Sold2017Navajo Carved Folk Art Train Engine, Delbert BuckHummert Estate: Native American Navajo Carved Folk Art Train Engine by Delbert Buck, signed by artist and measures 13'' x 14'', features Navajo Man Engineer with Sheep Riding on Top of Engine, hand paSee Sold Price
Sold2023[AMERICAN FOLK ART]. Three Train Engines. [Ca. 1940s]. A gr...[AMERICAN FOLK ART]. Three Train Engines. [Ca. 1940s]. A group of 3 hand-built models of train engines, one of which is a snow plow engine. Painted wood and metal, with some plastic elements, some eleSee Sold Price
Sold20244 Folk Art metal train engines and trolleyA group of four Folk Art metal train engines and trolley. ++ USA engine, tender, passenger car, and caboose. ++ 2-4-0 steam engine and Union Pacific tender. ++ Stamped metal engine. ++ Largest: 6" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Folk art wood trainFolk art wood train, hand crafted, engine, tender 3 box cars, and flat bed car, all original paint and lettering, 12 ft. overall lengthSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN FOLK ART PAINTED TIN TOY TRAINAMERICAN FOLK ART PAINTED TIN TOY TRAIN, a whimsical steam engine with driver and likely original painted surface. Probably first half 20th century. 9" HOA, 21" LOA. Provenance: From a Virginia privatSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Wooden Folk Art Steam EngineRescued from a North Carolina tobbaco barn. This large and heavy hand crafted train engine is being offered in as found condition. The condition is very good with several small chips. 26" x 6" x 10.5"See Sold Price
Sold20215 PIECE FOLK ART TRAIN SETORIGINAL PAINT, BREAKAGE AND PAINT LOSS THROUGHOUT. AS IS CONDITION. 4 CARS ENGINE AND CABOOSE. 25" - 28" L ON CARS. / ENGINE IS 36" L / CABOOSE IS 21" L.See Sold Price
Sold2016Folk Art Locomotive and TenderThis folk art train model uses a coffee can for its boiler and cab roof. The model maker sculpted a 19th century train engine. Origin: American Date: ca. 1920 Dimensions: 22.75 inches long x 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Folk art painted wood trainFolk Art paintedd carved wood train, the R R. Gahaney, Engine 42 with engineer, engine and coal tender, electrified. 10 x 26 1/2 x 11'' Provenance: Joyce Porcelli collecction, Cleveland Heights, OHSee Sold Price
Sold2023LIONEL UNION PACIFIC #2023 TRAIN DIESEL ENGINELIONEL UNION PACIFIC #2023 TRAIN DIESEL ENGINE 10" LSee Sold Price
Sold2023FOLK ART TOY TRAINHANDMADE TRAIN WITH ENGINE, CARS AND CABOOSE (DATED 1920). ENGINE IS 11 1/2" L. PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bidding. All paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Folk Art Wood Model TrainAmerican, 19th/20th century, comprising engine and one car, wood and metal construction, painted and stenciled "Luther", largest, 15-1/2 x 28 in. Provenance: Bright Star Antiques Co., Texas, August, 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Early Painted Toy, Wooden Steam EngineLarge hand-painted wooden steam engine with metal wheels, early child's toy train, folk art.Size: 12 1/2 x 4 x 7 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Folk Art Model of Freedom Train Steam Locomotive20th century folk art carved wooden miniature model of the Bicentennial "American Freedom Train" handcrafted in 1975 by Frederick A. Brice Sr. (1917-1988) of Burlington, Vermont, with polychrome paintSee Sold Price
Sold2023Folk Art Carving of an Angel with BirdsAttributed to Albert Zahn (1894-1953). Bailey's Harbor, Door County, Wisconsin. 20th C. Painted white, black, and red. 44"h Provenance: Property from a Private Princeton, NJ CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Donny Tolson Folk Art Carvingsigned and dated on bottom, 2003. total height 23". Length of base 9". Length spear 22"See Sold Price
2023American Folk Art CarvingH6". carved wood. Excellent folk carving. American. From an important Kentucky Folk Art collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maurice L. Joslin American Folk Art CarvingH28" carved wood. Excellent folk carving. American. From an important Kentucky Folk Art collection dated 1965See Sold Price
Sold2016FOLK ART CARVING OF MANSEATED GENTLEMAN CARVING MARKED "JOE FREEMAN - NEWARK 1936" ON BOTTOM - AFRICAN AMERICAN FOLK ART CARVING Dimensions:23"X9"See Sold Price
Sold2019Folk Art Carving of a Bound Man dated 1934Powerful folk art carving of a bound man or slave. Subject appears to be an African American man in his 20s or 30s, bound with rope, hands tied behind his back. Untitled Dated 1934 Measures 31" x 9" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Folk Art CarvingFolk art painted Soldier with three point hat. Purchased from William Kautz, July 2003. 45" Ht.. Provenance: Estate of Myron & Carolyn Neugeboren Ct..See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Hart folk art carving of an Adelie penguinScarce species. Appx. 6 1/2" tall. Split to base with proper right foot lost. Original paint. Signed on underside.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carl McKenzie Folk Art Carving Jesus SavesCarved biblical scene. Wood and paint. Signed on bottom. 16"H x 13" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2019FOLK ART CARVING OF A BLACK AMERICAN MINSTREL BOY.20th Century. Marked with an incised "A" carved beneath the statue. The boy carved in a seated position, hands on lap, legs crossed, dressed in a white and black striped jacket with red lapels, pocketSee Sold Price
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYFolk art wooden carving of falcon on arm in paint 23" x 36"$225(2 bids)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupJamaican Folk Art Spreadwing Eagle Carving.$25
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade carving butcher wood with steer horns and original paint varnished 35" height ca 1880 possible$3,250(2 bids)
4 days LeftJasper52RARE Haviland France White with Gold Accent and Green Christmas Ornament Tea Set$50