Sold2021Vintage Brass & Cloisonne Asian Dragon Folk Art WalkingVINTAGE BRASS & CLOISONNE ASIAN DRAGON FOLK ART WALKING STICK CANE HANDLE A PICTURE IS WORTH A THOUSAND WORDS AND IS PART OF DESCRIPTION GREAT INTRICATE DETAILED DESIGN QUALITY HANDLE = 4.00" x 3.00"See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Folk Art Cane Walking Stickfolk art cane with carved and painted snake. Paint is excellent. 47"See Sold Price
Sold2021Folk Art Cane Walking Sticka hand carved holding the bottom of the cane. Length 33.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Folk Art Cane Walking Sticka fantastic folk art carved cane with a folk carved head and turtle. With designes on the length of the cane. 36"See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Folk Art Cane Walking Stickexcellent folk art painted cane, carved in the shape of a hammer. Original white paint. Ca. 1930. 35.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021Rev Herman Hayes Folk Art Cane Walking stickfolk art cane with animals carved on shaft. LENGH 38.75" signed and dated 2006See Sold Price
Sold2020Folk Art Cane Walking Stick with Snakealigator and 2 snakes. A very nice cane that dates to 1920 or so. very well carved. A symbolic letter H carved at the top. Length 33.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Folk Art Cane Walking Stick30" L see photos for details. If the pottery has deffects we will announce in the listing. All items are sold as is where is no returns or refunds. Most of these items can be shipped in house. If ShipSee Sold Price
Sold2020Folk Art Cane Walking Sticka very folky carved head on this walking stick ca. 1920 with a sterling silver top and buttons for eyes. Length is 36" great patina and most likely from North Carolina.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Folk Art Cane Walking Stickfolk art twisted cane, carved. Ca. 1920. 36.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Folk Art Cane Walking Stickcarved cane, original surface, stag handle. Ca. 1900, with a name plate on the tip of the stag. Last name Morgan. 35"See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Folk Art Cane Walking Stickfolk art cane with 2 snakes carved. Ca. 1920. 42.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN CARVED FOLK ART CANES / WALKING STICKS, LOT OF TWOAMERICAN CARVED FOLK ART CANES / WALKING STICKS, LOT OF TWO, one with a recumbent dog carved to the handle, the other with duck-head handle having tack eyes and chip-carved back and neck. Original natSee Sold Price
Sold2015AMERICAN, PROBABLY SOUTHERN, CARVED FOLK ART CANE /AMERICAN, PROBABLY SOUTHERN, CARVED FOLK ART CANE / WALKING STICK, maple, the handle of root or gnarled branch form embellished with a coiled snake, the shaft entwined with raised vine-and-leaf carvinSee Sold Price
Sold2017PENNSYLVANIA CARVED AND PAINTED FOLK ART CANE / WALKINGPENNSYLVANIA CARVED AND PAINTED FOLK ART CANE / WALKING STICK, tapering cylindrical shaft embellished with fine raised foliate devices bearing polychrome decoration, fitted with bullet casing ferrule.See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN FOLK ART CARVED CANE / WALKING STICKAMERICAN FOLK ART CARVED CANE / WALKING STICK, shaft featuring an intertwining serpent with elaborate scales and applied brass tack eyes, and with turtle and lizard figures, terminating in a dog headSee Sold Price
Sold2017FOLK ART CARVED CANE / WALKING STICKFOLK ART CARVED CANE / WALKING STICK, tapering cylindrical shaft with faceted upper section, finely executed boot-form handle. Old surface with rich color. Late 19th/early 20th century. 32 1/2" L.GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN FOLK ART WROUGHT-IRON CANE / WALKING STICKAMERICAN FOLK ART WROUGHT-IRON CANE / WALKING STICK, shaft featuring intertwining serpent. Retains traces of an old black-painted surface. Late 19th/first quarter 20th century. 35 1/4" L.Provenance: FSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN FOLK ART CARVED CANE / WALKING STICKAMERICAN FOLK ART CARVED CANE / WALKING STICK, featuring intertwining serpents, with handle terminating in a fist. Retains likely original surface with rich patina. Late 19th/early 20th century. 35 3/See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN FOLK ART CARVED CANE / WALKING STICKAMERICAN FOLK ART CARVED CANE / WALKING STICK, finely carved fist handle over a shaft depicting various creatures, including crabs, insects, and stylized human faces. Retains likely original varnishedSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHMOND, VIRGINIA FOLK ART CARVED CANE / WALKING STICKRICHMOND, VIRGINIA FOLK ART CARVED CANE / WALKING STICK, shaft featuring shaped-hand, bird, scattered figures, and bulbous handle with folky figures, terminating in a metal ferrule. Retains traces ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018FOLK ART CARVED CANE / WALKING STICKFOLK ART CARVED CANE / WALKING STICK, vigorously executed example, featuring bust handle, inscribed "A Present" below, shaft with multiple figures, including Punch and Judy, cricket player, and rugbySee Sold Price
Sold2021Folk Art Carved Cane Walking Stickfantastic carving with large nose and animals partruding off of the cane. One that is absoulutly stunning that you can see in the photos is the man sticking his tongue out. Length 35"See Sold Price
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Vintage Aluminum Metal Art Walking Cane. Signed. Artisan Folk Art. Twisted and forged.$50
1 day LeftFlannery's Estate ServicesWilliam Jennings Bryan Political "Free Coinage" Walking Stick$50(1 bid)
9 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsFine Antique cloisonné walking stick cane Meiji or Qing dynasty?$350(3 bids)
2 days LeftJasper52Vintage Brass Umbrella Stand Walking Stick Cane Holder Gold Neoclassical Fireplace Tools$170
4 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCTwo German Art Nouveau 800 silver mounted canes / walking sticks$200(3 bids)
4 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCTwo German Art Nouveau 800 silver mounted canes / walking sticks$100(1 bid)