Sold2019American Folk Art Carved Shoo-fly Rocking HorseAntique American primitive folk art hand-carved painted wood childs Shoo-Fly rocker rocking horse. Early 1900s. Interior red velvet pillow seat with painted horse panels. Dimensions: L: 33 1/2 in., H:See Sold Price
Sold202111pcs Folk Art / Pull Toys / Rocking Horse, Etc.11pcs Folk Art / Pull Toys - Horse Rocker, ABC Blocks, Etc. - Horse is 22 in tall x 30 x 9See Sold Price
Sold201819th C Folk Art Carved Wooden HorseFolk art, 19th C, carved wooden rocking horse (lacking rockers), 21" H. In-house shipping available on this lot.See Sold Price
Sold201819th c. AMERICAN WOOD ROCKING HORSE19th c. Carved American Folk Art Wood Rocking Horse, off the old rockers and mounted to a contemporary wood base. Old Original Leather Ears. Harness and Saddle, missing tail. Measures 35" long, 13" wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021PRIMITIVE FOLK ART WOODEN CHILD'S ROCKING HORSEPrimitive Folk Art wooden child's rocking horse, 20th c., rough-hewn boards, carved features, on large rocker rails, approx 35"h, 41"w, 25"d **Provenance: A fine Santa Fe, New Mexico estate collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Folk Art Painted Child's Rocking HorseCirca 1900, Britain or America. The piece having been very nicely carved rocker blades at its feet. The surface is older and shows nicely. The tail is not present. H38" L58" Sold from the collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Folk Art Childs Rocking HorseChild’s folk art, handmade with exceptional detail. Iron metal stirrups, hammered by hand and soldered. one needs re attachment. Leather saddle with tacks. Red painted rocker with Victorian spiSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSTIC FOLK ART CARVED WOOD CHILD'S ROCKING HORSERustic wood child's rocking horse, carved body, with remnants of polychrome paint, rising on rockers, approx 34.5"h, 47.25"l, 18"w Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2023American Folk Art Rocking Cat, 19th C.American Folk Art rocking horse in the form of a cat, polychromed carved wood, with detachable tail, on rockers. 29" H x 36" L x 14" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023CONTEMPORARY FOLK ART ROCKING HORSE TOY.Late 20th century, wood. Carved horse on rockers with distressed paint. 13.5"h. 24"l.See Sold Price
Sold2023Trevor Wiffen: Folk Art Rocking Horselate 20th century; carved and painted wood; unsigned; depicting a running horse, fox and hound 45 x 74 x 22 in. (114.3 x 188 x 55.9 cm.) Provenance: Property from J. J. Blick's Lukenheimer House, PasaSee Sold Price
Sold202119TH C. WOODEN FOLK ART ROCKING HORSE IN ORIGINAL PAINT19TH C. WOODEN ROCKING HORSE IN ORIGINAL PAINT - 19TH C. CARVED WOODEN FOLK ART ROCKING HORSE IN ORIGINAL PAINT, LEATHER SADDLE INTACT, GLASS EYES - EXCELLENT ORIGINAL CONDITION - SURFACE WEAR CONSISTSee Sold Price
Sold2016FOLK ART ROCKING HORSEDimensions: H 32" x W 44" x D 15" Condition: Loss of paint, worn and slightly brittle leather strap, miasing one eyeSee Sold Price
Sold20231990 Folk Art Rocking Horse Oil Painting RPSigned RP Painting on canvas is approx 40 1/2" x 64". NO SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tin Folk Art Rocking HorseTin folk art rocking horse wall hanging flat sheet; measuring 17 in H x 24 in WSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Folk Art Rocking Horse with JockeyWooden painted folk art rocking horse with jockey rider, 20th century. Signed Hueble. Approximately 26.5 x 15 x 6.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Hand Crafted/Hand Painted Folk Art Rocking HorseThis nice rocking horse appears to be all hand crafted and is hand painted. Folk art and no visible marks. Measures 12" tall x 4" x 17.5"See Sold Price
Sold20242 BRONZE COLD PAINTED FOLK ART ROCKING HORSE2 Cold Painted Bronze Rocking Horses. Folk Art. Each 4.25"x1"x3.25". Weight combined 1 lb 5 oz. PROVENANCE: Terri Henning, The Peoples Building Penthouse,18 Broad Street, Charleston SC, as seen in ArcSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROCKING HORSE. American, 19th or Early 20th CenturyFOLK ART ROCKING HORSE - 19th or Early 20th Century, Pennsylvania, Camp Hill Pa., Carved Pine Rocking Horse with remnants of original paint, original metal collage elements and nail fasteners, 23.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rocking horseAntique folk art rocking horse. Carved wood with original paint. Condition: Excellent original condition. H 26-1/2" W 50" D 11-1/2". Copy and paste this link for high-res images: https://www.dropbox.cSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Folk Art Decorated Rocking HorseAntique painted and decorated Folk Art rocking horse. [37 1/2" H x 54" W x 11" D]. Tail "as-is".See Sold Price
Sold2023Carved Dragon Rocking ToyCanadian. C. 1970. Pine, metal, rope. A very unusual folk art "rocking horse" in the form of a dragon, mounted on a typical rocking platform with two cross braces for support. The brass-eyed dragon isSee Sold Price
Sold201819th C. Folk Art Carved Rocking Horse, nicely paint19th C. Folk Art Carved Rocking Horse, nicely paint decorated throughout, 10 1/2" wide, 42" long, 21" high.See Sold Price
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryHand Carved Folk Art From Eatonville Fl Wagon & Horses Lamp$1
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYCast iron hitching post with horse head 38 1/2"$450(2 bids)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYSign, "ALL persons are FORBIDDEN BY LAW, TO ride or drive any HORSE over this BRIDGE faster than a$800(1 bid)