max (Polish/American, 1881-1961), Adam and Eve, printed in the late 1950s after the original drawing from c.1940, offset lithograph on Strathmore laid paper, signed in blue ink to lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leonard Baskin Man and Crow Signed Print 1/50Baskin, after Leonard (American, 1922-2000), Man and Crow, printed in the late 1950s after the original drawing from earlier that decade, offset lithograph on Strathmore laid paper, signed in brown inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Philip Evergood Coal Miners Signed Print 1/50Evergood, after Philip (American, 1901-1973), The Mine Workers, printed in the late 1950s after the original drawing from 1947, offset lithograph on Strathmore laid paper, signed in blue ink to lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Gwathmey Farmers Chopping Wood Signed Print 1/50Gwathmey, after Robert (American, 1903-1988), Farmers Chopping Wood, printed in the late 1950s after the original drawing from earlier that decade, offset lithograph on Strathmore laid paper, signed iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Schwam Hair FrogBy the late fly fishing guide and master tyer Ken Schwam (1956-2002). One of his earliest deer-hair frogs, measuring 5 1/2” overall, with thread wrapped hair legs, molded eyes and hand painted sSee Sold Price
Sold2017PRINTED SUMMER JUMPSUIT ENSEMBLE, LATE 1950sFloral painterly print silk chiffon, strapless w/ capri pants, floor length voluminous vest, boned built-in corset, unlabeled designer craftmanship, B 34", W 24", H 37", CFL 47", excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of 19th Century Fishing Prints in Original ClassicPair of 19th century fishing themed prints. The prints are entitled Fly Fishing and Bottom Fishing.Printed by Pollard. Published by Holme November 17, 1831. Picture Frame Manufactory 15 Tabernade SquaSee Sold Price
Sold20231928C $5 Red Seal United States Note Grades vf+1928C $5 Red Seal United States Note Grades vf+. FR-1528 1928 five dollar red seals say 1928, but they were printed for many years past just 1928. 1928Fs were printed as late as the early 1950s. SomeSee Sold Price
Sold20221928F $5 Red Seal United States Note Grades xf1928F $5 Red Seal United States Note Grades xf. 1928 five dollar red seals say 1928, but they were printed for many years past just 1928. 1928Fs were printed as late as the early 1950s. Some 1928 fiveSee Sold Price
Sold20241928E $5 Red Seal United States Note Grades xf1928E $5 Red Seal United States Note Grades xf. FR-1530 1928 five dollar red seals say 1928, but they were printed for many years past just 1928. 1928Fs were printed as late as the early 1950s. Some 1See Sold Price
Sold20241928C $5 Red Seal United States Note Grades vf++1928C $5 Red Seal United States Note Grades vf++. FR-1528 1928 five dollar red seals say 1928, but they were printed for many years past just 1928. 1928Fs were printed as late as the early 1950s. SomeSee Sold Price
Sold20231928F $5 Red Seal United States Note Grades vf++1928F $5 Red Seal United States Note Grades vf++. 1928 five dollar red seals say 1928, but they were printed for many years past just 1928. 1928Fs were printed as late as the early 1950s. Some 1928 fiSee Sold Price
Sold20241928F $5 Red Seal United States Note Grades vf++1928F $5 Red Seal United States Note Grades vf++. FR-1531 1928 five dollar red seals say 1928, but they were printed for many years past just 1928. 1928Fs were printed as late as the early 1950s. SomeSee Sold Price
Sold20241928C $5 Red Seal United States Note Grades vf+1928C $5 Red Seal United States Note Grades vf+. FR-1528 1928 five dollar red seals say 1928, but they were printed for many years past just 1928. 1928Fs were printed as late as the early 1950s. SomeSee Sold Price
Sold20241928C $5 Red Seal United States Note Grades f+1928C $5 Red Seal United States Note Grades f+. FR-1528 1928 five dollar red seals say 1928, but they were printed for many years past just 1928. 1928Fs were printed as late as the early 1950s. Some 1See Sold Price
Sold20231928 $5 Red Seal United States Note Grades vf+1928 $5 Red Seal United States Note Grades vf+. FR-1525 1928 five dollar red seals say 1928, but they were printed for many years past just 1928. 1928Fs were printed as late as the early 1950s. Some 1See Sold Price
Sold20221928 $5 Red Seal United States Note Grades vf+1928 $5 Red Seal United States Note Grades vf+. 1928 five dollar red seals say 1928, but they were printed for many years past just 1928. 1928Fs were printed as late as the early 1950s. Some 1928 fiveSee Sold Price
7 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.ELDRIDGE HARDIE (American 1940-2021) A PAINTING, "Redfish on the Fly," LATE 20TH CENTURY$2,000
4 days LeftAugusta AuctionsONE GUCCI & TWO TRIGERE WOOL DAY DRESSES, ITALY & USA, 1950s & 2000s$150(1 bid)
7 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCJohn Finnie Firey Sunset British Late Victorian Oil Beach Fishing Boats Fishermen Genre Luminous$200(1 bid)
7 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A CHINESE EXPORT SILVER INCENSE BURNER WITH LINER, ZEE SUNG, SHANGHAI, ATTRIBUTED TO LATE QING$1,100(2 bids)